Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2233871-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2234883-0


15097/Amarnath Express (PT)
     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:12PM)
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (20:35) by Khushwinder Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGPBhagalpur Junction23:501
#1.1NATNathnagar23:5423:541
#1.2MPYMurarpur00:0000:002
#1.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur00:0200:022
#1.4AKNAkbarnagar00:0600:062
#1.5MVVMaheshi00:1100:112
#1.6AJUGAbjuganj00:1500:152
#2SGGSultanGanj00:1700:182
#2.1KMGHKamarganj00:2500:252
#2.2GNNAGangani00:2900:292
#2.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt00:3200:322
#2.4GOGGhorghat00:3500:352
#2.5KPRDKalyanpur Road00:3800:382
#2.6BUPBariarpur00:4500:452
#2.7RIKDRishikund00:4800:482
#2.8RPURRatanpur00:5300:532
#2.9PATMPatam Halt00:5500:552
#2.10JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding01:0001:002
#3JMPJamalpur Junction01:0201:072
#3.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard01:0701:072
#3.2SRBSarobag01:1101:112
#3.3DRTPDasharathpur01:1301:132
#3.4DRHDharhara01:1701:172
#3.5MSDNMasudan01:2201:222
Xing
F
#4AHAAbhaipur01:2601:272
#4.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur01:3401:342
#4.2KJHKajra01:5101:512
#4.3URENUren02:0502:052
#4.4PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt02:1402:142
Overtakes
F
#4.5DNREDhanauri02:2602:262
Xing
F
#4.6RMPRRampur Halt02:3302:332
#5KIULKiul Junction02:4502:502
#5.1KBCKiul Bridge02:5202:522
Xing
F
#5.2LKRLuckeesarai Junction02:5402:542
#5.3MKBMankatha03:1003:102
#5.4DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5.5DMRXDumri Halt03:2403:242
#5.6GGSYGangasarai Halt03:2903:292
Overtaken by
F
#5.7BRYABarhiya03:3603:362
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
F
F
#5.8RDUMRampur Dumra Junction03:5203:522
#5.9HTZUHathidah Upper04:0404:042
#5.10RJORajendra Pul04:1404:142
#5.11BTPHChakia Thermal Halt04:1904:192
#5.12BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding04:2204:222
#5.13DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria04:2204:222
#5.14SAEDinkar Gram Simaria04:2204:222
#5.15GHXGarhara04:3104:312
#5.16YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin04:3604:362
#6BJUBarauni Junction04:4005:002
Xing
F
#6.1BUJBarauni Flag05:0305:032
#6.2TGATeghra05:0805:082
Xing
F
#6.3BCABachhwara Junction05:1805:182
Xing
F
#6.4STJTSathajagat05:2505:252
#6.5DSSDalsingh Sarai05:3005:302
#6.6BSRABasarhia Halt05:3405:342
#6.7NAZJNazirGanj05:3805:382
#6.8UJPUjiarpur05:4505:452
#6.9BLRIBelari Halt05:5005:502
#7SPJSamastipur Junction05:5506:002
Xing
F
#7.1KPGMKarpoori Gram06:0706:072
#7.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa06:1406:142
#7.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt06:1906:192
Xing
F
#7.4DUBHDubaha06:2206:222
#7.5DOLDholi06:2806:282
Xing
F
#7.6SIHOSiho06:3606:362
Xing
F
#7.7SLTSilout06:4406:442
Xing
F
#7.8NRPANarayanpur Anant06:5006:502
#8MFPMuzaffarpur Junction06:5507:002
#8.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar07:0607:062
#8.2TURTurki07:1307:132
#8.3KHIKurhani07:1907:192
#8.4GRLGoraul07:2407:242
