Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1806054-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192743-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2293258-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2318157-0

12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
     अजमेर - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tray served after departure contains samosa, namkeen, tea, veg sandwich, shikanji...
more...
drink, mineral water bottle snacks.; Served Tomato Soup with small Amul Butter, and small pepper and salt packet and breadsticks before dinner..; In Dinner Roti, Panner/Chicken,Daal, Curd, Pickle and Salad and at last Ice-Cream; this is veg menu ; In non veg chicken masala is served
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation with AC Chair Car in 22.4.17 - 30.6.17
Fri Apr 21, 2017 (06:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
C13
  4
C12
  5
C11
  6
C10
  7
 C9
  8
 C8
  9
 C7
 10
 C6
 11
 C5
 12
 C4
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction15:45 +21
#1.1MDJNMadar Junction15:5115:511
#1.2MDMadar Junction15:5115:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3LRLadpura15:5715:571
#1.4GEKGegal Akhri16:0216:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu Th Sa
Su W
W
Su
#2KSGKishangarh16:11 +1116:13 +111
#2.1MNDVMandawariya16:1816:181
Xing
Su
#2.2TLTiloniya16:2216:221
Xing
Tu
#2.3GLTAGahlota16:2616:261
#2.4SALISali16:3216:321
Xing
Tu
#2.5SKSakhun16:3816:381
#2.6DTRADantra16:4516:451
#2.7NRINaraina16:4816:481
#2.8BNWSBhanwsa16:5316:531
#2.9FLPhulera Junction16:5816:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.10HDAHirnoda17:0517:051
#2.11DHNDDhinda17:0817:081
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#2.12JOBAsalpur Jobner17:1317:131
#2.13BOBSBobas17:2017:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14SHNXSheo Singh Pura17:2617:261
#2.15DNKDhanakya17:2917:291
#2.16BDYKBindayaka17:3317:331
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#2.17KKUKanakpura17:3717:371
#3JPJaipur Junction17:45 +817:50 +91
Xing
Xing
F
F
#4GADJJaipur Gandhinagar17:58 +1418:00 +141
#4.1GTJTGetor Jagatpura18:0418:041
Xing
M Tu
#4.2KWPKhatipura18:0818:081
#4.3KUTKanauta18:1218:121
#4.4BAIBassi18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu
Su
#4.5JHIRJhir18:2318:231
#4.6BSKOBanskho18:2518:251
#4.7JWJatwara18:3018:301
#4.8BNDNBhandana18:3318:331
#4.9DODausa18:3818:381
#4.10BAKBhan Kari18:4618:461
#4.11KVGMKolvagram18:5018:501
#4.12ARNAArnia18:5418:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BKIBandikui Junction18:58 +1719:00 +211
#5.1GLNAGulana19:0619:061
#5.2BUBaswa19:1019:101
#5.3SRRGSurergoth19:1519:151
#5.4RHGRajgarh19:2019:201
#5.5DGWDhigawara19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6MKHMalakhera19:3419:341
#5.7MWWMahwa19:4319:431
#6AWRAlwar Junction19:50 +2119:52 +211
#6.1XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin19:5419:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin19:5519:551
#6.3PSLParisal20:0420:041
#6.4GALGhatla20:1020:101
#6.5KRHKhairthal20:1620:161
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6HSIHarsauli20:2420:241
#6.7KNARKhanpur Ahir20:2920:291
Overtaken by
Su
#6.8AIAAjaraka20:3420:341
#6.9MJNLMajri Nangal20:4020:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10BWLBawal20:4620:461
Overtakes
Su
#6.11KNGTKarnawas20:5320:531
#6.12AMRIAnaj Mandi20:5820:581
#7RERewari Junction21:00 +621:02 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri21:0721:071
#7.2KIPKhalilpur21:0921:091
#7.3IHPInchhapuri21:1421:141
#7.4PTRDPataudi Road21:1721:171
#7.5JSKAJataula Jori Sampka21:2121:211
#7.6TNJRTaj Nagar21:2321:231
#7.7PTPatli21:2521:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction21:3121:311
#7.9BDXTBasai Dhankot21:3521:351
#8GGNGurgaon21:38 +1821:40 +181
#8.1PLVRPalam Vihar Halt21:4521:451
#8.2BWSNBijwasan21:4921:491
#8.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur21:5321:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4PMPalam21:5721:571
#8.5NSNNasirpur Halt22:0022:001
#9DECDelhi Cantt.22:02 +1822:04 +181
#9.1DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding22:0522:051
#9.2PTNRPatel Nagar22:2022:201
#9.3DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla22:2722:271
#9.4DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj22:3122:311
#9.5XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin22:3322:331
#9.6DSBSadar Bazar22:3622:361
#10NDLSNew Delhi22:40 +201
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.