Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05238/Ajmer - Darbhanga Special
     अजमेर - दरभंगा स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Please do not rely on road side vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
As per NWR Release will also stop at Hatras City (HTC) Arr:0735 Dep:0740
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (08:01PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction23:251
#1.1MDMadar Junction23:3223:321
#1.2MDJNMadar Junction23:3223:321
#1.3LRLadpura23:3923:391
#1.4GEKGegal Akhri23:4423:441
#2KSGKishangarh23:5423:561
#2.1MNDVMandawariya00:0100:012
#2.2TLTiloniya00:0500:052
#2.3GLTAGahlota00:0900:092
#2.4SALISali00:1500:152
#2.5SKSakhun00:2000:202
#2.6DTRADantra00:2700:272
#2.7NRINaraina00:3000:302
#2.8BNWSBhanwsa00:3400:342
#2.9FLPhulera Junction00:3900:392
#2.10HDAHirnoda00:4600:462
#2.11DHNDDhinda00:5000:502
#2.12JOBAsalpur Jobner00:5400:542
#2.13BOBSBobas01:0001:002
#2.14SHNXSheo Singh Pura01:0601:062
#2.15DNKDhanakya01:0901:092
#2.16BDYKBindayaka01:1301:132
#2.17KKUKanakpura01:1801:182
#3JPJaipur Junction01:2501:352
#3.1GADJJaipur Gandhinagar01:4101:412
#3.2GTJTGetor Jagatpura01:4701:472
#3.3KWPKhatipura01:5401:542
#3.4KUTKanauta02:0102:012
#3.5BAIBassi02:1102:112
#3.6JHIRJhir02:1902:192
#3.7BSKOBanskho02:2102:212
#3.8JWJatwara02:3002:302
#3.9BNDNBhandana02:3502:352
#3.10DODausa02:4302:432
#3.11BAKBhan Kari02:5502:552
#3.12KVGMKolvagram03:0203:022
#3.13ARNAArnia03:0803:082
#4BKIBandikui Junction03:1503:172
#4.1SHGNShri Ghasinagar03:2203:222
#4.2BWBiwai03:2703:272
#4.3BJRABhajera03:3003:302
#4.4KPOKaranpura03:3203:322
#4.5BUDABhuda03:3403:342
#4.6MURDMandawar Mahwa Road03:3703:372
#4.7GOSGhosrana03:4203:422
#4.8DTFDantia03:4503:452
#4.9KLKherli03:4903:492
#4.10TBLTarchhera Baraoliran03:5503:552
#4.11NBINadbai04:0004:002
#4.12PPEAPaprera04:0604:062
#4.13HKHelak04:1104:112
#4.14XX-BTEOBharatpur Outer Cabin04:1604:162
#5BTEBharatpur Junction04:1804:202
#5.1NHBNoh Bachhamdi04:2904:292
#5.2IKIkran04:3604:362
#5.3CIKChiksana04:4304:432
#6AHAchhnera Junction04:5505:152
#6.1KHSNKhera Sandhan Halt05:2905:292
#6.2PRKParkham05:4305:432
#6.3BSABhainsa06:0706:072
#7MTJMathura Junction06:3006:402
#7.1MTUJMathura Junction06:4006:402
#7.2MRTMathura Cantt.06:4306:432
#7.3RAYARaya06:5906:592
#7.4SYZSonai07:1207:122
#7.5MSNMursan07:2007:202
#7.6HTCHathras City07:3607:362
#7.7MEUMendu07:4507:452
#7.8HTJHathras Road07:4707:472
#7.9RKNRati Ka Nagla08:0408:042
#7.10BTROBastoi Halt08:1008:102
#7.11SKASikandra Rao08:2208:222
#7.12AULAgsauli08:3408:342
#7.13MHAMarahra08:4508:452
#8KSJKasganj Junction09:0009:102
