Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677654-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2320272-0


16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર વીકલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 03, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches from 18th April.; Consequently, the composition of trains will be revised as detailed below.; Composition: One AC 2-tier coach Two...
more...
AC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second class Sleeper coaches, One General Second Class coaches o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage and Brake with Generator.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (06:54PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2017 (19:42) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction18:40 +11
#1.1KKFKankaria18:4218:421
#1.2KKECKankaria South18:4218:421
#1.3MANManinagar18:4418:441
#1.4VTAVatva18:4918:491
#1.5GERGeratpur18:5418:541
Xing
Tu
#1.6BJDBarejadi Nandej18:5818:581
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#1.7KANJKanij19:0319:031
#1.8NEPNenpur19:0619:061
Xing
Tu
#1.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road19:1019:101
#1.10GTEGothaj19:1919:191
Xing
Tu
#1.11NDNadiad Junction19:2919:291
#1.12UTDUtarsanda19:3519:351
#1.13KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction19:4119:411
#1.14XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin19:4819:481
Xing
Tu
#2ANNDAnand Junction19:49 -119:51 +01
Xing
Tu
#2.1VXDVadod19:5919:591
Xing
Tu
#2.2ADDAdas Road20:0420:041
#2.3VDAVasad Junction20:0920:091
#2.4NDRNandesari20:1520:151
#2.5RNORanoli20:1820:181
Xing
Tu
#2.6KRCAKarachiya Yard20:2220:221
Xing
Tu
#2.7BJWBajva20:2420:241
#2.8BDAVadodara C Cabin20:2620:261
#2.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin20:2720:271
Xing
Tu
#3BRCVadodara Junction20:32 +320:37 +31
#3.1VSVishvamitri20:3920:391
Xing
Tu
#3.2MPRMakarpura20:4320:431
#3.3VRMVarnama20:4820:481
#3.4ITAItola20:5120:511
Xing
Tu
#3.5KSPRKashipura Sarar20:5420:541
#3.6MYGMiyagam Karjan20:5920:591
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#3.7LKDLakodra Dethan21:0621:061
Xing
Tu
#3.8PLJPalej21:1121:111
#3.9VREVarediya21:1621:161
#3.10NIUNabipur21:2121:211
#3.11CVJChavaj21:2621:261
#3.12XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin21:2921:291
Xing
Tu
#3.13BHBharuch Junction21:3021:301
Xing
Tu
#3.14CCTAConcor Depot21:3621:361
#4AKVAnkleshwar Junction21:37 +221:39 +11
#4.1SNJLSanjali21:4421:441
#4.2PAOPanoli21:4721:471
#4.3HATHathuran21:5121:511
Overtakes
Tu
#4.4KSBKosamba Junction21:5421:541
Xing
Tu
#4.5KIMKim22:0122:011
#4.6KDSDKudsad22:0322:031
Xing
Tu
#4.7SYNSayan22:0922:091
Xing
Tu
#4.8GTXGothangam22:1122:111
#4.9KSEKosad22:1422:141
#4.10URNUtran22:1722:171
#5STSurat22:20 +122:30 +11
#5.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)22:3422:341
#5.2XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin22:3722:371
#5.3NOLNiyol22:4122:411
#5.4CHMChalthan22:4422:441
#5.5BGMRBagumra22:4922:491
#5.6GGARGangadhara22:5322:531
#5.7BIYBardoli22:5922:591
#5.8TBVTimbarva23:0523:051
#5.9MGRLMangrolla23:0823:081
#5.10MIDMadhi23:1323:131
#5.11KRAIKaher23:1823:181
#5.12LTVLotarva23:2023:201
#5.13VYAVyara23:2723:271
#5.14KKRDKikakui Road23:3623:361
#5.15DSDDosvada23:4023:401
#5.16USDUkai Songadh23:4423:441
#5.17LKKDLakkad Kot23:5123:511
