Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051578-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106898-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

17016/Visakha Express (PT)
విశాఖ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखा एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:44PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (18:09) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 3 Dedicated Rakes of SCR zone with PM at SC. fitted with bio-toilets on all coaches.
Rating: 3.3/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar is 42 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 50m    39 halts    Distance: 1135 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -16:50+0210.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49109.8
#2%--%NLDANalgonda 18:39+618:40+71m--1109.881222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 19:08+1119:09+111m--1147.566153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.4
#4%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 19:44+1019:46+182m--1185.97297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla 20:04+2320:05+261m--1207.573108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle 20:31+2920:32+291m--1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.4
#7/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 21:40+421:45+75m1,31281.42938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:50+1123:00+2010m51313.34226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.4
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 00:02+2700:03+291m12356.76313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 00:31+3700:32+381m--2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu 00:50+4000:51+401m--2402.7379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 01:20+3201:21+321m12420.3508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#13|--|ALAttili 01:45+2601:46+271m12440.24814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#14|--|TNKUTanukuX 01:59+2702:00+281m22450.73414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 02:30+2102:32+232m--2467.74818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX 03:00+3903:20+2520m--2490.17923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#17/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 03:58+3503:59+361m12540.38517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#18/==/ANVAnnavaramX 04:25+4204:26+421m32577.16728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#19/==/TUNITuniX 04:41+3804:42+391m22593.88024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchiliXO 05:12+3405:13+351m--2633.84622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle 05:44+2705:45+281m32657.52032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvadaX 06:33+1706:35+172m--2673.52646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 07:15+807:35+1120m22690.63111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam 07:51-07:53-2m--2698.86726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 08:09+1608:11+162m22716.77356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 08:40+1408:45+135m52751.87466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle 09:10+1309:12+132m--2782.778103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#28/==/PDUPonduru 09:30+1109:32+112m--2805.96639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 09:46+1109:48+122m22821.38534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#30/==/TIUTilaruX 10:02+1210:04+112m--2841.16851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#31/==/KBMKotabommali 10:16+910:18+92m--2854.66911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#32/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX 10:30+910:32+92m--2868.53813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4125.8
#33/==/PSAPalasaX 11:13+811:15+122m32894.28328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompetaX 11:38+1611:40+162m32926.27747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram 11:54+1711:56+182m--2944.26122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:20+2112:25+215m12968.78626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 12:40+2512:42+252m12990.17635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#38/==/BALUBalugaonO 13:25+3013:27+332m121044.8549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur 14:17+1514:19+182m121089.55121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.4
#40/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 14:50+1214:55+185m221115.92525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.1
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 15:40+4-321135.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.