#8.1BHKBadhari Kalan09:2509:252
#8.2SWRTSahawar Town09:4009:402
#8.3GRAKGarkha09:5109:512
#8.4GWAGanj Dundwara10:0010:002
#8.5PTIPatiali10:1110:112
#8.6NHXNarthar10:2210:222
#8.7DRODaryaogonj10:3310:332
#8.8BAPRBallupur10:4210:422
#8.9RDNRudain10:4910:492
#8.10KXFKampil Road11:0111:012
#8.11KMJKaimganj11:1211:122
#8.12BHTSBhatasa11:2311:232
#8.13SSDShamsabad11:3411:342
#8.14SHXShukarullahpur11:4011:402
#8.15HSYHarsingpur Goba11:4511:452
#8.16FBDFarrukhabad Junction12:0012:002
#8.17FGRFatehgarh12:0812:082
#8.18YAGYaqutganj12:1512:152
#8.19KLJKamalGanj12:2212:222
#8.20SGRPSinghirampur12:2712:272
#8.21KDJKhudaganj12:3312:332
#8.22MLKPMalikpur12:4812:482
#8.23GHJGursahaiGanj12:5812:582
#8.24KHDPKhudlapur13:0713:072
#8.25JDAJasoda13:1313:132
#8.26JPPJalalpur Panwara13:1813:182
#8.27KJNCKannauj City13:3013:302
#8.28KJNKannauj13:3313:332
#8.29MNMUMani Mau13:4213:422
#8.30GWPGangawapur Halt13:4913:492
#8.31ARLAraul Makanpur13:5713:572
#8.32BKTSBakothikhas14:0414:042
#8.33BLUBilhaur14:1314:132
#8.34DUODhaursalar14:2214:222
#8.35UTPUtripura14:3114:312
#8.36BJRBarrajpur14:4314:432
#8.37CBRChaubepur15:0315:032
#8.38MDAMandhana Junction15:1015:102
#8.39KAPKalianpur15:2115:212
#8.40RPORawatpur15:2915:292
#8.41CPAKanpur Anwarganj15:3615:362
#8.42COPKanpur MG15:3915:392
#9CNBKanpur Central15:4015:452
#9.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank15:5015:502
#9.2MGWMagarwara16:0016:002
#9.3ONUnnao Junction16:0816:082
#9.4SICSonik16:1916:192
#9.5AJAjgain16:2816:282
#9.6KVXKusumbhi16:3416:342
#9.7JTUJaitipur16:4016:402
#9.8HRNHarauni16:5016:502
#9.9POFPiparsand16:5816:582
#9.10AMSAmausi17:0617:062
#9.11MKGManak Nagar17:1417:142
#9.12LNWTAlambagh West Cabin17:1717:172
#9.13AMVLucknow Alambagh17:1817:182
#9.14LKOYLucknow Yard17:1917:192
#10LKOLucknow Charbagh NR17:2017:302
#10.1LBHDilkusha Cabin17:3617:362
#10.2MLMalhaur17:5117:512
#10.3JRRJugaur18:0018:002
#10.4SFHSafedabad18:0618:062
#10.5BBKBarabanki Junction18:1818:182
#10.6JBRJahangirabad Rj18:3218:322
#10.7RFRRafinagar18:4218:422
#10.8BURBindaura18:4818:482
#10.9BUWBurhwal Junction19:0419:042
#10.10CKGChowka Ghat19:1519:152
#10.11GHTGhaghara Ghat19:2419:242
#10.12JLDJarwal Road19:3219:322
#10.13SUJSarju19:4819:482
#10.14CLJColonelGanj20:0120:012
#10.15KSRKasturi20:1120:112
#10.16MIRMaijapur20:2020:202
#10.17KTHLKathola20:3120:312
#10.18GDKGonda Kachahri20:4220:422
#11GDGonda Junction20:5020:552
#11.1BRCKBaruachak21:0221:022
#11.2MOTGMotiganj21:0921:092
#11.3JLHIJhilahi21:1521:152
#11.4MURMankapur Junction21:2021:202
#11.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar21:2521:252
