Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19119/Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express
અમદાવાદ - સોમનાથ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - सोमनाथ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run 1 AC Chair Car Coach From 1st Jan 2018
Sat Dec 30, 2017 (07:54AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO. RSA.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction10:40 +21
#1.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin10:4810:481
#1.2SBICSabarmati Bridge Town10:5010:501
#2SBTSabarmati Junction10:51 +510:53 +41
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#2.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin10:5910:591
#3CLDYChandlodiya11:00 +511:02 +61
#3.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin11:0311:031
#3.2ABDAmbli Road11:0711:071
#3.3GGMGoraghuma11:1211:121
#3.4SAUSanand11:1811:181
#3.5WSEVasan Iyawa11:2211:221
#3.6CEChharodi11:2811:281
#3.7VCNVirochannagar11:3411:341
Xing
Xing
F
W
#3.8JKAJakhvada11:4011:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Su
#3.9XSKSokali11:4511:451
#4VGViramgam Junction11:51 +011:53 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1VNRDVani Road12:0212:021
#4.2KHRSKhareshwar Road12:0612:061
#4.3SRSabli Road12:0912:091
Xing
Th
#4.4BMMBhaskarpara12:1512:151
#4.5LPRLilapur Road12:2112:211
#4.6KXZKesariya Road12:2712:271
#4.7LTRLakhtar12:3212:321
#4.8BRGPBajrangpura12:3712:371
#4.9BLRDBala Road12:4312:431
#4.10SNECSurendranagar East Cabin12:4912:491
#4.11SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I12:5012:501
#5SUNRSurendranagar Junction12:51 +312:53 +51
#5.1CJRChamaraj12:5912:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2DXRDigsar13:0513:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3MOLMuli Road13:1313:131
#5.4RARamparda13:2113:211
#5.5VDVagdiya13:2713:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
#6THANThan Junction13:36 +1513:52 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Th
Su W Th
Sa
#6.1LMCLakhamanchi13:5713:571
#6.2DLDaladi14:0514:051
#6.3LXRLunseriya14:0814:081
Xing
Xing
W
F
#7WKRWankaner Junction14:15 +1814:17 +211
Xing
Su
#7.1XX-WKRBWankaner Bypass Cabin14:1814:181
#7.2WKRCWankaner City14:2014:201
#7.3AXAAmarsar14:2614:261
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#7.4SDDSindhawadar14:3314:331
#7.5KNKTKanakot14:4114:411
#7.6KHCKhorana14:5614:561
#7.7BLWRBileshwar14:5814:581
#8RJTRajkot Junction15:10 +1215:15 +121
#9BKNGBhakti Nagar15:40 +1015:50 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RKYKothariya16:0016:001
#9.2RBRRibada16:0516:051
Xing
Su
#9.3SESemla16:1216:121
#10GDLGondal16:19 +916:20 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1GTTGomta16:4016:401
#11VRRVirpur16:46 +916:47 +121
#11.1KGWDKagwad16:5116:511
#12NUDNavagadh16:59 +1217:00 +121
#13JLRJetalsar Junction17:08 +1417:13 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1CKEChoki Sorath17:2217:221
#13.2VALVadal17:3017:301
#14JNDJunagadh Junction17:40 +2217:42 +221
#14.1SHHShapur Junction17:5217:521
#14.2BNTHBandhnath17:5717:571
#14.3LALLushala18:0318:031
#14.4BDDRBadodar18:0918:091
#15KSDKeshod18:15 +2318:16 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MLHAMaliya Hatina18:42 +1718:43 +171
#17CVRChorvad Road18:55 +1718:56 +171
#17.1ADEAdari Road19:1319:131
#18VRLVeraval Junction19:30 +719:40 +71
#19SMNHSomnath20:00 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.