#5.18BBAIBhadbhunja23:5623:561
#5.19NWUNavapur00:0600:062
Xing
W
#5.20KFFKolda00:1600:162
Xing
W
#5.21CPDChinchpada00:2200:222
#5.22KHTGKhatgaon00:3100:312
#5.23KBHKhandbara00:3900:392
Xing
W
#5.24BAWDBhadwad00:4500:452
#5.25DWDDhekwad00:5200:522
#6NDBNandurbar01:00 +101:10 +12
#6.1CUEChoupale01:1601:162
#6.2TISITisi01:2401:242
#6.3RNLRanala01:3501:352
#6.4DDEDondaicha01:4801:482
#6.5VKHVikhran01:5701:572
#6.6SNSLSonshelu02:0302:032
Xing
W
#6.7SNKSindkheda02:1002:102
#6.8HOLHol02:1902:192
#6.9NDNNardana02:2502:252
#6.10BEWBetawad02:3202:322
Xing
W
#6.11PDPPadse02:3802:382
#6.12BRTKBhortek02:4702:472
#7ANAmalner02:56 +202:58 +22
#7.1TKHETakarkhede03:1703:172
Xing
W
#7.2BHNEBhone03:2803:282
#7.3DXGDharangaon03:4003:402
#7.4CHLKChavalkhede03:5203:522
#7.5PLDPaldhi04:1104:112
#8JLJalgaon Junction04:30 -204:40 +22
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.1SSShirsoli04:4904:492
#8.2MWDMhasavad04:5604:562
Xing
W
#8.3MYJMaheji05:0605:062
#8.4PHQPardhande05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.5PCPachora Junction05:1705:172
Xing
W
#8.6GAAGalan05:2605:262
#8.7NGDNagardevla05:3205:322
#8.8KJKajgaon05:3705:372
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.9VGLVaghli05:4505:452
#8.10CSNChalisgaon Junction05:5205:522
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.11HPRHirapur05:5905:592
#8.12RHNERohini06:0606:062
#8.13NINaydongri06:0906:092
#8.14PKEPimpar Khed06:1706:172
#8.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)06:2506:252
#8.16NGNNandgaon06:2506:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
#8.17PJNPanjhan06:3006:302
#8.18HSLHisvahal06:3506:352
Xing
W
#8.19PNVPanevadi06:4106:412
#9MMRManmad Junction06:45 +106:50 +32
#9.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard06:5106:512
#9.2AAKAnkai Killa07:0307:032
Xing
W
#9.3ANKAnkai07:1007:102
#9.4YLYeola07:3307:332
#10KPGKopargaon07:53 +107:55 +12
Xing
W
#10.1SNVRSanvatsar08:0308:032
#10.2KNGNKanhegaon08:1208:122
#10.3PBPuntamba Junction08:2108:212
#10.4CITChitali08:3008:302
Xing
Xing
W
W
#11BAPBelapur08:43 +008:45 +02
#11.1NPWNipani Vadgaon08:5208:522
#11.2PDGNPadhegaon08:5808:582
Xing
W
#11.3TKMYTaklimiya09:0809:082
#11.4RRIRahuri09:1409:142
Xing
W
#11.5VBRVambori09:2809:282
#11.6VLVilad09:4009:402
#11.7NNBNimblak09:5009:502
#12ANGAhmadnagar09:57 +110:00 +12
#12.1AKRAkolner10:2010:202
#12.2SRLSarola10:2910:292
#12.3RNJDRanjangaon Road10:4410:442
#12.4VPRVisapur10:5410:542
#12.5BWDBelwandi11:1611:162
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.6SGNDShrigonda Road11:3811:382
#12.7KSTHKashti11:5311:532
#12.8DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin12:0712:072
#12.9DDJADaund Goods Yard12:0812:082
#13DDDaund Junction12:10 +112:15 +32
#13.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin12:1612:162
#13.2BRBBoribial12:2412:242
#13.3MLMMalthan12:3212:322
#13.4BGVNBhigwan12:4012:402
#13.5JNTRJinti Road12:5012:502
#13.6PRWDParewadi12:5812:582
#13.7WSBWashimbe13:0413:042
Xing
W
#13.8PPJPophlaj13:1213:122
#13.9JEURJeur13:2013:202
Xing
W
#13.10BLNIBhalwani13:2713:272
#13.11KEMKem13:3413:342
#13.12DHSDhavalas13:4213:422
Xing
W
#13.13KWVKurduvadi Junction13:5013:502
#13.14WDSWadsinge13:5813:582
#13.15MAMadha14:0414:042
#13.16WKAVakav14:1114:112
#13.17AAGAngar14:1614:162
#13.18MKPTMalikpeth14:2314:232
Xing
W
#13.19MOMohol14:3114:312
#13.20MVEMundhewadi14:3814:382
#13.21PKPakni14:4614:462
