Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 954372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 967598-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2365523-0

18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
విశాఖపట్నం - గాంధిధామ్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 (12:10AM)
Updated: Aug 07 2017 (13:08) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 2112 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 2
    T  
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

27 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -17:35-210.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 18:05-18:07-2m--117.17446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48133.3
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 19:55-19:57-2m--1150.45217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:55-21:00-5m11200.57623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1189.9
#5/==/EEEluruX 22:11-22:13-2m31290.43318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4859.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:01-00:15-14m52350.18126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.3
#7/==/KMTKhammamX 01:29-01:30-1m22450.473118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.5
#8/==/WLWarangalX 02:58-03:00-2m22557.940271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:30101.2
#9/==/RDMRamagundam 05:30-05:32-2m12659.171170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0172.2
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:33-06:35-2m12731.244184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.9
#11/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:10-08:20-10m22801.148185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47132.6
#12/--/WRWardha JunctionX 11:07-11:10-3m12933.749288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.2
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 13:07-13:10-3m121028.979336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 14:10-14:15-5m121107.879284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0889.1
#15/==/MKUMalkapurX 15:23-15:25-2m121196.954251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.5
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO 16:20-16:30-10m321246.428209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.1
#17/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:22-17:25-3m321270.660212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar 19:55-20:00-5m121420.647203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25160.9
#19/==/STSuratX 23:25-23:35-10m121581.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 00:10-00:11-1m131631.36720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1179.9
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:22-01:27-5m--31711.16537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:00-02:02-2m231746.74745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2364.5
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:25-03:45-20m131811.26951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction 04:42-04:44-2m331876.36529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.5
#25|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 05:44-05:46-2m--31941.88053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#26!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 06:44-06:46-2m232019.3436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.2
#27!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 07:41-07:43-2m132058.56040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#28|==|BCOBBhachau 07:59-08:01-2m--32074.52544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2937.8
#29|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 09:30--332112.2-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.