Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1515708-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656411-0

17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
अकोला - काचीगुडा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस     अकोला - काचीगुड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

AK/Akola Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 14th March to 30th May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:50AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:48) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17641/17642Kacheguda - Narkher -Kacheguda ICE
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AKAkola Junction09:30 +01
#1.1SVWShivni Shivapur09:3709:371
#1.2BSQBarsi Takli09:4709:471
#1.3LHDLohogad09:5709:571
#1.4AMWAmanwadi10:0710:071
Xing
Tu
#1.5JUKJaulka10:1510:151
#1.6KXXKata Road10:2610:261
#2WHMWashim10:34 +1010:35 +101
#2.1KKGKekatumar10:4610:461
#2.2PGGPenganga10:5310:531
#2.3KNRGKanhargaon Naka10:5710:571
#2.4MLSUMalsailu11:0711:071
#2.5NVLNNawalgohan11:1511:151
#3HNLHingoli Deccan11:24 +411:25 +51
#3.1DNEDhamni11:3111:311
#3.2KNJJKanjara Halt11:3611:361
#3.3NDPRNandapur11:3811:381
#3.4BLCBolda11:4311:431
#3.5PNSDPangarshinde Halt11:4611:461
#3.6SIFSirli11:4911:491
#3.7JUNXJunona Halt11:5311:531
#3.8CWIChondi11:5711:571
#4BMFBasmat12:04 +1412:05 +171
#4.1PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt12:1712:171
#4.2MRVMarsul12:3312:331
#5PAUPurna Junction12:55 -513:05 +101
Xing
Tu
#5.1CRUChudawa13:2613:261
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#5.2LBGLimbgaon13:4613:461
#5.3WNGWanegaon13:5613:561
Overtakes
Tu
#6NEDHazur Sahib Nanded14:10 +814:15 +111
#6.1MTDIMaltekdi14:2014:201
#6.2PARDPathrad14:3214:321
#6.3MGCMugat14:3714:371
#7MUEMudkhed Junction14:53 +514:55 +61
#7.1SVNSivungaon15:0415:041
Xing
Tu
#7.2SLGHShelgaon Halt15:1315:131
#8UMRIUmri15:25 +715:26 +101
#8.1BLSABolsa15:3415:341
#8.2KEKKarkheli15:4215:421
#8.3CIKAChikna15:4415:441
#8.4SQESamarala Halt15:4915:491
Xing
Tu
#9DABDharmabad15:55 +1015:56 +161
#10BSXBasar16:10 +1316:12 +141
#10.1FKBFakrabad16:1916:191
#10.2NVTNavipet16:2616:261
#10.3JKMJankampet Junction16:3416:341
#11NZBNizamabad Junction16:40 +1416:45 +161
#11.1DHPDichpalli16:5916:591
Xing
Tu
#11.2IDLIndalvai17:0917:091
Xing
Tu
#11.3SCPSirnapalli17:1717:171
#11.4UPWUppalavai17:2817:281
#12KMCKamareddi17:40 +1217:42 +131
#12.1TMDTalmadla17:4917:491
#12.2THPRTippapur17:5217:521
#12.3BKUBhiknur17:5517:551
#13AKEAkanapet18:00 +2318:01 +261
#13.1SNPHShankapur Halt18:0418:041
#14MZLMirzapalli18:09 +3018:10 +311
#15WDRWadiaram18:16 +3318:17 +331
#15.1SHANSrinivasa Nagar18:2818:281
#15.2MEMasaipet18:3318:331
Xing
Tu
#15.3BMPLBrahmanapalli18:4118:411
#15.4PAPMPalata Potaram18:4818:481
#15.5MOBManoharabad18:5418:541
Xing
Tu
#15.6KUCHKuchavaram18:5718:571
#15.7DBVDabilpur19:0719:071
#16MEDMedchal19:13 +1619:14 +171
Xing
Tu
#17GWVGowdavalli19:1619:171
#17.1GDPLGundla Pochampally19:2419:241
Xing
Tu
#18BMOBolarum19:32 +1619:34 +151
Overtakes
Tu
#18.1BOZBolarum Bazar19:3719:371
#18.2ALWAlwal19:3919:391
Xing
Tu
#18.3CVBCavalry Barracks19:4119:411
#18.4AMQAmmuguda Halt19:4419:441
#18.5RKORamakistapuram Gate19:4619:461
#18.6SFXSafilguda19:4819:481
#18.7DYEDayanand Nagar19:5019:501
#19MJFMalkajgiri Junction19:51 +1119:52 +111
#19.1LGDHLalaguda Gate19:5419:541
#19.2STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin19:5619:561
#20STPDSitafalmandi19:58 +1219:59 +111
#20.1ATCArts College20:0220:021
#20.2JOOJamai Osmania20:0520:051
Xing
Tu
#20.3VARVidya Nagar20:0920:091
#21KCGHyderabad Kacheguda20:15 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.