Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584934-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2371513-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2371513-0

12342/Agnibina (Bidhan) Express
অগ্নিবীনা (বিধান) এক্সপ্রেস     अग्निविना (बिधान) एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 24, 2013 (01:08AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:12) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASNAsansol Junction05:301
#1.1KPKKalipahari05:3405:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2NMCNimcha05:3905:391
#2RNGRaniGanj05:4505:461
#2.1BQTBakhtarnagar05:5205:521
#2.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )05:5205:521
#2.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )05:5405:541
#2.4UDLWAndal West Cabin05:5505:551
#3UDLAndal Junction05:5605:581
#3.1LCABAndal Link Cabin05:5905:591
#3.2UDLEAndal East Cabin06:0006:001
#3.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin06:0106:011
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin06:0206:021
#3.5POLPinjrapol06:0306:031
#3.6OYRWaria06:0506:051
#3.7DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant06:1006:101
#4DGRDurgapur06:1206:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1RBHRajbandh06:2006:201
#5PANPanagarh06:2506:261
#5.1MNAEMankar06:3506:351
#5.2PAJParaj06:4306:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3GLIGalsi06:4806:481
#5.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt06:5406:541
#5.5KANLKhana Link Cabin06:5406:541
#5.6KANKhana Junction06:5706:571
#5.7TITTalit07:0307:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#6BWNBarddhaman Junction07:0907:111
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1GRPGangpur07:1807:181
#6.2SKGSaktigarh07:2207:221
#6.3PRAEPallaroad07:2807:281
#6.4CHCChanchai07:3107:311
#6.5MSAEMasagram Junction07:3407:341
#6.6NBAENabagram07:3707:371
#6.7JRAEJaugram07:4107:411
#6.8JPQJhapandanga07:4307:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Sa
Su Th
#6.9GRAEGurap07:4807:481
#6.10HIHHajigarh07:5007:501
#6.11CRAECheragram Block Hut07:5207:521
#6.12SHBCSibaichandi07:5407:541
#6.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt07:5707:571
#6.14BMAEBelmuri07:5907:591
#6.15PBZPorabazar08:0108:011
#6.16CDAEChandanpur08:0508:051
#6.17MDSEMadhusudanpur08:0908:091
#6.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)08:1208:121
#6.19KQUKamarkundu08:1208:121
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
#6.20BLAEBalarambati08:1408:141
#6.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur08:1608:161
#6.22BRPABaruipara08:1908:191
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#6.23BPAEBegampur08:2308:231
#6.24JOXJanai Road08:2508:251
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Th
#6.25GBRAGobra08:2808:281
Xing
M
#6.26DKAEDankuni Junction08:3008:301
#6.27BZLBelanagar08:3408:341
#6.28BLYCBally Chord08:3608:361
#6.29BLYBally08:3708:371
#6.30BEQBelur08:3908:391
#6.31LLHLiluah08:4008:401
#6.32LLHWLiluah Workshop08:4108:411
#6.33SYAELiluah Sorting08:4208:421
#6.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin08:4408:441
#6.35HJNHowrah Cabin08:4408:441
#7HWHHowrah Junction08:451
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.