Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15112/Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express
وارانسی شہر - چھپرہ انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी सिटी - छपरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BCY/Varanasi City --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 48m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at Mau Jn
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28th Feb,2017 https://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/indianrail-indian-railway-irctc-enquiry/293974
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (06:07PM)
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (07:57) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction is 22 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between SRNT/Sarnath and PPH/Pipri Dih
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 
Arrives @ 23:50 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

12 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BCYVaranasi City» -18:35+12110.06876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#2%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 19:03+3419:05+362m4131.94579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3!%%!%MHOMahpurX 19:17+3719:18+391m1140.96979mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#4!%%!%JKNJakhanian 19:35+4119:36+421m--160.44681mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#5!%%!%DLRDullahapur 19:47+4219:48+431m1168.84779mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 20:15+4220:20+435m2,3189.84375mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#7%==%IAAIndara Junction 20:31+4420:33+512m--197.66474mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8!%%!%RTPRatanpura 20:47+5620:49+582m11112.66172mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#9!%%!%RSRRasra 21:02+1:0421:04+1:052m21125.96272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#10!%%!%CHRChilkahar 21:15+1:0921:17+1:102m11137.34172mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#11!%%!%PEPPhephna JunctionX 21:33+1:1321:35+1:182m11148.12068mNERPIN 277503, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#12!%%!%BUIBalliaX 22:05+1:1522:10+1:185m--1158.34465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#13!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 23:00+1:2623:01+1:321m--1195.33661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.1
#14!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction• 23:50+1:22---1224.5-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.