Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620611-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2292686-1


15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be restored w e.f. 27.9.2017
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (11:00PM)
Updated: Jan 15 2018 (13:12) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 PC
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GHYGuwahati13:101
#2KYQKamakhya Junction13:2513:301
#2.1AGTAgthori13:3713:371
#2.2CGSChangsari13:4513:451
Xing
W
#2.3BIZBaihata13:5513:551
#2.4KDKNKendukana14:0014:001
Xing
W
#3RNYRangiya Junction14:1014:201
#3.1GOEGhograpar14:3014:301
#3.2NLVNalbari14:4014:401
#3.3KTCHKaithalkuchi14:5314:531
Xing
W
#3.4TIHUTihu15:0215:021
#3.5NSRHNiz Sariha Halt15:0815:081
#3.6PBLPathsala15:1415:141
#3.7SPQSorupeta15:2615:261
#3.8GSAGuagachha15:3415:341
Xing
W
#3.9BPRDBarpeta Road15:4015:401
#3.10SBESorbhog Junction15:5015:501
#3.11PTLDPatiladaha16:0116:011
#3.12BJFBijni16:1416:141
#3.13CPQChaprakata16:2516:251
#3.14BNGNBongaigaon16:3216:321
#4NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction16:3516:451
Xing
W
#4.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard16:4716:471
#4.2DTXDangtal16:4916:491
Xing
W
#4.3BSGNBasugaon16:5616:561
#4.4SLKXSalakati17:0217:021
#4.5KOJKokrajhar17:1017:101
Xing
W
#4.6SUFSesapani17:1417:141
#4.7FKMFakiragram Junction17:1917:191
#4.8PQKPratap Khata17:2417:241
#4.9CROAChautara17:2917:291
Xing
W
#4.10GBYGuabari17:3517:351
#4.11GOGHGossaigaon Hat17:3917:391
Xing
W
#4.12SRPBSrirampur Assam17:4517:451
#4.13JOQJorai17:5517:551
#4.14KAMGKamakhyaguri18:0218:021
#4.15SMTASamuktala Road Junction18:1118:111
#5NOQNew Alipurduar18:2018:251
#5.1NBSNew Baneswar18:4218:421
#6NCBNew Cooch Behar18:5519:001
#6.1PQZPundibari19:1019:101
#6.2SJRRSajerpar19:1419:141
#6.3GDXGhoksadanga19:2119:211
Xing
W
#6.4GUZGumanihat19:2819:281
#6.5FLKFalakata19:3619:361
Overtakes
W
#6.6SXXSalbari19:4519:451
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.7KLGRKolai Gram19:5119:511
#7DQGDhupguri19:5720:021
Xing
W
#7.1ATMAltagram20:1220:121
#7.2BYXABetgara20:2520:251
Xing
W
#7.3NMXNew Maynaguri20:3120:311
#7.4NQHNew Domohani20:3620:361
#7.5YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin20:3920:391
#7.6JPEJalpaiguri Road20:4720:471
#7.7RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction20:5720:571
#7.8BLKBelakoba21:0921:091
#7.9ABFCAmbari Falakata21:2321:231
#8NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction21:3521:501
#8.1RNIRangapani21:5521:551
Xing
W
#8.2NJBNijbari22:0122:011
#8.3CATChattar Hat22:0522:051
Xing
W
#8.4DMZDumdangi22:1222:121
Overtakes
W
#8.5TMHTin Mile Hat22:1822:181
#8.6MXJMangurjan22:2322:231
#8.7DBQDhulabari22:2722:271
#8.8AUBAluabari Road Junction22:3122:311
Xing
W
#8.9GEORGunjaria22:3722:371
#8.10GILGaisal22:4122:411
#8.11IKCIkarchala22:4422:441
#8.12PJPPanjipara22:4722:471
#9KNEKishanGanj22:5322:581
#9.1THEDTauheed23:0223:021
#9.2HWRHatwar23:1023:101
#9.3KKAKanki23:1823:181
Xing
W
#9.4SJKLSurja Kamal23:2823:281
#9.5DLKDalkhola23:3823:381
Overtaken by
W
