Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802674-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1918030-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2071421-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1557190-0

12105/Vidarbha SF Express
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner may or may not be available but morning breakfast is...
more...
surely available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (02:38PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:24) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    24 halts    Distance: 964 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

24 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -19:10+11810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 19:23+319:25+32m519.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:05+1320:10+155m4152.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3381.6
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 21:43+1621:45+222m--1133.661589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:35+1922:37+212m21184.378564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5672.9
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:33+2023:35+222m21257.294582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:18+3200:20+332m22324.596351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 01:18+4401:20+452m32417.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:45+4601:55+5010m62441.451209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5849.4
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 02:53+4202:55+422m12490.873251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/NNNandura 03:18+4203:20+432m--2518.882268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#12/==/SEGShegaonX 03:38+4503:40+452m--2543.364281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#13/==/AKAkola Junction 04:15+3804:20+385m22580.480284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 04:48+3904:50+382m--2617.642303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 05:50+1105:55+135m22659.472336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur 06:19+1906:21+192m--2688.471332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon 06:35+1906:37+192m--2704.975300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 06:53+2006:55+202m12724.859273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#19/==/WRWardha Junction 07:25+1407:28+143m12754.584288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X 08:22+2208:24+212m12830.46309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.9
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 08:55+809:10+1015m32833.349315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#22/==/KPKamptee 09:28+1909:30+192m--2847.996289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#23/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 10:00+2410:02+242m--2895.768265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:18+2110:20+202m--2913.893266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#25/==/TROTiroraX 10:33+1810:35+182m--2933.944282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#26/==/GGondia Junction• 11:15+11-52963.5-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.