Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 04:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 04:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06062/Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line)
திருநெல்வேலி - செங்கல்பட்டு சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு வண்டி     तिरुनेलवेली - चेंगलपट्टु विशेष किराया स्पेशल

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For t.no 06062/06061 90 seats capacity 6 GS coach are utilized for reserved coaches from D1-D6.
Sat Jan 20, 2018 (04:24PM)
Updated: Jan 19 2018 (19:48) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
First Departure: Thu Jan 18, 2018fromTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 26, 2018atCGL/Chengalpattu Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 595 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# --
    T  
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

10 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TENTirunelveli Junction» -21:30---10.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 22:00-22:02-2m--129.06070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3636.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpattiX 22:38-22:40-2m--165.26290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#4%==%SRTSatur 23:01-23:03-2m--186.87365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:25-23:27-2m--1113.745107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--2157.155139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0862.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 01:38-01:40-2m--2219.460287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionXO 03:15-03:25-10m--2313.86986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:48123.3
#9/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 05:13-05:15-2m--2437.16645mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2491.86245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 07:15-07:20-5m--2559.32548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2535.5
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 08:45----2594.8-40mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.