Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988046-0

16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
ആലപ്പുഴ - കണ്ണൂർ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - कण्णूर एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:16PM)
Updated: May 09 2017 (00:26) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Ernakulam Kannur Express; (16313/16314), Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)14:50 +61
#1.1TMPYTumboli14:5414:541
#1.2KAVRKalavur Halt14:5814:581
#1.3MAKMMararikkulam15:0115:011
Xing
Su M
#1.4TRVZTiruvizha15:0615:061
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#2SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)15:11 +1215:12 +131
#2.1VAYVayalar15:1915:191
#3TUVRTuravur15:23 +1415:24 +191
#3.1EZPEzhuppunna15:3415:341
#3.2ARORAroor Halt15:4515:451
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#3.3KUMMKumbalam15:5515:551
#3.4TNUTirunettur16:0116:011
#4ERSErnakulam Junction (South)16:10 +616:15 +131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Tu
#4.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin16:1816:181
#5ERNErnakulam Town (North)16:23 +1516:25 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#5.1IPLIdappally16:3116:311
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#5.2KLMRKalamassery16:3516:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Su M Tu W F
Su M Tu W F
#6AWYAluva (Alwaye)16:41 +2016:43 +201
#6.1CWRChovvara16:4616:461
#7AFKAngamaly for Kalady16:52 +2216:53 +221
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#7.1KUCKarukkutty16:5716:571
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
#7.2KRANKoratti Angadi17:0117:011
Xing
M
#7.3DINRDivine Nagar17:0417:041
#8CKIChalakkudy17:06 +2717:07 +271
#9IJKIrinjalakkuda17:15 +2917:16 +291
#9.1NYINellayi17:2217:221
#10PUKPudukkad17:26 +3217:27 +321
#10.1OLROllur17:3417:341
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#11TCRThrissur (Trichur)17:40 +3617:43 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#11.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam17:4617:461
#11.2MGKMulangunnathukavu17:5517:551
Xing
Su W
#12WKIWadakkanchery18:05 +3218:06 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#12.1MUCMullurkara18:2618:261
#12.2VTKVallathol Nagar18:3518:351
#12.3BPZABharathapuzha Halt18:4218:421
#13SRRShoranur Junction18:45 +2018:50 +211
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F
#13.1KRKDKarakad18:5718:571
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#14PTBPattambi19:04 +2119:05 +221
#14.1KODNKodumunda19:1019:101
Xing
M
#14.2PUMPallippuram19:1419:141
#14.3PEUPerssannur19:2019:201
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#15KTUKuttippuram19:24 +2119:25 +221
#16TUATirunnavaya19:31 +2619:32 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#17TIRTirur19:39 +2919:40 +301
#18TATanur19:49 +2919:50 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#19PGIParappanangadi19:59 +3020:00 +301
#19.1VLIVallikunnu20:0620:061
#19.2KNKadalundi20:1320:131
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#20FKFerok20:19 +2820:20 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu
F
#20.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South20:3220:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
F
#21CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)20:35 +2920:40 +301
#21.1VLLVellayil20:4120:411
#21.2WHWest Hill20:4420:441
#21.3ETRElattur20:4920:491
#21.4CMCChemancheri20:5520:551
Xing
Su
#22QLDKoyilandy20:59 +3521:00 +351
#22.1VEKVellarakkad21:0521:051
#22.2TKTTikkotti21:0821:081
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#22.3PYOLPayyoli21:1121:111
#22.4IGLIringal21:1621:161
#23BDJVadakara21:19 +3721:20 +371
#23.1NAUNadapuram Road21:2421:241
#23.2MUKEMukkali21:2621:261
#24MAHEMahe21:29 +3921:30 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#24.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate21:4021:401
#25TLYThalassery21:44 +3321:45 +341
#25.1DMDDharmadam21:5521:551
#25.2ETKEtakkot22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
M
W
#25.3CSKannur South22:2222:221
#26CANKannur Main (Cannanore)22:30 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.