Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2408755-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2408755-0


12105/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner may or may not be available but morning breakfast is...
more...
surely available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave CSMT at 19:40 hrs instead of 19:10 hrs on 26.10.17
Thu Oct 26, 2017 (12:44PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

23 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -19:05-1810.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 19:18+419:20+32m519.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:00+2020:05+215m4151.550 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3881.6
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 21:43+1521:45+212m--1133.161589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.6
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:35+2222:37+232m21183.678564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:33+2323:35+252m21256.794 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:18+2900:20+292m22324.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0892.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:28+3301:30+342m32416.748212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 02:00+3302:10+3810m62440.869209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 02:53+4202:55+432m22490.373251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#11/==/NNNandura 03:18+4403:20+442m22518.181268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#12/==/SEGShegaonX 03:38+4603:40+462m22542.364281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#13/==/AKAkola Junction 04:15+4004:20+395m22579.480284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 04:48+4004:50+402m--2616.642 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 05:50+1405:55+145m22658.373 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/CNDChandur 06:19+2106:21+212m--2687.471332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon 06:35+2206:37+222m--2703.975300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 06:53+2406:55+242m12723.959273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#19/==/WRWardha Junction 07:25+1907:28+183m12753.584288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5475.9
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X 08:22+2508:24+242m12829.46309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.9
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 08:55+809:10+715m32832.347315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22/==/KPKamptee 09:28+1709:30+172m--2846.396289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#23/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 10:00+1810:02+172m--2894.178265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:16+1810:18+172m--2912.252266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5749.7
#25/==/GGondia Junction• 11:15+11-52962.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.