Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

90712/Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धिमी लोकल     बोरीवली - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

BVI/Borivali --> CCG/Church Gate

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 21 2017 (14:35) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Church Gate.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    20 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:12
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 17:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Church Gate

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BVIBorivali» -16:12---10.03318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/KILEKandivli 16:17-16:18-1m--12.85815mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MDDMalad 16:20-16:21-1m--14.77617mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/GMNGoregaon 16:23-16:24-1m--17.28614mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#5/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 16:25-16:26-1m--18.7519mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/JOSJogeshwari 16:28-16:29-1m--110.43014mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7/==/ADHAndheri 16:33-16:34-1m--112.341 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#8/==/VLPVille Parle 16:37-16:38-1m--114.45810mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/STCSanta Cruz 16:40-16:41-1m--116.34010mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#10/==/KHARKhar 16:43-16:44-1m--117.7257mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#11/==/BABandra 16:48-16:49-1m--119.4506mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/MMMahim Junction 16:51-16:52-1m--121.0436mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#13/==/MRUMatunga Road 16:54-16:55-1m--122.5224mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#14/==/DDRDadar Western 16:58-16:59-1m--123.6-347mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:01-0.6
#15 EPRElphinstone Road 17:00-17:01-1m--123.0304mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#16/==/PLLower Parel 17:03-17:04-1m--124.0485mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#17/==/MXMahalakshmi 17:06-17:07-1m--125.6424mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#18/==/BCLMumbai Central Local 17:09-17:10-1m--127.0525mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#19/==/GTRGrant Road 17:11-17:12-1m--127.9937mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#20/==/CYRCharni Road 17:13-17:14-1m--129.4259mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#21/==/MELMarine Lines 17:16-17:17-1m--130.2267mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#22/==/CCGChurch Gate• 17:20----131.5-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.