Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345300-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722169-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2083325-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2127476-0

16042⇒22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർ     आलप्पुष़ा - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach S7 is de-reserved between Alappuzha and Palakkad Junction
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:29) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @MAS
Rating: 3.5/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - average (18)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)16:05 +21
#1.1TMPYTumboli16:0816:081
#1.2KAVRKalavur Halt16:1216:121
#1.3MAKMMararikkulam16:1516:151
#1.4TRVZTiruvizha16:1916:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai)16:23 +1116:24 +151
#2.1VAYVayalar16:3016:301
Xing
Tu Th
#3TUVRTuravur16:34 +1816:35 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1EZPEzhuppunna16:4316:431
#3.2ARORAroor Halt16:5116:511
#3.3KUMMKumbalam16:5816:581
#3.4TNUTirunettur17:0317:031
#4ERSErnakulam Junction (South)17:10 +1617:15 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin17:1817:181
#5ERNErnakulam Town (North)17:23 +2017:25 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5.1IPLIdappally17:3117:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
Su W
#5.2KLMRKalamassery17:3617:361
#6AWYAluva (Alwaye)17:42 +2417:44 +241
#6.1CWRChovvara17:4717:471
#7AFKAngamaly for Kalady17:53 +2917:54 +301
#7.1KUCKarukkutty17:5617:561
#7.2KRANKoratti Angadi17:5817:581
#8DINRDivine Nagar17:59 +018:00 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9CKIChalakkudy18:09 +3218:10 +331
#10IJKIrinjalakkuda18:16 +3818:17 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1NYINellayi18:2318:231
#10.2PUKPudukkad18:2718:271
#10.3OLROllur18:3418:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#11TCRThrissur (Trichur)18:40 +4018:43 +401
#12PNQThrissur Punkunnam18:45 +4418:46 +441
#12.1MGKMulangunnathukavu18:5218:521
#13WKIWadakkanchery18:59 +4719:00 +471
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#13.1MUCMullurkara19:2119:211
#13.2VTKVallathol Nagar19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3BPZABharathapuzha Halt19:3819:381
#13.4SRRBShoranur B-Cabin19:4019:401
#13.5MNURMannanur19:5119:511
#14OTPOttappalam20:09 +1720:10 +181
#14.1PLPMPalappuram20:1320:131
#14.2LDYLakkiti20:1720:171
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#14.3MNYMankara20:2520:251
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#14.4PLLParli20:3220:321
#15PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)20:40 +1620:45 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KTKUKottekad20:5520:551
#15.2KJKDKanjikode21:0521:051
#15.3CLMDChullimada21:1721:171
#15.4WRAWalayar21:2421:241
#15.5ETMDEttimadai21:3721:371
#15.6MDKIMadukarai21:4421:441
#16PTJPodanur Junction21:59 +1122:00 +121
#17CBECoimbatore Main Junction22:12 +1322:15 +131
#17.1CBFCoimbatore North22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#17.2PLMDPilamedu22:2322:231
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Th Sa
#17.3SHISinganallur22:2722:271
#17.4IGUIrugur Junction22:3022:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5SUUSulur Road22:3622:361
Xing
Tu F
#17.6SNOTiruppur Somanur22:4322:431
#17.7VNJVanjipalaiyam22:5122:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TUPTiruppur22:58 +1623:00 +171
#18.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam23:0623:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2UKLUttukuli23:1223:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3VZVijayamangalam23:2123:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4IGRIngur23:2823:281
Xing
Su
#18.5PYPerundurai23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Th
W
#18.6TPMTotiyapalayam23:3923:391
#18.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed23:4423:441
#19EDErode Junction23:45 +1323:50 +161
Xing
M
#19.1CVCauvery23:5523:551
#19.2ANUAnangur00:0300:032
#19.3SGESankaridurg00:1000:102
#19.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam00:1500:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5DCMagudanchavadi00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut00:3300:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7VRPDVirapandy Road00:3700:372
#19.8NEANeykkarapatti00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SASalem Junction00:47 +1300:50 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1MGSJMagnesite Junction00:5300:532
#20.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin00:5300:532
#20.3KPPRKaruppur00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4TNTTinnappatti01:0301:032
#20.5DSPTDanishpet01:0801:082
#20.6LCRLokur01:1601:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7BQIBommidi01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.8BDYBuddireddipatti01:3101:312
#20.9TNGRThonganur01:3601:362
#20.10MAPMorappur01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.11DPIDoddampatti01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#20.12DSTDasampatti01:5301:532
Xing
Su
#20.13SLYSamalpatti01:5901:592
#20.14KNNTKunnathur02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Sa
F
W
#20.15KEYKagankarai02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Tu
#20.16MOLKMolakarampatti02:1402:142
#20.17TPTTirupattur02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#20.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin02:2002:202
#21JTJJolarpettai Junction02:23 +1802:25 +202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1KDYKettandapatti02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W Th
Sa
Su
#21.2VNVaniyambadi02:3802:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su Tu Sa
Th
#21.3VGMVinnamangalam02:4502:452
#21.4ABAmbur02:5102:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5PCKMPachchakuppam02:5602:562
#21.6MPIMelpatti03:0003:002
#21.7VLTValathoor03:0503:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.8MEHMelalathur03:0903:092
#21.9GYMGudiyattam03:1303:132
#21.10KVNKavanur03:1803:182
#21.11VJVirinchipuram03:2303:232
#21.12LTILatteri03:2703:272
Xing
F
#22KPDKatpadi Junction03:33 +2203:35 +232
Xing
M
#22.1SVURSevur03:4003:402
#22.2THLTiruvalam03:4403:442
#22.3MCNMukundarayapuram03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4WJRWalajah Road Junction03:5403:542
#22.5MRLMMarudalam03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#22.6TUGThalangai04:0104:012
Overtakes
Tu W
#22.7SHUSholinghur04:0604:062
#22.8MDVEMahendra Vadi04:0904:092
#22.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai04:1404:142
#22.10CTREChitteri04:1704:172
#22.11MLPMMelpakkam04:2104:212
#23AJJArakkonam Junction04:23 +2704:25 +282
#23.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed04:2604:262
#23.2PLMGPuliyamangalam04:2604:262
#23.3MSUMosur04:2804:282
#23.4TOTiruvalangadu04:3204:322
#23.5MAFManavur04:3504:352
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th F Sa
M
#23.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam04:3804:382
#23.7KBTKadambattur04:4004:402
#23.8EGTEgattur Halt04:4204:422
#23.9TRLTiruvallur04:4404:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
W
#23.10PTLRPutlur Halt04:4604:462
#23.11SVRSevvapet Road04:4904:492
#23.12VEUVeppampattu04:5104:512
#23.13TITiruninravur04:5304:532
#23.14NECNemilicherry Halt04:5504:552
#23.15PABPattabiram04:5604:562
#23.16HCHindu College04:5704:572
#24AVDAvadi04:59 +3205:00 +332
#24.1ANNRAnnanur05:0205:022
#24.2TMVLTirumullaivayil05:0305:032
Xing
M
#24.3ABUAmbattur05:0505:052
Xing
Tu W Th
#24.4PVMPattaravakkam05:0605:062
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#24.5KOTRKorattur05:0805:082
#24.6VLKVillivakkam05:1105:112
#24.7PEWPerambur Locomotive Works05:1205:122
#24.8PCWPerambur Carriage Works05:1305:132
#25PERPerambur05:14 +2405:15 +252
#25.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva05:2405:242
#25.2VPYVyasarpadi05:2805:282
#25.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction05:3605:362
#26MASChennai Central05:50 +222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.