#9.6TETATelta23:5023:501
#9.7AHLAjharail23:5423:541
#9.8SUDSudhani00:0300:032
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9.9SJGMSanjay Gram00:0900:092
#9.10KHMPKhempur00:1200:122
#9.11BOEBarsoi Junction00:2000:202
#9.12MFAMukuria Junction00:2600:262
#9.13SRISalmari00:3400:342
#9.14MENPMeenapur00:3900:392
#9.15JAUJhaua00:4200:422
#9.16BHNPBishanpur Halt00:4700:472
#9.17SISonaili00:5100:512
#9.18GRRGorphar00:5800:582
Xing
Th
#9.19DNQDandkhora01:0201:022
#9.20NYTNayatola01:0901:092
#9.21KIRBKatihar CBO MB Cabin01:1301:132
#10KIRKatihar Junction01:1501:302
#10.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin01:3201:322
#10.2SMOSemapur01:4201:422
#11CRRKarhagola Road01:5301:542
#11.1BKHRBakhri02:0002:002
#11.2KUEKursela02:0802:082
#11.3KTRHKatareah02:1502:152
#11.4BANIKPURbanikpur halt02:2002:202
#12NNANaugachia02:2402:252
#12.1KHQKharik02:3202:322
#12.2BIGHBagrigram Halt02:3502:352
Xing
Th
#12.3THBThana Bihpur Junction02:3902:392
#12.4NNRNarayanpur02:4502:452
#12.5BRKBBharat Khand02:5002:502
#12.6PSRPasraha02:5602:562
#12.7GAIGauchhari03:0303:032
#12.8MSKMaheshkhunt03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#12.9CDBNChedhabanni Halt03:1103:112
#12.10MNEMansi Junction03:1503:152
#13KGGKhagaria Junction03:2303:242
#13.1UMNRUmeshnagar03:2903:292
Xing
Th
#13.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction03:3303:332
#13.3SANHSanha Halt03:3503:352
#13.4LKNLakhminia03:4003:402
#13.5DPLDanauli Phulwaria03:4303:432
#13.6LAKLakho03:4703:472
Xing
Th
#14BGSBegusarai03:5203:532
Xing
Th
#14.1SHHTSinghaul Halt04:0104:012
#14.2TILTilrath04:0804:082
#14.3BEHTBihat Halt04:1504:152
Xing
Th
#14.4BJUPBarauni Bypass04:2104:212
#15BJUBarauni Junction04:2504:452
#15.1BUJBarauni Flag04:4804:482
#15.2TGATeghra04:5204:522
Xing
Th
#15.3BCABachhwara Junction05:0105:012
#15.4STJTSathajagat05:0705:072
#15.5DSSDalsingh Sarai05:1205:122
Xing
Th
#15.6BSRABasarhia Halt05:1605:162
#15.7NAZJNazirGanj05:2005:202
#15.8UJPUjiarpur05:2605:262
#15.9BLRIBelari Halt05:3005:302
#16SPJSamastipur Junction05:3505:402
#16.1KPGMKarpoori Gram05:4905:492
Xing
Th
#16.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa06:0006:002
Xing
Th
#16.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt06:0506:052
#16.4DUBHDubaha06:1006:102
Xing
Th
#16.5DOLDholi06:1906:192
Xing
Th
#16.6SIHOSiho06:2906:292
Xing
Th
#16.7SLTSilout06:4006:402
#16.8NRPANarayanpur Anant06:4806:482
#17MFPMuzaffarpur Junction06:5507:002
#17.1KVCKaparpura07:0807:082
#17.2KTIKanti07:1107:112
#17.3PPRHPiprahan Halt07:1407:142
#17.4NRVNariyar07:1807:182
#18MTRMotipur07:2207:242
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#18.1MHLMahwal07:3507:352
#18.2MAIMehsi07:3907:392
#18.3HRNGHarpur Nag Halt07:4407:442
#19CAAChakia07:4907:512
#19.1KXRKuria07:5707:572
#19.2PPAPipra08:0108:012
Xing
Th
#19.3KPCMKunwarpur Chintamanpur08:0608:062
#19.4BGARBangari08:0808:082
Xing
Th
#19.5JDRJiwdhara08:1408:142
#19.6MCOMotihari Court08:1908:192
#20BMKIBapudham Motihari08:2208:272
#20.1CHAHChailaha Halt08:2908:292
#20.2SRASemra08:3608:362
#21SGLSagauli Junction08:4308:452
