Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0920/Ahmedabad Bandra (T) Special
અમદાવાદ બાન્દ્રા (T) ખાસ     अहमदाबाद बांद्रा (टी) के विशेष

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run only on 6 Nov
Mon Nov 01, 2010 (10:04AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
AC2
  1
AC3
  2
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction21:401
#1.1KKFKankaria21:4221:421
#1.2KKECKankaria South21:4221:421
#1.3MANManinagar21:4421:441
#1.4VTAVatva21:4921:491
#1.5GERGeratpur21:5621:561
#1.6BJDBarejadi Nandej21:5921:591
#1.7KANJKanij22:0422:041
#1.8NEPNenpur22:0822:081
#1.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road22:1322:131
#1.10GTEGothaj22:2222:221
#2NDNadiad Junction22:3322:351
#2.1UTDUtarsanda22:4022:401
#2.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction22:4622:461
#2.3XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin22:5222:521
#3ANNDAnand Junction22:5322:551
#3.1VXDVadod23:0123:011
#3.2ADDAdas Road23:0523:051
#3.3VDAVasad Junction23:0923:091
#3.4NDRNandesari23:1423:141
#3.5RNORanoli23:1623:161
#3.6KRCAKarachiya Yard23:1923:191
#3.7BJWBajva23:2123:211
#3.8BDAVadodara C Cabin23:2223:221
#3.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin23:2423:241
#4BRCVadodara Junction23:2823:301
#4.1VSVishvamitri23:3223:321
#4.2MPRMakarpura23:3723:371
#4.3VRMVarnama23:4123:411
#4.4ITAItola23:4423:441
#4.5KSPRKashipura Sarar23:4723:471
#4.6MYGMiyagam Karjan23:5323:531
#4.7LKDLakodra Dethan00:0000:002
#4.8PLJPalej00:0500:052
#4.9VREVarediya00:1000:102
#4.10NIUNabipur00:1500:152
#4.11CVJChavaj00:2100:212
#4.12XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin00:2400:242
#5BHBharuch Junction00:2500:382
#5.1CCTAConcor Depot00:4700:472
#5.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction00:4800:482
#5.3SNJLSanjali00:5400:542
#5.4PAOPanoli00:5900:592
#5.5HATHathuran01:0301:032
#5.6KSBKosamba Junction01:0701:072
#5.7KIMKim01:1501:152
#5.8KDSDKudsad01:1801:182
#5.9SYNSayan01:2601:262
#5.10GTXGothangam01:2901:292
#5.11KSEKosad01:3301:332
#5.12URNUtran01:3601:362
#6STSurat01:4001:422
#6.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)01:4601:462
#6.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin01:4901:492
#6.3BHETBhestan01:5101:512
#6.4SCHSachin01:5601:562
#6.5MRLMaroli02:0302:032
#6.6NVSNavsari02:1102:112
#6.7GNSTGandhi Smriti02:1402:142
#6.8HXRHansapore02:1502:152
#6.9VDHVedchha02:1902:192
#6.10ACLAncheli02:2202:222
#6.11AMLAmalsad02:2602:262
#6.12BIMBilimora Junction02:3102:312
#6.13JRSJoravasan02:3502:352
#6.14DGIDungri02:4002:402
#6.15BLValsad02:4802:482
#6.16ATULAtul02:5502:552
#6.17PADPardi02:5902:592
#6.18UVDUdvada03:0403:042
#6.19BAGDBagwada03:0703:072
#6.20VAPIVapi03:1403:142
#6.21KEBKarambeli03:2003:202
#6.22BLDBhilad03:2403:242
#6.23SJNSanjan03:3603:362
#6.24UBRUmargam Road03:4103:412
#6.25BRRDBordi Road03:4503:452
#6.26GVDGholvad03:5003:502
#6.27DRDDahanu Road04:0004:002
#6.28VGNVangaon04:1204:122
#6.29BORBoisar04:2104:212
#6.30UOIUmroli04:2604:262
#6.31PLGPalghar04:3204:322
#6.32KLVKelve Road04:4004:402
#6.33SAHSaphale04:4604:462
#6.34VTNVaitarna04:5404:542
#6.35VRVirar05:0205:022
#6.36NSPNalla Sopara05:0605:062
#6.37BSRVasai Road05:1005:102
#6.38NIGNaigaon05:1405:142
#6.39BYRBhayandar05:1805:182
#6.40MIRAMira Road05:2205:222
#6.41DICDahisar05:2505:252
#7BVIBorivali05:2705:302
#7.1KILEKandivli05:3705:372
#7.2MDDMalad05:4105:412
#7.3GMNGoregaon05:4805:482
#7.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)05:5105:512
#7.5JOSJogeshwari05:5505:552
#7.6ADHAndheri06:0006:002
#7.7VLPVille Parle06:0506:052
#7.8STCSanta Cruz06:1006:102
#8BDTSBandra Terminus06:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.