Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16303/Vanchinad Express
വഞ്ചിനാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वंचिनाडु एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (2h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast served by vendors at Kollam JN.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:42) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 14 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

17 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -05:00+1310.0313mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.4
#2/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 05:18+405:19+41m--19.4405mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#3/==/MNTTMulanturutti 05:30+605:31+61m1116.86421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#4/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 05:42+805:43+91m2128.54816mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3931.2
#5%==%KTYMKottayamX 06:22+706:25+123m1159.75318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#6%==%CGYChanganassery 06:45+1906:47+192m3177.5478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla 06:57+2006:58+201m3185.45422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#8/==/CNGRChengannurX 07:08+2007:10+202m1194.57513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#9/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 07:20+2007:21+211m31107.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 07:30+2107:32+232m41114.74811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#11/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 07:49+2207:50+221m31128.34313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 08:01+2208:02+231m21136.13518mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:35+1408:38+163m11155.65716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#14/==/PVUParavurX 08:51+1608:52+161m--1168.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#15/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 09:02+1809:03+181m21179.25557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#16/==/KVUKadakavur 09:13+1809:14+181m21188.33117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#17/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 09:20+1809:21+181m11191.510319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0915.4
#18/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 09:30+2309:31+241m11206.93314mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2413.2
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 09:55+21-11220.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.