#21.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt08:4908:492
#21.2MJLMajhowlia08:5508:552
#22BTHBettiah09:0309:082
#22.1PJPIParjapati09:1009:102
#22.2PJPTPrajapati Halt09:1009:102
#22.3KUMBKumarbagh09:1609:162
Xing
Th
#22.4CAIChanpatia09:2309:232
#22.5RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt09:2809:282
#22.6SAHISathi09:3109:312
#22.7MSHWMusharwa Halt09:3509:352
Overtakes
Th
#22.8NRKGNarkatia Junction09:4109:412
#23NKENarkatiaganj Junction09:4109:462
#23.1CAMUChamua09:5609:562
Xing
Th
#23.2HIRHarinagar10:0610:062
#23.3BRUBhairoganj10:1710:172
#23.4KPBKharpokhra10:2910:292
#24BUGBagaha10:4010:452
Xing
Th
#24.1AWSAwasani10:5510:552
#24.2VKNRValmikinagar Road11:0411:042
#24.3PNYAPaniahwa11:3011:302
#24.4KZAKhadda11:4411:442
Xing
Th
#24.5GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa12:0412:042
Xing
Th
#25SBZSiswa Bazar12:1312:152
#25.1GHGhughuli12:2612:262
Xing
Th
#25.2KSNRKhushal Nagar12:3312:332
#26CPJKaptanganj Junction12:4012:452
#26.1BBWBodarwar12:5712:572
#26.2MUUAMahuawa Khurd13:0413:042
Xing
Th
#26.3PPCPipraich13:1513:152
#26.4UNLAUnaula13:2813:282
#26.5GKCGorakhpur Cantt.13:3913:392
#27GKPGorakhpur Junction13:4514:002
#27.1DMGDomingarh14:0414:042
#27.2JTBJagatbela14:1114:112
#27.3SWASahjanwa14:1814:182
#27.4SIPRSihapar Halt14:2314:232
#27.5MHHMaghar14:2714:272
Xing
Th
#27.6KLDKhalilabad14:3614:362
#27.7CRVChureb14:4414:442
Xing
Th
#27.8MNDMunderwa14:5214:522
#27.9ORWOrwara14:5914:592
#28BSTBasti15:0715:102
#28.1GOVRGovindnagar15:1715:172
Xing
Th
#28.2THTinich15:2615:262
Xing
Th
#28.3GAURGaur15:3515:352
#28.4BVBabhnan15:4315:432
Xing
Th
#28.5PATIParsa Tiwari15:4915:492
#28.6BNGYBahman Jyotia15:5215:522
#28.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia15:5515:552
#28.8MSWMaskanwa16:0016:002
#28.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar16:0916:092
#28.10MURMankapur Junction16:1516:152
Xing
Th
#28.11JLHIJhilahi16:2116:212
#28.12MOTGMotiganj16:2916:292
#28.13BRCKBaruachak16:3716:372
#29GDGonda Junction16:4516:552
Overtakes
Th
#29.1GDKGonda Kachahri17:0217:022
#29.2KTHLKathola17:1117:112
Xing
Th
#29.3MIRMaijapur17:2017:202
#29.4KSRKasturi17:2717:272
Xing
Th
#29.5CLJColonelGanj17:3517:352
#29.6SUJSarju17:4617:462
Xing
Th
#29.7JLDJarwal Road18:0018:002
Xing
Th
#29.8GHTGhaghara Ghat18:0618:062
#29.9CKGChowka Ghat18:1318:132
#29.10BUWBurhwal Junction18:2218:222
#29.11BURBindaura18:3618:362
#29.12RFRRafinagar18:4118:412
Xing
Th
#29.13JBRJahangirabad Rj18:4918:492
Xing
Th
#29.14BBKBarabanki Junction19:0019:002
Overtakes
Th
#29.15SFHSafedabad19:1119:112
#29.16JRRJugaur19:1519:152
Xing
Th
#29.17MLMalhaur19:2319:232
#29.18LBHDilkusha Cabin19:3519:352
#30LKOLucknow Charbagh NR19:4019:502
Xing
Th
#30.1LKOYLucknow Yard19:5119:512
#30.2AMVLucknow Alambagh19:5119:512
#30.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin19:5219:522
#30.4AMGAlamnagar19:5519:552
Xing
Th
#30.5KKJKakori20:0320:032
#30.6MLDMalihabad20:1220:122
#30.7DILDilawarnagar20:1720:172
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#30.8RBDRahimabad20:2420:242
Xing
Th
