Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0

18509⇒12753/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - నాందేడ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 12753 wef 27.5.17 & run as SF.
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:40PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 36 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 700 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 8
  TW  S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# 5
S  WT  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

6 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -20:45-810.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaXO 21:15-21:17-2m--117.17846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:21183.4
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryO 23:38-23:40-2m11200.57223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 00:15-00:17-2m32242.76718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#5/==/EEEluru 01:00-01:02-2m32290.43818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3359.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:35-02:50-15m42350.16926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:10218.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:00-06:02-2m32568.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58131.7
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X↵¶ 09:00-09:20-20m52699.769539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.8
#9|--|KMCKamareddi 10:55-10:57-2m22808.554524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#10|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 11:55-11:57-2m12860.563385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#11|--|BSXBasar 12:25-12:27-2m12889.852344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 13:35-13:37-2m--2948.831378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 14:20----2971.2-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.