#11.6MSWMaskanwa21:3321:332
#11.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia21:3721:372
#11.8BNGYBahman Jyotia21:4021:402
#11.9PATIParsa Tiwari21:4221:422
#11.10BVBabhnan21:4721:472
#11.11GAURGaur21:5421:542
#11.12THTinich22:0222:022
#11.13GOVRGovindnagar22:0922:092
#12BSTBasti22:1522:202
#12.1ORWOrwara22:2822:282
#12.2MNDMunderwa22:3522:352
#12.3CRVChureb22:4222:422
#13KLDKhalilabad22:5022:522
#13.1MHHMaghar23:1023:102
#13.2SIPRSihapar Halt23:1723:172
#13.3SWASahjanwa23:2823:282
#13.4JTBJagatbela23:4223:422
#13.5DMGDomingarh23:5623:562
#14GKPGorakhpur Junction00:0500:203
#14.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.00:2500:253
#14.2UNLAUnaula00:3500:353
#14.3PPCPipraich00:4700:473
#14.4MUUAMahuawa Khurd00:5700:573
#14.5BBWBodarwar01:0301:033
#15CPJKaptanganj Junction01:1501:203
#15.1KSNRKhushal Nagar01:3001:303
#15.2GHGhughuli01:3901:393
#15.3SBZSiswa Bazar01:5501:553
#15.4GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa02:0102:013
#15.5KZAKhadda02:1302:133
#15.6PNYAPaniahwa02:2202:223
#15.7VKNRValmikinagar Road02:3902:393
#15.8AWSAwasani02:4502:453
#15.9BUGBagaha02:5102:513
#15.10KPBKharpokhra03:0203:023
#15.11BRUBhairoganj03:1403:143
#15.12HIRHarinagar03:2503:253
#15.13CAMUChamua03:3503:353
#16NKENarkatiaganj Junction03:4503:503
#16.1GKAGokhula04:1204:123
#16.2MRJDMarajdwa04:2804:283
#16.3PSPHPurushottampur Halt04:3704:373
#16.4STFSikta04:4804:483
#16.5KNLIKangali Halt05:0205:023
#16.6BLVBhelwa05:1105:113
#17RXLRaxaul Junction05:3005:353
#17.1NKVNakardei05:4505:453
#17.2NKUNakardei05:4505:453
#17.3ADXAdapur05:5405:543
#17.4PPKPachpokharia06:0406:043
#17.5CAOChauradano06:1306:133
#17.6JMMJaimurtinagar06:2306:233
#17.7GRHGhorasahan06:3206:323
#17.8RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt06:4106:413
#17.9KWCKundwa Chainpur06:4506:453
#17.10GRNAGurhanwa06:5306:533
#17.11BGUBairgania07:0107:013
#17.12DAGDhang07:1507:153
#17.13MMDLMohini Mandal Halt07:2307:233
#17.14RIGARiga07:3307:333
#17.15TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt07:3907:393
#18SMISitamarhi Junction07:4807:533
#18.1BHSABhisa Halt07:5907:593
#18.2PSZParsauni08:0608:063
#18.3BJTBajpatti08:1508:153
#18.4AWPRAwapur08:2308:233
#18.5BCPRBachharpur Halt08:2708:273
#18.6JNRJanakpur Road08:3408:343
#18.7CNXChandauna Halt08:3908:393
#18.8JGAJogiara08:4808:483
#18.9DBLIDeora Bandhauli Halt08:5408:543
#18.10MRTAMuraitha Halt09:0009:003
#18.11KMLKamtaul09:0709:073
#18.12TQRTektar09:1809:183
#18.13MHPMuhammadpur09:2709:273
#18.14SHEOShisho Halt09:3309:333
#19DBGDarbhanga Junction09:453
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.