Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1555337-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330128-0

17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 04, 2007
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Mon Sep 05, 2016 (12:15PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (13:57) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.5/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi is 144 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 1127 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

30 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -10:30+0510.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.5
#2/==/MDRMadhira 11:19+1211:20+121m2155.513461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#3/==/KMTKhammamX 11:40+2711:42+272m21100.347118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:11+1912:12+191m11123.278154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:31+2212:32+281m21147.762198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#6/==/WLWarangal 13:30+1813:32+222m21207.834271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 13:50+2413:52+282m--1218.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.7
#8/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 16:25+816:40+2115m61349.618539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.9
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 16:56+016:58+02m21354.633530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.2
#10/==/LPILingampalli 17:31+1917:32+201m11372.856561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli 17:54+2117:55+211m21393.485574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:15+3118:20+365m21421.866631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#13|--|ZBZahirabad 19:14+4119:15+411m11481.243634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.8
#14|--|BIDRBidar 19:59+2520:00+301m--1513.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#15|--|BHLKBhalki 20:39+3020:40+301m--1550.466607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#16|--|UDGRUdgir 21:19+2821:20+281m11593.658646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:54+921:55+101m21626.529648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 00:05-1900:15+210m12689.674461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#19|--|GNHGangakherX 00:39+2000:40+321m--2719.251381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#20|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:20+3601:30+1:0010m22753.569411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#21|--|MVOManwath Road 01:54+1:0301:55+1:051m--2781.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#22|--|SELUSelu 02:09+1:0602:10+1:071m12795.948436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#23|--|PTUParturX 02:44+1:0002:45+1:011m12823.267465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#24|--|JJalna 03:25+5603:27+572m12867.843502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#25|--|AWBAurangabad 04:55+2605:00+305m32930.781558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.7
#26|--|LSRLasur 05:25+3605:30+335m12964.456536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#27|--|RGORotegaonX 05:59+3406:00+351m12991.542547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#28|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40+2006:45+205m121019.640589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4024.2
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction 07:25+707:30+135m521043.853582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#30/--/KPGKopargaonX 08:18+1308:20+212m221086.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction 08:45+1508:47+152m121110.335500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.6
#32/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 09:15+8-121126.8-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.