Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57226/Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (09:00PM)
Updated: Apr 21 2017 (14:51) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57264-57226-57225-57265; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/390603
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    55 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 3h 49m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

55 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -09:35+32410.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem 09:46+009:47+01m--14.64719mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#3/==/DVDDuvvadaXO 10:03+3710:05+372m1117.13046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.5
#4/==/THYThadiX 10:24+3310:25+361m--126.65535mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#5/==/AKPAnakapalleX 10:32+4110:33+491m--133.18132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#6/==/KSKKasimkota 10:37-10:38-1m--138.511636mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.9
#7/==/BVMBayyavaramX 10:40+5510:41+571m2142.3-38mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:027.4
#8/==/NASPNarasingapalliX 10:43+1:0810:44+1:111m--149.710618mSCRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#9/==/YLMElamanchili 10:48+1:1810:49+1:221m--156.8-22mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.5
#10/==/REGRegupalemX 10:52+1:2310:53+1:261m--165.3-26mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:019.3
#11/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadXO 10:54+1:4010:55+1:431m--174.66723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#12/==/GLUGullipaduX 11:05+1:4211:06+1:461m--185.76730mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#13/==/TUNITuni 11:16+1:4011:17+1:431m1196.97224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14/==/HVMHamsavaram 11:24+1:5211:25+1:561m--1105.26847mSCRHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/TMPMTimmapuram 11:29-11:30-1m--1109.85628mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16/==/ANVAnnavaramX 11:34+1:5911:35+2:041m11113.56028mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/RVDRavikampaduX 11:42+2:0111:43+2:071m--1120.54327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#18/==/DGDGDurgada Gate 11:47-11:48-1m--1123.37923mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#19/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:55+2:0811:56+2:101m--1132.64916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#20/==/PAPPithapuramO 12:03+2:1112:04+2:181m--1138.34817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#21/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 12:19+2:1112:20+2:151m31150.46817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#22/==/GDPTGudaparti 12:24-12:25-1m--1154.96621mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/MPUMedapadu 12:29+2:2412:30+2:271m--1159.33820mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#24/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX 12:34-12:35-1m--1161.95717mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#25/==/BVLBikkavolu 12:41+2:2712:42+2:301m11167.64019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram 12:47-12:48-1m--1170.97223mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/APTAnaparti 12:53+2:3112:54+2:361m--1176.94519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#28/==/DWPDwarapudiX 12:59+2:3413:00+2:411m--1180.66518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#29/==/KSVMKesavaram 13:04-13:05-1m--1185.08317mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#30/==/KYMKadiyamX 13:09+2:4613:10+2:531m11190.52417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundryX 13:35+2:5013:40+2:575m11200.52623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/GVNGodavari 13:47+3:0213:48+3:261m--1203.53633mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#33/==/KVRKovvur 13:56+3:3013:57+3:481m--1208.34721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#34/==/PSDAPasivedala 14:01-14:02-1m--1211.45322mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#35/==/CUChagallu 14:06+3:5314:07+4:071m--1215.05317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 14:16+4:1214:17+4:131m--1222.95618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#37/==/MRPLMarampalli 14:25-14:26-1m--1230.43217mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#38/==/NBMNavabpalem 14:32+4:1114:33+4:161m--1233.66116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 14:42+4:1714:43+4:191m31242.74518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/BPYBadampudi 14:51+4:1914:52+4:211m--1248.75419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#41/==/VGTUnguturuX 14:58-14:59-1m--1254.13518mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#42/==/CELChebrol 15:04+4:1915:05+4:271m--1257.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#43/==/KKRMKaikaram 15:10-15:11-1m--1260.55120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#44/==/PUAPullaX 15:16+4:2715:17+4:321m--1264.75817mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#45/==/BMDBhimadoluX 15:24+4:3215:25+4:341m21271.66613mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#46/==/STPTSitampetX 15:30-15:31-1m--1277.14318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47/==/DELDenduluruX 15:36+4:3415:37+4:401m--1280.74219mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#48/==/EEEluru 15:51+4:3815:52+4:391m31290.41918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#49/==/PRHPowerpetX 15:57-15:58-1m--1292.07020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/VATVatlurX 16:04+4:4016:05+4:471m--1299.06716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/NZDNuzvid 16:14+4:4616:15+4:491m--1309.17828mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#52/==/VRVLVeeravalli 16:20-16:21-1m--1315.54622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#53/==/TOUTelaprolu 16:25+4:5616:26+5:021m--1318.64620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#54/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 16:35+5:0016:36+5:031m--1325.54625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#55/==/GWMGannavaramX 16:42+5:0716:43+5:121m--1330.12221mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.9
#56/==/MBDMustabadaX 17:02+5:0417:03+5:091m--1337.0718mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5213.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 18:55+3:49---1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.