#30.9SANSandila20:3520:352
#30.10UTAUmar Tali20:3920:392
#30.11DLQDalelnagar20:4520:452
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#30.12BLMBalamau Junction20:5320:532
#30.13BGHBaghauli21:0121:012
#30.14MSTMasit21:0721:072
#30.15KARKarna21:1421:142
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#30.16HRIHardoi21:2321:232
#30.17KUFKaurha21:3121:312
#30.18BEGBehtagokul21:3921:392
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#30.19TDPTodarpur21:4521:452
#30.20SHRMSharma21:4721:472
#30.21AJIAnjhi Shahabad21:5321:532
#30.22AIGAlgawan21:5921:592
#30.23KHKahiliya22:0622:062
#30.24PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil22:1022:102
#30.25ROZARoza Junction22:1422:142
Xing
Th
#30.26SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt22:2022:202
#31SPNShahjahanpur22:2122:232
#31.1BTRABanthra22:3022:302
#31.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt22:3322:332
#31.3TLHTilhar22:3822:382
#31.4MILAMilakpur Halt22:4122:412
#31.5MKMiranpur Katra22:4622:462
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#31.6BLPUBilpur22:5122:512
Xing
Th
#31.7TSATisua22:5722:572
Xing
Th
#31.8PMRPitambarpur23:0423:042
#31.9RYSRasuriya23:1223:122
Xing
Th
#31.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)23:1723:172
#32BEBareilly Junction23:2023:222
#32.1CBJClutterbuckGanj23:3123:312
Xing
Th
#32.2PKRAParsa Khera23:3623:362
#32.3BTOBhitaura23:4223:422
#32.4DANDhaneta23:4923:492
#32.5NRSNagaria Sadat23:5623:562
#32.6MILMilak00:0500:053
#32.7DUNDuganpur00:1200:123
#32.8DAMDhamora00:1800:183
Xing
F
#32.9SARShahzad Nagar00:2300:233
#32.10RMURampur Junction00:3000:303
Xing
F
#32.11MPHMundha Pande00:4000:403
Xing
F
#32.12DLPDalpatpur00:4700:473
Xing
F
#32.13KGFEKathghar East00:5400:543
#32.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank00:5500:553
#32.15KGFKathghar00:5600:563
#33MBMoradabad Junction01:0001:083
Xing
F
#33.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin01:1001:103
#33.2HRHHarthala01:1301:133
Xing
F
#33.3AWPAghwanpur01:1801:183
Xing
F
#33.4MTBMatlabpur01:2601:263
#33.5KNTKanth01:3301:333
#33.6MWEMewa Nawada01:3901:393
#33.7SEOSeohara01:4701:473
Xing
F
#33.8CAJChakraj Mal01:5301:533
Xing
F
#33.9DPRDhampur01:5901:593
#33.10HBWHabibwala02:0402:043
#33.11PNIPuraini02:0802:083
Xing
F
#33.12NGGNagina02:1302:133
Xing
F
#33.13BEKBundki02:2202:223
#33.14MSDRMurshadpur02:2702:273
#33.15NBDNajibabad Junction02:3202:323
Xing
F
#33.16FZLFazalpur02:3702:373
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#33.17MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction02:4202:423
#33.18CNKChandok02:4802:483
#33.19BLWBalawali02:5402:543
Xing
F
#33.20RSIRaisi03:0103:013
Xing
F
#34LRJLaksar Junction03:0803:103
#34.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin03:1203:123
Xing
F
#34.2DSNIDausni03:1503:153
#34.3LDRLandaura03:2003:203
Xing
F
#34.4DNRADhandera03:2503:253
#35RKRoorkee03:2803:303
#35.1IQBIqbalpur03:4003:403
#35.2CDLChodiala03:4803:483
#35.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari03:5503:553
#35.4BAEBaliakheri04:0204:023
