Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

442/Vijayawada Ongole Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ ఒంగోలు ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा ओंगोले पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> OGL/Ongole

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

23 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -18:15---10.02526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 18:27-18:28-1m--14.93821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#3/==/KAQKolanukonda 18:33-18:34-1m--18.14722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#4/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi 18:39-18:40-1m--112.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/CLVRChiluvur 18:45-18:46-1m--115.96919mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#6/==/DIGDuggirala 18:51-18:52-1m--121.64516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/KLXKolakalur 18:57-18:58-1m--125.44615mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 19:06-19:07-1m--131.58615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.5
#9/==/TSRTsunduru 19:15-19:16-1m--143.03711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/MDKUModukuru 19:22-19:23-1m--146.76811mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#11/==/NDONidubrolu 19:29-19:30-1m--153.4439mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/MCVMMachavaram 19:37-19:38-1m--158.5587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#13/==/APLAppikatla 19:45-19:46-1m--165.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#14/==/BPPBapatla 19:55-19:56-1m--174.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#15/==/SPFStuartpuram 20:02-20:03-1m--180.9499mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:108.2
#16/==/CLXChirala 20:13-20:14-1m--189.1388mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#17/==/JAQJandrapeta 20:19-20:20-1m--192.3689mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#18/==/VTMVetapalem 20:24-20:25-1m--196.8409mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 20:30-20:31-1m--1100.1747mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 20:35-20:36-1m--1105.1657mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#21/==/CJMChinnaganjam 20:40-20:41-1m--1109.4658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#22/==/UGDUppugunduru 20:47-20:48-1m--1115.9926mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.6
#23/==/ANBAmmanabrolu 20:53-20:54-1m--1123.63416mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#24/==/KRVKaravadi 21:05-21:06-1m--1129.81011mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:548.8
#25/==/OGLOngole• 22:00----1138.6-12mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.