#8.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur07:2807:282
#8.6BNRBhagwanpur07:3207:322
#8.7BTHLBithauli07:3607:362
#8.8SAISarai07:4007:402
Xing
F
#8.9GWHGhoshawar07:4507:452
#9HJPHajipur Junction07:5007:552
Xing
F
#10SEESonpur Junction08:0508:072
Xing
F
#10.1PMUParmanandpur08:1808:182
#10.2NYONayagaon08:2608:262
Xing
F
#10.3STLRSitalpur08:3808:382
#10.4DGADighwara08:4508:452
#10.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt08:5108:512
#10.6ATNRAwatarnagar08:5408:542
#10.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt08:5808:582
#10.8BAGLBaragopal09:0209:022
#10.9DRIDumri Juara09:0909:092
Xing
F
#10.10GJHGoldinganj09:1709:172
#10.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.09:2609:262
Xing
F
#10.12CIChhapra Kacheri09:3209:322
#11CPRChhapra Junction09:3509:502
Xing
F
#11.1TKVRTeknewas09:5309:532
Xing
F
#11.2KPSKopa Samhota09:5809:582
#11.3DDPDaudpur10:0410:042
#11.4EKMAEkma10:1110:112
#11.5MHRNMahendranath Halt10:1410:142
Xing
F
#11.6CWChainwa10:1610:162
#11.7DDADuraundha Junction10:2210:222
#11.8PCKPachrukhi10:2910:292
#12SVSiwan Junction10:3510:402
#12.1ZRDEJiradei10:5010:502
Xing
F
#12.2KYWKarchhui Halt10:5510:552
Xing
F
#12.3MWMairwa11:0011:002
#12.4BTKBankata11:0611:062
Xing
F
#12.5BHTRBhatpar Rani11:1311:132
Xing
F
#12.6NNPRNonapar11:2111:212
#13BTTBhatni Junction11:2511:302
#13.1NRANunkhar11:3711:372
#13.2AHLRAhilyapur11:4311:432
#14DEOSDeoria Sadar11:4911:502
Xing
F
#14.1BALRBaitalpur12:0612:062
#14.2GBGauri Bazar12:2712:272
Xing
F
#14.3CCChauri Chaura12:5112:512
#14.4SANRSardarnagar13:0313:032
Xing
F
#14.5KHMKusmhi13:1813:182
Xing
F
#14.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.13:4113:412
Xing
F
#15GKPGorakhpur Junction13:5014:002
#15.1DMGDomingarh14:0414:042
#15.2JTBJagatbela14:1114:112
Xing
F
#15.3SWASahjanwa14:1814:182
#15.4SIPRSihapar Halt14:2314:232
#15.5MHHMaghar14:2714:272
Xing
F
#15.6KLDKhalilabad14:3614:362
#15.7CRVChureb14:4414:442
Xing
F
#15.8MNDMunderwa14:5214:522
#15.9ORWOrwara14:5914:592
#16BSTBasti15:0715:102
#16.1GOVRGovindnagar15:1715:172
Xing
F
#16.2THTinich15:2615:262
Xing
F
#16.3GAURGaur15:3515:352
#16.4BVBabhnan15:4315:432
Xing
F
#16.5PATIParsa Tiwari15:4915:492
#16.6BNGYBahman Jyotia15:5215:522
#16.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia15:5515:552
#16.8MSWMaskanwa16:0016:002
#16.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar16:0916:092
#16.10MURMankapur Junction16:1516:152
#16.11JLHIJhilahi16:2116:212
#16.12MOTGMotiganj16:2916:292
#16.13BRCKBaruachak16:3716:372
Xing
F
#17GDGonda Junction16:4516:552
Overtakes
F
#17.1GDKGonda Kachahri17:0217:022
#17.2KTHLKathola17:1117:112
#17.3MIRMaijapur17:2017:202
#17.4KSRKasturi17:2717:272
Xing
F
#17.5CLJColonelGanj17:3517:352
#17.6SUJSarju17:4617:462
Xing
F
#17.7JLDJarwal Road18:0018:002
Xing
F
#17.8GHTGhaghara Ghat18:0618:062
#17.9CKGChowka Ghat18:1318:132
#17.10BUWBurhwal Junction18:2218:222
#17.11BURBindaura18:3618:362
#17.12RFRRafinagar18:4118:412
Xing
Xing
F
F
#17.13JBRJahangirabad Rj18:4918:492
Xing
F
#17.14BBKBarabanki Junction19:0019:002
Overtakes
F
#17.15SFHSafedabad19:1119:112
#17.16JRRJugaur19:1519:152
#17.17MLMalhaur19:2319:232
#17.18LBHDilkusha Cabin19:3519:352
#18LKOLucknow Charbagh NR19:4019:502
#18.1LKOYLucknow Yard19:5119:512
