Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1816710-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Clicked+at+KTE+jn.
Entry# 2250691-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2294064-0

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 21-07-17 & 29-07-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina
Mon Jul 10, 2017 (11:55AM)
Updated: Jun 27 2017 (17:40) by Shivam~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction is 645 km (88%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

45 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction» -16:20+6510.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2/==/GROGurra 16:29+1616:31+172m2110.660327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%==%SQLSontalaiX 16:40+1816:42+212m2119.652329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#4/==/BGTABagratawaX 16:50+2416:52+282m1126.572338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#5/==/GMDGuramkhediX 17:03+2817:05+282m1139.759336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6/==/SGPSohagpur 17:15+2917:17+292m2149.688340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 17:29+3117:31+312m1167.371339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#8%==%BKHBankhedi 17:47+3117:49+322m2186.271353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 18:03+3218:05+342m21102.870355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#10%==%GARGadarwaraX 18:17+3518:19+362m11116.765353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11%==%BNEBohaniX 18:31+3618:33+382m21129.672363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#12%==%KYKareliX 18:46+3918:48+402m11145.268365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#13%==%NUNarsinghpurX 19:02+4119:04+412m11161.148364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14%==%BELDBelkhera 19:18+4019:20+402m21172.4-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.4
#15%==%KKBKarak BelX 19:21+4519:22+541m11176.871375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 19:35+5519:37+572m21192.270372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#17%==%BMRBikrampurX 19:47+5819:49+1:022m21203.963376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#18%==%BHTNBhitoniX 20:00+1:0220:01+1:051m21215.579380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#19%==%BRGTBheraghat 20:11+1:0720:13+1:072m21228.679389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#20%==%MMLMadan MahalO 20:23+1:1120:25+1:162m31241.87397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.4
#21%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:55+5821:05+1:1310m41245.256417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#22%==%DOEDeori 21:23+1:1721:25+1:192m11262.179390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurX 21:33+1:2221:35+1:272m21272.683395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 21:43+1:3221:45+1:332m11283.617388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2524.5
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 23:10+3123:12+322m11308.193434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction 23:30+4723:50+4720m2,31336.09388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#27/==/REIRithi 00:23+5700:25+582m12367.862432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#28/==/SYASalaia 00:43+1:0400:45+1:052m--2386.582437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpurX 01:18+1:1201:20+1:122m--2431.546355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#30/==/DMODamoh 01:40+1:1201:45+1:105m12446.868365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#31/==/PHAPathariaX 02:08+1:1002:10+1:112m--2473.059384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#32/==/GAJGaneshGanj 02:23+1:1002:25+1:112m--2485.866424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/MKRNMakronia 02:53+1:1102:55+1:132m--2516.828527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#34/==/SGOSaugorX 03:10+1:0803:20+1:0410m12523.948519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.4
#35/==/NOINariaoliX 03:43+5803:45+592m--2542.377498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#36/==/JRKJeruwa KheraO 03:58+1:0104:00+1:032m--2558.851499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#37/==/KYEKhuraiXO 04:21+1:0104:23+1:022m--2576.718440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1221.8
#38/==/BINABina JunctionXO 05:35+3505:45+3610m22598.570413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora 06:00+4606:02+462m22615.848413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#40/==/KAHKalharXO 06:13+4506:15+462m--2624.715408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.6
#41/==/BETBarethXO 06:53+2106:55+252m--2634.360420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:05+2607:07+272m22644.252417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.4
#43/==/GLGGulabGanjX 07:28+2407:30+262m22662.670433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#44/==/BHSVidisha 07:48+3407:50+362m22683.870431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#45/==/SCISanchiX 07:58+4108:00+432m12693.154427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#46/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:08+4408:10+452m12700.329444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1536.8
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 09:25+18-52737.1-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.