#13.22BALEBale14:5414:542
#14SURSolapur15:00 +515:10 +62
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#14.1TKWDTikekarwadi15:1615:162
#14.2HGHotgi Junction15:2415:242
#14.3XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin15:2515:252
#14.4TLTTilati15:2915:292
#14.5AKORAkalkot Road15:4215:422
#14.6NGSNagansur15:4715:472
#14.7BOTBoroti15:5515:552
#14.8DUDDudhani16:0716:072
#14.9KUIKulali16:1616:162
Xing
W
#14.10GDGNGaudgaon16:2216:222
#14.11GURGanagapur Road16:2816:282
#14.12HHDHunsihadgil16:3416:342
Xing
W
#14.13SVGSawalgi16:4016:402
Xing
W
#14.14BBDBablad16:4716:472
#15GRGulbarga Junction16:52 +516:55 +52
#15.1HQRHirenanduru17:0917:092
Xing
W
#15.2MRMartur17:2117:212
Xing
Xing
W
W
#15.3SDBShahabad17:3817:382
Xing
W
#16WADIWadi Junction17:55 +118:00 +12
#16.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin18:0118:012
#16.2NWNalwar18:1118:112
Xing
W
#16.3SPHLShampurhalli18:1718:172
#16.4TGDEThangundi18:2418:242
#16.5YGYadgir18:3218:322
#16.6LGRELingiri18:4018:402
Xing
W
#16.7SADPSaidapur18:5118:512
#16.8CGTAChegunta19:0019:002
#16.9KSNKrishna19:0719:072
#16.10YDLPYadalapur19:1019:102
#16.11CKChiksugur19:1519:152
#16.12YSYermaras19:2119:212
#16.13XX-RCORaichur Outer Cabin19:2519:252
#17RCRaichur Junction19:28 +419:30 +42
#17.1MRCMarichethal19:4019:402
#17.2MTUMatmari19:4719:472
#17.3HPHHanumapura19:5519:552
#18MALMMantralayam Road19:58 +820:00 +92
#18.1EGUIranagallu20:0620:062
Xing
W
#18.2KOKosigi20:1220:122
#18.3KGLKupgal20:2520:252
#18.4ESVIsivi20:3220:322
#19ADAdoni20:38 +920:40 +92
#19.1NRRNagarur20:5120:512
Xing
W
#19.2ASPAspari21:0321:032
#19.3MGVMolagavalli21:1621:162
Xing
W
#19.4NMLUNemakallu21:2421:242
#19.5NLANancherla21:2921:292
Xing
W
#19.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin21:3821:382
#20GTLGuntakal Junction21:40 +1021:45 +112
Xing
W
#20.1TIMTimmanacherla21:4821:482
#20.2NKDONakkanadoddi21:5821:582
#20.3PLUPatakottacheruvu22:0222:022
Xing
W
#21GYGooty Junction22:14 +1122:15 +132
#21.1GYJGooty Cabin22:1822:182
#21.2TKPYThurakapalli22:2722:272
#21.3RRJRamaraju Palli22:3422:342
#21.4PMDPamidi22:4322:432
#21.5XX-KLUOKalluru Outer Cabin22:5022:502
#21.6KLUKalluru Junction22:5322:532
Xing
W
#21.7GDEGarladinne23:0723:072
Xing
W
#21.8TACTaticherla23:1923:192
Xing
Xing
W
W
#22ATPAnantapur23:28 +1323:30 +132
#22.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli23:3823:382
Xing
W
#22.2ZPLZangalapalle23:5923:592
#22.3CCAChigicherla00:2000:203
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#23DMMDharmavaram Junction00:45 +800:50 +73
Xing
Th
#23.1NGMNagasamudram01:0701:073
Xing
Th
#23.2MKJMakkajipalli01:2301:233
#23.3PKDPenukonda Junction01:3601:363
Xing
Th
#23.4REPIRangepalli01:4901:493
#23.5CPLChakarlapalli01:5201:523
#23.6MLUMalugur02:0602:063
#24HUPHindupur02:18 +902:20 +93
#24.1DPEDevarapalle02:3302:333
#24.2VWAViduraswattha02:4102:413
#24.3GBDGauribidanur02:4902:493
#24.4SMWASomeshwara02:5702:573
#24.5TDVThondebhavi03:0503:053
#24.6MKLMakalidurga03:1603:163
#24.7ORHOddarahalli03:2903:293
#24.8DBUDodballapur03:3903:393
#24.9RNNRajanukunte03:5303:533
#24.10YNKYelahanka Junction04:0404:043
Overtakes
Th
#24.11KDGHKodigehalli04:1104:113
#24.12LOGHLotte Golla Halli04:1504:153
Overtakes
Th
#24.13YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin04:1704:173
#25YPRYesvantpur Junction04:20 +63
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.