Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1862382-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1862382-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222708-0

57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಬೋಲಾರಮ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / విజయపుర్ - బొలారం పాసెంజర్     विजयपुर-बोलारम पैसेंजर

BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) --> BMO/Bolarum

Refresh Live Status (5h 38m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:39PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Bolarum is 33 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    59 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BMO/Bolarum 

59 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Bolarum

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)» -18:30+2210.065598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal 18:47+318:48+51m1118.596515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road 18:54-18:55-1m--128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4!==!NBLNimbal 19:04+719:05+81m1137.144514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5!==!CHRGChorgi 19:14-19:15-1m1143.747492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#6!==!IDRIndi Road 19:24+519:25+61m1150.869490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#7!==!LHNLachyan 19:34+819:35+81m1161.235455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!PDNRPadnur 19:44-19:45-1m1166.553428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal 19:54+619:55+71m1174.5111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.4
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge 19:59-20:00-1m1181.928452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#11!==!AHDAherwadi 20:12-20:13-1m--187.528469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4722.2
#12|==|SURSolapurX↵¶ 21:00+2521:15+4415m41109.842461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 21:25+4621:26+461m--1116.854476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 21:35+4721:37+462m--1124.938473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:106.3
#15|==|TLTTilati 21:47+4721:48+491m--1131.352461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16|==|AKORAkalkot RoadX 22:04+4622:05+481m--1145.235456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#17!==!NGSNagansur 22:14+4722:15+501m--1150.652486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#18!==!BOTBoroti 22:25+5022:26+551m--1159.264467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#19!==!DUDDudhaniX 22:39+5622:40+581m11173.141457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#20!==!KUIKulaliX 22:54+5422:55+561m--1182.742456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#21!==!GURGanagapur Road 23:14+5523:15+1:001m--1196.142445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#22!==!HHDHunsihadgil 23:24+5923:25+1:001m--1202.464479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#23!==!SVGSawalgi 23:32+1:0123:33+1:061m--1209.846462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#24!==!GRGulbarga 23:50+1:0523:55+1:045m21222.837458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#25%==%HQRHirenanduru 00:09+1:0200:10+1:021m--2231.376470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#26%==%MRMarturX 00:16+1:0300:17+1:061m--2238.952427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#27%==%SDBShahabadXO 00:29+1:0400:30+1:121m22249.46404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:4010.3
#28%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 02:10-502:20+710m42259.627432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:208.9
#29/==/SUHSulehalliX 02:40+1002:41+131m12268.551447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/CTChittapur 02:48+1402:49+151m--2274.557428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#31/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 02:59+1503:00+161m12284.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#32/==/SEMSedam 03:10+1903:11+211m--2296.554421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#33/==/KQTKurgunta 03:20+2203:21+221m--2304.751421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#34/==/NAWNawandgi 03:30+2403:31+261m--2312.367438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#35/==/MVHMantatti 03:39+2703:40+291m--2321.251443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#36/==/TDUTandur 03:50+3003:52+312m12329.834457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#37/==/RMYRukmapur 04:11+2204:12+231m--2340.651466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#38/==/DRRDharur 04:23+2304:24+241m--2349.953513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#39/==/MWYMailaram 04:31-04:32-1m--2356.050547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#40/==/GDQGodamguraO 04:40+2404:41+291m--2362.723590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionO 05:05+1705:10+285m12371.866631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/CTFChitgiddaO 05:19+3105:20+381m--2381.714607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:296.9
#43/==/GGDGullaguda 05:49+1805:50+321m--2388.641599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#44/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 05:59-06:00-1m--2394.836583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#45/==/SKPShankarpalliO 06:09+2706:10+331m12400.173574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#46/==/NPLNagalapalliXO 06:19+2906:20+431m12411.031563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#47/==/LPILingampalli 06:39+006:40+01m22420.835561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#48/==/HFZHafizpetX 06:49-06:50-1m12426.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/SNFSanathnagar 06:59+007:00+01m12435.018547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#50/==/BMTBegumpet 07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m12439.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:454.9
#51/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:00+308:05+35m--2443.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#52/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 08:10+3908:11+391m12446.430538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#53/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 08:13+208:14+21m32447.426534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#54/==/DYEDayanand NagarX 08:16-08:17-1m--2448.341540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#55/==/SFXSafilgudaX 08:18-08:19-1m--2449.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#56%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 08:22-08:23-1m--2450.733562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#57%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 08:25-08:26-1m--2451.883570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#58%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 08:27+208:28+21m32453.224572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#59%==%ALWAlwal 08:31-08:32-1m22454.489580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#60%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 08:33-08:34-1m--2455.99580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:111.7
#61!%%!%BMOBolarum• 08:45+1-12457.6-596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.