Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1069690-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1638135-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106659-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121724-1

12333/Vibhuti Express
বিভূতি এক্সপ্রেস     बिभूति एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ALY/Allahabad City

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 28, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is cancelled today from HWH ie on 24th July 2017
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (09:30PM)
Updated: Jun 11 2017 (21:54) by May i have your attention plzz~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City is 81 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    28 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALY/Allahabad City 

28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Allahabad City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:00+281010.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 21:06+4721:11+465m1194.57537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 22:02+5322:04+522m31158.38776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:33+1:0022:38+1:025m41200.566114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:01+1:1323:03+1:122m31225.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 23:42+1:1623:44+1:172m21282.170 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:09+1:1700:14+1:165m22311.142270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:17+1:0801:22+1:085m32355.486142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 01:59+1:2502:01+1:252m--2408.65454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#10/==/MKAMokama 02:39+1:3102:41+1:312m32442.89148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#11/==/BARHBarh 02:58+1:3703:00+1:372m32468.56849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 03:16+1:3803:18+1:382m--2486.610053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.3
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction 03:32+1:5103:34+1:512m--2509.92653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.1
#14/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 04:25+1:3504:35+1:3810m42532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#15/==/DNRDanapur 04:50+1:4904:52+1:502m32541.794 ECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#16/==/BTABihtaX 05:03+1:5905:05+1:592m22559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction 05:24+2:0305:26+2:042m22581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#18/==/BEABihiyaX 05:40+2:0705:41+2:091m12602.47467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 05:53+2:1105:54+2:151m12617.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraonX 06:07+2:1606:08+2:171m22633.26170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#21/==/BXRBuxar 06:24+2:1806:26+2:192m22649.58167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.2
#22/==/GMRGahmarX 06:41+2:2306:43+2:242m22669.79668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 06:53+2:2506:55+2:252m32685.79071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.5
#24/==/ZNAZamania 07:04+2:2807:06+2:282m22699.23576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:22+1:5708:42+2:0220m32743.52484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3212.7
#26/==/KEIKashiX 09:14+2:0009:15+2:021m12756.12282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 09:30+1:5309:40+1:5210m12761.52482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#28!%%!%MUVManduadih 09:49+2:0709:50+2:121m12765.16580mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5256.6
#29!%%!%GYNGyanpur RoadX 10:42+2:3610:43+2:391m12821.74892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1761.5
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City• 12:00+2:56-12883.2-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.