#18.2AMVLucknow Alambagh19:5119:512
#18.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin19:5219:522
#18.4AMGAlamnagar19:5519:552
Xing
F
#18.5KKJKakori20:0320:032
#18.6MLDMalihabad20:1220:122
#18.7DILDilawarnagar20:1720:172
Xing
Xing
F
F
#18.8RBDRahimabad20:2420:242
Xing
F
#18.9SANSandila20:3520:352
#18.10UTAUmar Tali20:3920:392
#18.11DLQDalelnagar20:4520:452
Xing
Xing
F
F
#18.12BLMBalamau Junction20:5320:532
#18.13BGHBaghauli21:0121:012
#18.14MSTMasit21:0721:072
Xing
F
#18.15KARKarna21:1421:142
Xing
F
#18.16HRIHardoi21:2321:232
#18.17KUFKaurha21:3121:312
#18.18BEGBehtagokul21:3921:392
Xing
F
#18.19TDPTodarpur21:4521:452
#18.20SHRMSharma21:4721:472
#18.21AJIAnjhi Shahabad21:5321:532
#18.22AIGAlgawan21:5921:592
#18.23KHKahiliya22:0622:062
#18.24PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil22:1022:102
#18.25ROZARoza Junction22:1422:142
Xing
F
#18.26SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt22:2022:202
#19SPNShahjahanpur22:2122:232
Xing
F
#19.1BTRABanthra22:3022:302
#19.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt22:3322:332
#19.3TLHTilhar22:3822:382
#19.4MILAMilakpur Halt22:4122:412
#19.5MKMiranpur Katra22:4622:462
Xing
Xing
F
F
#19.6BLPUBilpur22:5122:512
Xing
F
#19.7TSATisua22:5722:572
Xing
F
#19.8PMRPitambarpur23:0423:042
Xing
F
#19.9RYSRasuriya23:1223:122
Xing
F
#19.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)23:1723:172
#20BEBareilly Junction23:2023:222
#20.1CBJClutterbuckGanj23:3123:312
Xing
F
#20.2PKRAParsa Khera23:3623:362
#20.3BTOBhitaura23:4223:422
#20.4DANDhaneta23:4923:492
Xing
F
#20.5NRSNagaria Sadat23:5623:562
#20.6MILMilak00:0500:053
#20.7DUNDuganpur00:1200:123
#20.8DAMDhamora00:1800:183
Xing
Sa
#20.9SARShahzad Nagar00:2300:233
#20.10RMURampur Junction00:3000:303
Xing
Sa
#20.11MPHMundha Pande00:4000:403
Xing
Sa
#20.12DLPDalpatpur00:4700:473
Xing
Sa
#20.13KGFEKathghar East00:5400:543
#20.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank00:5500:553
#20.15KGFKathghar00:5600:563
#21MBMoradabad Junction01:0001:083
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#21.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin01:1001:103
#21.2HRHHarthala01:1301:133
Xing
Sa
#21.3AWPAghwanpur01:1801:183
Xing
Sa
#21.4MTBMatlabpur01:2601:263
#21.5KNTKanth01:3301:333
#21.6MWEMewa Nawada01:3901:393
#21.7SEOSeohara01:4701:473
Xing
Sa
#21.8CAJChakraj Mal01:5301:533
Xing
Sa
#21.9DPRDhampur01:5901:593
#21.10HBWHabibwala02:0402:043
#21.11PNIPuraini02:0802:083
Xing
Sa
#21.12NGGNagina02:1302:133
#21.13BEKBundki02:2202:223
#21.14MSDRMurshadpur02:2702:273
#21.15NBDNajibabad Junction02:3202:323
Xing
Sa
#21.16FZLFazalpur02:3702:373
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#21.17MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction02:4202:423
#21.18CNKChandok02:4802:483
#21.19BLWBalawali02:5402:543
Xing
Sa
#21.20RSIRaisi03:0103:013
#22LRJLaksar Junction03:0803:103
#22.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin03:1203:123
Xing
Sa
#22.2DSNIDausni03:1503:153
#22.3LDRLandaura03:2003:203
Xing
Sa
#22.4DNRADhandera03:2503:253
#23RKRoorkee03:2803:303
#23.1IQBIqbalpur03:4003:403
#23.2CDLChodiala03:4803:483
#23.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari03:5503:553
