Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2036147-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688580-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709952-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2221168-0

12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (05:23PM)
Updated: Apr 28 2017 (07:52) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BPLBhopal Junction15:40 +01
#1.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal15:4915:491
#2HBJBhopal HabibGanj15:50 +715:52 +71
#2.1MSOMisrod15:5715:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2MDDPMandi Dip16:0516:051
#2.3ITKLItaya Kalan16:0916:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3ODGObaidulla Ganj16:16 +1016:18 +101
#3.1BKABarkhera16:2916:291
#3.2CHQChoka16:3516:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W
Sa
Su F
Th
#3.3MIGMidghat16:4016:401
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#3.4BNIBudni16:4616:461
#4HBDHoshangabad16:53 +1616:55 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
Th
#4.1PRKDPowerkheda17:1417:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2ETFItarsi F Cabin17:2717:271
#5ETItarsi Junction17:30 +617:40 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
M
F
Su
#5.1GROGurra17:4817:481
Xing
Th
#5.2SQLSontalai17:5517:551
#5.3BGTABagratawa18:0018:001
#5.4GMDGuramkhedi18:1018:101
#6SGPSohagpur18:17 +2518:19 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SXFSobhapur18:2618:261
#7PPIPipariya18:33 +2518:35 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BKHBankhedi18:49 +2718:51 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1JHTJunehta18:5518:551
#8.2SCKRSalichauka Road19:0119:011
Xing
Su
#9GARGadarwara19:10 +3119:12 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BNEBohani19:2219:221
Xing
Su
#9.2KFYKarapgaon19:2819:281
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10KYKareli19:35 +3119:37 +311
#11NUNarsinghpur19:50 +3419:52 +341
#11.1GPCGhatpindrai19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2BELDBelkhera20:0120:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3KKBKarak Bel20:0520:051
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Sa
M W F
#12SRIDShridham20:17 +3320:19 +331
Overtakes
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
F
Sa
#12.1BMRBikrampur20:3020:301
#12.2BHTNBhitoni20:4020:401
#12.3BRGTBheraghat20:5220:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4KEQKachhpura21:0221:021
#13MMLMadan Mahal21:04 +2421:06 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14JBPJabalpur Junction21:15 +2521:25 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1ADTLAdhartal21:3421:341
#14.2DOEDeori21:4321:431
Xing
M
#14.3GSPRGosalpur21:5421:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15SHRSihora Road22:06 +1322:08 +131
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DDCEDundi22:2222:221
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#15.2SBDSleemanabad Road22:3122:311
#15.3SNRRSansarpur22:3722:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4NWRNiwar22:4422:441
#15.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:5222:521
#16KTESKatni South22:55 +323:00 +71
#16.1XX-NKJBNew Katni Bridge Cabin23:0723:071
#16.2NKJNew Katni Junction23:1523:151
#16.3XX-KMZOKatni Murwara Outer Cabin23:1823:181
Xing
Su
#16.4JLWJhalwara23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#16.5RPDRupaund23:3423:341
#16.6VYKVilayatkalan Road23:3823:381
#16.7CHDChandia Road23:5023:501
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#16.8LOALorha23:5923:591
#17UMRUmaria00:09 +1800:11 +182
#17.1KKIKarkeli00:2000:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2NRZBNowrozabad00:2800:282
#18BRSBirsinghpur00:33 +2200:35 +222
#18.1MDXRMudaria00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2GGTGhunghuti00:5600:562
#18.3BDWABandhwa Para01:1201:122
#19SDLShahdol01:23 +1001:25 +122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SNGPSinghpur01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
M W
#19.2CHDXChhada01:4001:402
#20BUHBurhar01:46 +1201:48 +122
#21AALAmlai01:58 +1202:00 +112
#22APRAnuppur Junction02:15 +1102:18 +112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1CLFChhulha02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2JTIJaithari02:2902:292
#22.3NIQNigaura02:3702:372
#22.4VKRVenkatnagar02:4302:432
#22.5HRBHarri02:5102:512
#23PNDPendra Road02:57 +1902:59 +202
#23.1SBRASarbahara03:0403:042
#23.2KOIKhodri03:1103:112
#23.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk03:2303:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4KGSKhongsara03:3603:362
#23.5TGQTenganmada03:4503:452
#24BIGBelgahna03:55 +2503:57 +252
#24.1SLKRSalkaroad04:0604:062
#25KGBKargi Road04:15 +2004:17 +192
#25.1KLTRKalmitar04:2904:292
#25.2GTKGhutku04:4104:412
#25.3USLUslapur04:5204:522
#25.4BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin04:5604:562
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard05:0005:002
#26BSPBilaspur Junction05:05 +605:20 +112
#26.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin05:2205:222
#26.2DPHDadhapara05:2505:252
#26.3CHBTChakarbhatha05:2705:272
#26.4BYLBelha05:3105:312
Xing
M
#26.5DGSDagori05:3705:372
#26.6NPINipania05:4305:432
#27BYTBhatapara05:53 +3005:55 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1HNHathbandh06:0606:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
#28TLDTilda06:13 +2906:15 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1BKTHBaikunth06:2106:212
#28.2SLHSiliari06:3006:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Th
Tu
#28.3MDHMandhar06:4206:422
#28.4XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin06:4906:492
Xing
M Th
#28.5URKUrkura06:5106:512
#28.6WRCWRS Colony PH06:5206:522
#29RRaipur Junction06:55 +2207:05 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu W F Sa
Sa
M
#29.1SRWNSaraswatinagar07:0807:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2SZBSarona Cabin07:1107:112
Xing
F
#29.3KMIKumhari07:1707:172
#29.4CABNBhilai Cabin07:1907:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5DCABBhilai D Cabin07:2107:212
#29.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard07:2107:212
#29.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard07:2207:222
#29.8HCABBhilai H Cabin07:2307:232
#29.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda07:2407:242
#29.10CCABBhilai C Cabin07:2507:252
Xing
Tu F
#29.11GCABBhilai G Cabin07:2607:262
#29.12BIABhilai07:2707:272
#29.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai07:3007:302
#30BPHBBhilai Power House07:32 +707:34 +62
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1BQRBhilai Nagar07:4407:442
#31DURGDurg Junction07:55 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.