Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1570446-0

58530/Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం దుర్గ్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - दुर्ग पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled from 16.07.17 till further advice due to heavy rains
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (10:15AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:55) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    59 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 5,8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

59 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -21:45+405,810.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 21:56-21:57-1m--14.63119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalamX 22:04+022:06+02m--18.15026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#4/==/PDTPendurti 22:17+4722:19+502m--117.25930mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 22:28+5322:30+592m--126.16056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KPLKantakapalleO 22:38+1:0222:40+1:022m--134.07980mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#7/==/ALMAlamandaX 22:47+1:0422:49+1:042m--143.36150mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/KUKKorukonda 22:56+1:0522:58+1:052m--150.35437mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:10+1:0623:25+1:0815m2161.17966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#10/==/GTLMGotlam 23:34+1:0823:36+1:082m--173.04972mECoRdist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#11/==/GRBLGarudubilli 23:42+1:0623:44+1:052m--177.94376mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#12/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 23:52+1:1023:54+1:112m--183.67574mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#13/==/KMXKomatipalliX 00:02+1:1000:04+1:122m--293.57495mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 00:12+1:1300:14+1:142m--2103.452113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#15/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 00:28+1:1100:33+1:125m12115.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#16/==/SNMSitanagaram 00:43+1:1300:45+1:132m--2126.872102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#17/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 00:52-00:53-1m--2135.135130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram 01:00+1:1301:05+1:255m--2139.236124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 01:08-01:10-2m--2141.060122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/GMDAGumada 01:22+1:2501:24+1:262m--2153.167136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#21/==/KNRTKuneru 01:32+1:2701:34+1:272m--2162.079140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#22/==/JMPTJimidipeta 01:41+1:2801:43+1:282m--2171.263188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#23/==/LDXLadda 01:50+1:2901:52+1:322m--2178.536183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#24/==/RGDARayagadaX 02:05+1:3202:20+1:3215m--2186.247228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#25/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 02:32+1:3402:34+1:342m--2195.627253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:219.4
#26/==/THVTherubaliX 02:55+1:3102:57+1:322m--2205.054272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#27/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 03:18+1:3503:20+1:422m--2224.050418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#28/==/MNGDMuniguda 03:40+1:3703:45+1:405m--2240.880360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#29/==/DKLUDoikalluXO 03:55+1:4403:57+1:452m--2254.141350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaX 04:15+1:4204:20+1:505m--2266.254373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#31/==/LJRLanjigarh Road Junction 04:35+1:4804:37+1:502m12279.685308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#32%==%NRLRNorla Road 04:45+1:5304:47+1:562m--2290.931248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#33%==%RPRDRupra Road 05:00+1:5305:05+1:545m--2297.545233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#34%==%KDLRKandel Road 05:15+1:5305:17+1:542m--2305.140211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#35%==%KSNGKesinga 05:30+1:4905:35+1:545m12313.717184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4513.1
#36%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 06:20+1:2506:30+1:3610m--2326.851212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#37%==%RNBTRahenbataX 06:40+1:4106:42+1:442m--2335.374223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#38%==%MRBLMuribahal 06:50+1:5106:52+1:572m--2345.239273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2315.1
#39%==%KBJKantabanji 07:15+1:5507:25+2:0510m--2360.283304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#40!%%!%TRKRTurekala Road 07:35+2:0907:37+2:142m--2374.170336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#41!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 07:45+2:1707:47+2:272m--2383.586337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1115.7
#42!%%!%LKNALakhna 07:58+2:3108:00+2:392m--2399.263336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#43!%%!%NPDNawapara RoadX 08:13+2:4008:15+2:452m--2412.970343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#44!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 08:25+2:4608:30+2:525m--2424.562325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#45!%%!%KMKKomakhanX 08:40+2:5308:42+2:562m--2434.949332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#46!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 08:55+2:5308:57+3:002m--2445.643361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#47!%%!%BMKJBhimkhoj 09:12+2:5809:14+3:002m--2456.443325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#48!%%!%ARNArand 09:30+2:5609:32+2:592m--2468.038310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#49!%%!%MSMDMahasamund 09:45+2:5709:50+3:055m--2476.151302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#50%==%BLSNBelsonda 10:00+3:0610:02+3:132m--2484.769281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#51%==%ANMDArang Mahanadi 10:10+3:1610:12+3:202m--2493.915281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#52%==%LAELakholi 10:40+3:0010:42+3:062m--2500.974301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#53%==%MNDHMandir Hasaud 10:52+3:1110:53+3:181m--2513.331314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#54/--/RRaipur JunctionX 11:25+3:0811:40+3:0915m--2529.748296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#55/==/SZBSarona Cabin 11:48+3:1811:49+3:181m--2536.174282mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#56/==/KMIKumhari 11:54+3:1511:55+3:151m--2542.239287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:117.1
#57/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 12:06-12:07-1m--2549.329304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:083.8
#58/==/BIABhilai 12:15+3:1512:16+3:151m--2553.157309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 12:21+1:5912:23+1:592m--2557.820311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#60/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 12:36+3:0212:37+3:021m--2562.26297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:434.6
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction• 13:20+2:46---2566.8-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.