#35.5HNCHindan Cabin04:0704:073
Xing
F
#36SRESaharanpur Junction04:1504:253
Xing
F
#36.1PKYPilkhani04:3204:323
#36.2SSWSarsawa04:3704:373
Xing
F
#36.3KNZKalanour04:4604:463
#36.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri04:5204:523
#37YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri04:5204:533
#37.1JUDWJagadhri Workshop04:5804:583
#37.2DZPDarazpur05:0205:023
Xing
F
#37.3MFBMustafabad05:0905:093
#37.4RAABarara05:1705:173
Xing
Xing
F
F
#37.5TDWTandwal05:2205:223
#37.6KESKesri05:2805:283
Xing
F
#37.7DOKYDukheri05:3305:333
#38UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction05:4005:483
Xing
F
#38.1UBCAmbala City05:5505:553
#38.2SMUShambhu06:0406:043
#38.3RPJRajpura Junction06:1406:143
#38.4SBJSarai Banjara06:2206:223
#38.5SDYSadhoo Garh06:3006:303
Xing
F
#38.6SIRSirhind Junction06:3706:373
#38.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh06:4606:463
Xing
F
#38.8KNNKhanna06:5306:533
#38.9CHAChawapail07:0307:033
#38.10JSPNJaspalon07:0807:083
#38.11DOADoraha07:1207:123
Xing
F
#38.12SNLSanehwal07:1807:183
#38.13DDLDhandari Kalan07:2507:253
Xing
F
#38.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut07:2907:293
#39LDHLudhiana Junction07:3207:423
Xing
Xing
F
F
#39.1LDWLadhowal07:5207:523
Xing
F
#39.2PHRPhillaur Junction07:5707:573
#39.3BTTNBhattian08:0408:043
Xing
F
#39.4GRYGoraya08:1108:113
Xing
F
#39.5MAULMauli08:1508:153
#39.6MLIHMauli Halt08:1708:173
Xing
F
#39.7PGWPhagwara Junction08:2208:223
#39.8CEUChiheru08:3008:303
#40JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction08:4008:453
#40.1SCPDSuchipind08:4908:493
#40.2DREDhogri08:5708:573
#40.3AWLAlawalpur08:5908:593
#40.4BSPDBiaspind09:0209:023
#40.5KKLKala Bakra09:0509:053
#40.6MHWLMachrowar09:0909:093
Xing
F
#40.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal09:1309:133
#40.8SWUSanaura09:1609:163
#40.9CGHCholang09:2009:203
#40.10TDOTanda Urmar09:2609:263
#40.11KZXKhudda Kurala09:3209:323
#40.12GSBGarna Sahib09:3809:383
#40.13DZADasuya09:4109:413
Xing
F
#40.14UCBUnchi Bassi09:4809:483
#40.15GPWGhaunspur09:4909:493
#40.16MEXMukerian09:5609:563
#40.17MSBRMusahibpur10:0010:003
#40.18BNGLBhangala10:0610:063
#40.19CKKNChak Kalan10:1310:133
#40.20MRTLMirthal10:1510:153
#40.21GILAGhiala10:2210:223
#40.22KNDIKandrori10:2610:263
#40.23BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank10:3210:323
#41PTKCPathankot Cantt10:3510:403
Xing
F
#41.1XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin10:4310:433
#41.2BHRLBharoli Junction10:4410:443
#41.3SJNPSujanpur10:5110:513
#41.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab11:0111:013
#42KTHUKathua11:1311:153
Xing
F
#42.1BDHYBudhi11:2811:283
#42.2CHNRChhan Arorian11:3611:363
#42.3CKDLChakdayala11:4211:423
#42.4HRNRHira Nagar11:4511:453
#42.5GHGLGhagwal11:5111:513
Xing
F
#42.6SMBXSamba12:0112:013
#42.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut12:0812:083
#42.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu12:1312:133
Overtakes
F
#42.9BBMNBari Brahman12:2612:263
#43JATJammu Tawi12:353
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.