Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933732-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2337712-0

19658⇒19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (3h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 28.2.17 ex UDZ
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:25PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (14:40) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG is 58 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 482 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -20:35-110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 20:40-20:42-2m114.248566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4838.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 21:30-21:32-2m--142.572501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#4%--%FANFatehnagar 21:43-21:45-2m1155.869494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#5%--%KINKapasan 22:05-22:07-2m1178.949459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4335.1
#6|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 22:50-23:00-10m11113.973403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#7|--|NBHNimbahera 23:24-23:26-2m11143.063441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#8|--|JWOJawad Road 23:36-23:38-2m11153.457461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#9|--|NMHNimach 23:55-23:59-4m--1169.764490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.2
#10|--|PIPPiplia 00:30-00:32-2m12202.979472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.9
#11|--|MDSMandsor 00:44-00:46-2m12218.870436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4451.2
#12|--|JAOJaoraX 01:30-01:32-2m12270.014476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:2835.7
#13|--|RTMRatlam Junction 04:00-04:20-20m62305.675495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#14/==/KUHKhachrodXO 04:42-04:44-2m22333.337498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionO 05:06-05:08-2m--2347.050468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0755.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction 06:15-06:30-15m42402.548493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5140.5
#17/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 07:21-07:23-2m--2443.124540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3738.8
#18/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 09:00--12481.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.