Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2071752-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2244004-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2328100-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2360251-0

12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 31, 1973
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
An ISO 9001:2008 certified train.Certified On 1 May 2012. Bio toilets fitted. One rake has been spotted with reverse Coach Composition than mentioned here, please...
more...
confirm at Station
Wed May 03, 2017 (03:09AM)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (21:26) by The Rail Mail™*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 rakes for 12553/12554; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 3.7/5 (289 votes)
cleanliness - good (51)
punctuality - good (51)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - average (49)
u/r coach - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (48)
safety - good (45)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and New Delhi is 122 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -09:30+0810.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 10:00+510:01+71m1127.55851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#3/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:25+910:30+95m4,5150.87051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:15+1811:20+195m31102.96757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:08+2312:10+252m31156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:20+2512:22+262m31162.14256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 13:40+1313:45+145m11216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#8/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:30+2414:35+245m31277.57769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#9/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 15:29+3015:30+331m21347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 16:50+1617:05+1615m11396.15484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabadX 17:43+1817:45+192m11430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBastiX 18:10+2218:15+225m11459.56691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 19:35+1519:40+165m11548.161110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:08+2321:10+232m21637.338123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:55+4422:05+4610m4,51665.745124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3571.9
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:40+1:0023:50+1:0510m91737.675129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:51139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:41+1:1701:43+1:202m22877.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2291.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 03:05+1:5103:10+1:585m22968.877167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0178.3
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 04:11+2:1104:16+2:105m421047.164191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39105.9
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:55+2:0305:57+2:032m621153.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4824.9
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:45+2:02-821177.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.