Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57265/Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం నరసాపూర్ (లింక్) పాసెంజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - नरसापुर (लिंक) पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> NS/Narasapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run together with 57230 up to Bhimavaram and run as separate train up to Narasapur
Tue Jun 21, 2011 (11:00PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:08) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 S3
  4
 S4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Narasapur.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 299 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 

27 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Narasapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -20:05-210.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX 20:16-20:17-1m214.63619mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#3/==/DVDDuvvadaX 20:38-20:40-2m1117.14046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.9
#4/==/AKPAnakapalleX 21:04-21:05-1m1133.010231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1423.9
#5/==/YLMElamanchiliX 21:19-21:20-1m--156.87622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#6/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 21:34-21:35-1m--174.69523mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.2
#7/==/TUNITuni 21:49-21:50-1m1196.89125mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.7
#8/==/ANVAnnavaram 22:01-22:02-1m11113.59528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#9/==/GLPGollaproluX 22:14-22:15-1m--1132.68617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#10/==/PAPPithapuramX 22:19-22:20-1m21138.38118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 22:29-22:30-1m31150.48417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#12/==/APTAnaparti 22:49-22:50-1m--1176.91619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.7
#13/==/DWPDwarapudi 23:04-23:05-1m--1180.74218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#14/==/KYMKadiyam 23:19-23:20-1m11190.66017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundryX 23:30-23:35-5m11200.6823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#16/--/GVNGodavari 23:58-23:59-1m21203.61933mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#17/--/KVRKovvurX 00:14-00:15-1m--2208.43021mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 00:44-00:45-1m--2223.0618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.3
#19|--|KLDIKaldhari 01:59-02:00-1m12230.36518mSCRKaldhari Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20|--|TNKUTanuku 02:09-02:10-1m--2240.07014mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#21|--|ALAttili 02:19-02:20-1m12250.44014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#22|--|VNDVendra 02:39-02:40-1m12263.01611mSCRMogollu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.6
#23|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction 03:05-03:50+2:2545m--2269.63111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#24!%%!%PAGMPennada Agraharam 03:59+2:3004:00+2:311m--2274.33013mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#25!%%!%SGKMSrungavruksham 04:05+2:3104:06+2:311m--2276.84113mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26!%%!%VVMViravasaram 04:11+2:3004:12+2:321m12280.23111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#27!%%!%LKDULankalakoderu 04:22+2:3204:23+2:321m12285.45912mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#28!%%!%PKOPalakollu 04:28+2:3104:32+2:304m--2290.31611mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.9
#29!%%!%NSNarasapur• 05:05+2:15---2299.2-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.