Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 697642-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1788388-0

19130⇒19036/Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - વડોદરા ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - वडोदरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The first General Coach after the AC coaches is only for ladies and the second General Coach after the AC coaches is only for MST holders
Sun
...
more...
Jun 11, 2017 (08:46PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction14:20 +01
#1.1KKFKankaria14:2614:261
#1.2KKECKankaria South14:2614:261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MANManinagar14:30 +014:31 +01
#2.1VTAVatva14:3814:381
#2.2GERGeratpur14:4714:471
#3BJDBarejadi Nandej14:52 +414:53 +51
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KANJKanij14:5814:581
#3.2NEPNenpur15:0115:011
#4MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road15:05 +715:06 +101
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
#4.1GTEGothaj15:1715:171
#5NDNadiad Junction15:28 +1015:29 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1UTDUtarsanda15:3415:341
#6KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction15:40 +1215:41 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin15:4915:491
#7ANNDAnand Junction15:50 +1415:51 +151
#7.1VXDVadod15:5715:571
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#7.2ADDAdas Road16:0116:011
#8VDAVasad Junction16:05 +1416:06 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu
#8.1NDRNandesari16:1216:121
#9RNORanoli16:14 +1716:15 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KRCAKarachiya Yard16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#10BJWBajva16:30 +1516:31 +171
#10.1BDAVadodara C Cabin16:3716:371
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
Tu
W
M
#10.2BRGYVadodara D Cabin16:4716:471
#11BRCVadodara Junction17:10 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.