Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2231101-0

56014/Vellore Cantt-Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் அரக்கோணம் பயணிகள்     वेलूर छावनी-अरक्कोणमजर

VLR/Vellore Cantt. --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (32h 15m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:59) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vellore Cantt. and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VLR/Vellore Cantt. 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Vellore Cantt. and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/VLRVellore Cantt.» -09:40+4--10.029218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#2/--/VTVellore Town 09:43-09:44-1m111.4-210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:018.5
#3/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:45+2710:10+1325m319.949215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/SVURSevur 10:17+2310:18+231m--115.662203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#5/==/THLTiruvalam 10:24+2410:25+241m--121.849195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 10:31+2710:32+291m2126.758197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#7/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 10:40+3210:42+312m1134.552179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#8/==/TUGThalangai 10:51+3310:52+341m--142.385143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#9/==/SHUSholinghur 10:57+3510:58+361m--149.430129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#10/==/MDVEMahendra Vadi 11:05+3411:06+341m--152.994126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#11/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX 11:10-11:11-1m--159.278109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#12/==/CTREChitteriX 11:14+3911:15+401m--163.011108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#13/==/MLPMMelpakkam 11:42+2211:43+231m--168.2798mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:222.7
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 12:05+8---170.9-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.