Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2828709-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2828709-0


59009⇒69149/Virar - Bharuch MEMU
     विरार - भरूच मेमू

VR/Virar --> BH/Bharuch Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 47m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.will be re numbered from.11.10.2017; New no. - 69149 Virar-Bharuch MEMU. Will consist of 20 Car Memu Rake.
Tue Oct 10, 2017 (11:48AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (03:13) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
BRC WAP-4/WAP-5/WAG-5P
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Virar and Bharuch Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    39 halts    Distance: 267 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 

39 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Virar and Bharuch Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar» -04:00+2510.0519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarnaX 04:10+204:11+31m118.5583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale 04:19+504:20+61m1116.3647mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX 04:26+704:27+81m2122.7508mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#5/==/PLGPalghar 04:37+704:38+81m1131.16819mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#6/==/BORBoisarX 04:48+704:49+81m2142.45116mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#7/==/VGNVangaonX 05:00+705:01+71m1151.84912mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 05:16+505:17+91m1164.15612mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#9/==/GVDGholvad 05:29+905:30+111m1175.35514mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#10/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 05:40+1105:41+121m--184.42924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#11/==/SJNSanjanX 05:52+905:53+121m1189.85821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#12/==/BLDBhiladX 06:05+1206:06+141m21101.44834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#13/==/KEBKarambeliXO 06:12+1406:13+141m11106.25528mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#14/==/VAPIVapi 06:20+1506:22+152m11112.65827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX 06:32+1606:33+161m11122.26020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardiX 06:39+1706:40+171m21128.24817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/ATULAtulX 06:45+1806:46+181m11132.22117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#18/==/BLValsadX 07:05+907:25+620m21138.94512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#19/==/DGIDungriX 07:37+707:38+81m11147.85118mWRDist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#20/==/JRSJoravasanX 07:44+807:45+81m11152.96215mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#21/==/BIMBilimora Junction 07:49+907:51+82m11157.04611mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22/==/AMLAmalsadX 07:58+807:59+91m11162.37814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#23/==/ACLAncheliX 08:02+908:05+83m11166.24018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#24/==/VDHVedchhaX 08:10+908:11+131m11169.54516mWRNavsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiX 08:18+1308:19+131m11174.84815mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#26/==/NVSNavsariXO 08:23+1208:25+122m11178.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27/==/MRLMaroliX 08:34+1108:35+121m11186.45715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#28/==/SCHSachinX 08:42+1208:43+131m11193.15112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#29/==/BHETBhestan 08:49+1308:50+141m11198.23113mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#30/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 09:01+1209:02+141m11203.81514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#31/==/STSuratX 09:18+809:23+85m11207.83718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#32/==/URNUtranX 09:29+1109:30+111m21211.55115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#33/==/KSEKosadX 09:34+1209:35+141m11214.93516mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#34/==/GTXGothangamXO 09:41+1309:42+151m11218.42119mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#35/==/SYNSayanX 09:51+1209:52+141m11221.55421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#36/==/KIMKimX 10:03+1610:05+162m11231.45818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#37/==/KSBKosamba Junction 10:13+1710:15+172m11239.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#38/==/HATHathuranX 10:20+1710:22+162m11243.64632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#39/==/PAOPanoliXO 10:27+1610:29+192m11247.43129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:49+1010:50+121m11257.72820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction• 11:10+4-31267.0-20mWRBharuch, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.