#23.4BAEBaliakheri04:0204:023
#23.5HNCHindan Cabin04:0704:073
Xing
Sa
#24SRESaharanpur Junction04:1504:253
Xing
Sa
#24.1PKYPilkhani04:3204:323
#24.2SSWSarsawa04:3604:363
Xing
Sa
#24.3KNZKalanour04:4504:453
#24.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri04:5104:513
#25YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri04:5104:533
#25.1JUDWJagadhri Workshop04:5804:583
#25.2DZPDarazpur05:0205:023
Xing
Sa
#25.3MFBMustafabad05:0905:093
#25.4RAABarara05:1705:173
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#25.5TDWTandwal05:2205:223
#25.6KESKesri05:2805:283
Xing
Sa
#25.7DOKYDukheri05:3305:333
#26UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction05:4005:483
Xing
Sa
#26.1UBCAmbala City05:5505:553
#26.2SMUShambhu06:0406:043
#26.3RPJRajpura Junction06:1406:143
#26.4SBJSarai Banjara06:2206:223
#26.5SDYSadhoo Garh06:3006:303
Xing
Sa
#26.6SIRSirhind Junction06:3706:373
#26.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh06:4606:463
Xing
Sa
#26.8KNNKhanna06:5306:533
Xing
Sa
#26.9CHAChawapail07:0307:033
#26.10JSPNJaspalon07:0807:083
#26.11DOADoraha07:1207:123
Xing
Sa
#26.12SNLSanehwal07:1807:183
Xing
Sa
#26.13DDLDhandari Kalan07:2507:253
Xing
Sa
#26.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut07:2907:293
#27LDHLudhiana Junction07:3207:423
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#27.1LDWLadhowal07:5207:523
Xing
Sa
#27.2PHRPhillaur Junction07:5707:573
#27.3BTTNBhattian08:0408:043
Xing
Sa
#27.4GRYGoraya08:1108:113
Xing
Sa
#27.5MAULMauli08:1508:153
#27.6MLIHMauli Halt08:1708:173
Xing
Sa
#27.7PGWPhagwara Junction08:2208:223
#27.8CEUChiheru08:3008:303
#28JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction08:4008:453
#28.1SCPDSuchipind08:4908:493
#28.2DREDhogri08:5708:573
#28.3AWLAlawalpur08:5908:593
#28.4BSPDBiaspind09:0209:023
#28.5KKLKala Bakra09:0509:053
#28.6MHWLMachrowar09:0909:093
#28.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal09:1309:133
#28.8SWUSanaura09:1609:163
#28.9CGHCholang09:2009:203
#28.10TDOTanda Urmar09:2609:263
#28.11KZXKhudda Kurala09:3209:323
#28.12GSBGarna Sahib09:3809:383
#28.13DZADasuya09:4109:413
Xing
Sa
#28.14UCBUnchi Bassi09:4809:483
#28.15GPWGhaunspur09:4909:493
#28.16MEXMukerian09:5609:563
#28.17MSBRMusahibpur10:0010:003
#28.18BNGLBhangala10:0610:063
#28.19CKKNChak Kalan10:1310:133
#28.20MRTLMirthal10:1510:153
#28.21GILAGhiala10:2210:223
#28.22KNDIKandrori10:2610:263
#28.23BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank10:3210:323
#29PTKCPathankot Cantt10:3510:403
Xing
Sa
#29.1XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin10:4310:433
#29.2BHRLBharoli Junction10:4410:443
#29.3SJNPSujanpur10:5110:513
#29.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab11:0111:013
#30KTHUKathua11:1311:153
#30.1BDHYBudhi11:2811:283
#30.2CHNRChhan Arorian11:3611:363
#30.3CKDLChakdayala11:4211:423
#30.4HRNRHira Nagar11:4511:453
#30.5GHGLGhagwal11:5111:513
Xing
Sa
#30.6SMBXSamba12:0112:013
#30.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut12:0812:083
#30.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu12:1312:133
Overtakes
Sa
#30.9BBMNBari Brahman12:2612:263
#31JATJammu Tawi12:353
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.