Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194928-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2194929-0
Details Edit
Side View; Sleeper;
Entry# 2364028-0

19782⇒19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (धुरी के रास्ते)

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:14) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction17:50 +171
#1.1MOWMananwala17:5817:581
#1.2JNLJandiala18:0218:021
#1.3TRATangra18:0718:071
Xing
Su F
#1.4BTRButari18:1118:111
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya18:1418:141
#2BEASBeas Junction18:18 +2718:20 +271
#2.1DIWDhilwan18:2518:251
Xing
Su F
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt18:3518:351
#2.3HMRHamira18:3918:391
#2.4KREKartarpur18:4718:471
#2.5SRXSura Nussi18:5618:561
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar19:0119:011
Xing
Su F
#2.7XX-JUCOJalandhar City Outer Cabin19:0319:031
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction19:05 +1419:10 +171
#3.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction19:1419:141
Xing
Su
#3.2CEUChiheru19:2019:201
Xing
F
#4PGWPhagwara Junction19:26 +2019:28 +201
Xing
Su F
#4.1MLIHMauli Halt19:3319:331
#4.2MAULMauli19:3519:351
#4.3GRYGoraya19:4019:401
Xing
Su F
#4.4BTTNBhatian19:4619:461
Xing
Su F
#4.5PHRPhillaur Junction19:5419:541
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#4.6LDWLadhowal20:0020:001
Overtakes
Su F
#5LDHLudhiana Junction20:10 +1520:20 +171
#5.1GILLGill20:2620:261
#5.2JSLJassowal20:3020:301
#5.3QRPKila Raipur20:3420:341
#5.4GNGRGungrana20:3720:371
#5.5AHHAhmadgarh20:4020:401
#5.6RHWRohira Galughra20:4420:441
#5.7KUPKup20:4820:481
Xing
Su F
#6METMalerkotla20:55 +3920:57 +391
#6.1HMIHimmatana21:0721:071
#7DUIDhuri Junction21:20 +3821:35 +281
#7.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala21:4121:411
#8SAGSangrur21:47 +2521:49 +251
#8.1BZBharur21:5621:561
#9SFMSunam22:01 +3122:03 +311
#9.1CJLChhajli22:1522:151
#9.2GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar22:2222:221
#9.3LHALehra Gaga22:3022:301
#9.4GRNGurnay22:4122:411
#10JHLJakhal Junction22:50 +2322:55 +231
#10.1KUDNKudni23:0223:021
#10.2JPSJamalpur Shaikhan23:0723:071
#10.3PLTPirthala Llauda23:1423:141
#10.4GJWGajuwala23:1923:191
#10.5UKNUklana23:2723:271
#10.6DULPDaulatpur Haryana23:3223:321
#10.7BXCBarwala23:4123:411
#10.8BFNBugana23:5323:531
#10.9DNXDhansu23:5923:591
#10.10RPHRRaipur Hariyana Junction00:0500:052
#11HSRHisar Junction00:10 +4801:00 +272
#11.1STDSatrod01:1001:102
#11.2MAYRMayar01:1301:132
#11.3HNSHansi01:2101:212
#11.4AUNAurang Nagar01:2501:252
#11.5JKZJitakheri01:3001:302
#11.6BWKBawani Khera01:3901:392
#11.7SUISui01:4701:472
#12BNWBhiwani Junction01:55 +3002:05 +262
#12.1DZLDhana Ladanpur02:0902:092
Xing
M Sa
#12.2MHUManheru02:1502:152
#12.3FGHFatehgarh Haryana02:2002:202
#13CKDCharkhi Dadri02:25 +3202:27 +312
#13.1PUWPatuwas Mehrana02:3602:362
#13.2JRLJharili02:4402:442
#13.3SDRASudharana02:5402:542
#13.4KSIKosli03:0103:012
#13.5NLQNangal Pathani Halt03:0803:082
#13.6JTSJatusana03:1403:142
#13.7KGBSKishangarh Balawas03:2503:252
#14RERewari Junction03:35 +3003:40 +322
#14.1AMRIAnaj Mandi03:4203:422
#14.2KNGTKarnawas03:4603:462
#14.3BWLBawal03:5103:512
#14.4MJNLMajri Nangal03:5603:562
#14.5AIAAjaraka04:0004:002
#14.6KNARKhanpur Ahir04:0404:042
Xing
M Sa
#14.7HSIHarsauli04:0804:082
#15KRHKhairthal04:14 +3904:16 +422
#15.1GALGhatla04:2204:222
#15.2PSLParisal04:2604:262
Overtakes
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#15.3XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin04:3504:352
#15.4XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin04:3604:362
#16AWRAlwar Junction04:37 +4404:40 +442
#16.1MWWMahwa04:4704:472
#16.2MKHMalakhera04:5504:552
#16.3DGWDhigawara05:0305:032
#17RHGRajgarh05:08 +4805:10 +532
#17.1SRRGSurergoth05:1805:182
#18BUBaswa05:27 +5005:29 +532
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#18.1GLNAGulana05:3505:352
#19BKIBandikui Junction05:42 +5305:44 +542
Xing
M Sa
#19.1ARNAArnia05:4805:482
#19.2KVGMKolvagram05:5205:522
#19.3BAKBhan Kari05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#20DODausa06:04 +5806:06 +582
#20.1BNDNBhandana06:1206:122
#20.2JWJatwara06:1506:152
Xing
M Sa
#20.3BSKOBanskho06:2106:212
#20.4JHIRJhir06:2306:232
#20.5BAIBassi06:2806:282
Xing
M Sa
#20.6KUTKanauta06:3506:352
Xing
M Sa
#20.7KWPKhatipura06:4006:402
#21GTJTGetor Jagatpura06:44 +5706:46 +572
#22GADJJaipur Gandhinagar07:03 +4807:05 +492
Xing
M Sa
#23JPJaipur Junction07:30 +3707:45 +342
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#23.1KKUKanakpura07:5107:512
#23.2BDYKBindayaka07:5507:552
Xing
M Sa
#23.3DNKDhanakya07:5907:592
#23.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura08:0108:012
Xing
M Sa
#23.5BOBSBobas08:0608:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#23.6JOBAsalpur Jobner08:1208:122
Xing
Sa
#23.7DHNDDhinda08:1608:162
#23.8HDAHirnoda08:1908:192
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#24FLPhulera Junction08:25 +3808:27 +372
#24.1BNWSBhanwsa08:3108:312
#24.2NRINaraina08:3508:352
#24.3DTRADantra08:3808:382
#24.4SKSakhun08:4308:432
#24.5SALISali08:4808:482
#24.6GLTAGahlota08:5308:532
#24.7TLTiloniya08:5608:562
#24.8MNDVMandawariya09:0009:002
#25KSGKishangarh09:04 +4009:06 +402
#25.1GEKGegal Akhri09:2409:242
#25.2LRLadpura09:3409:342
#25.3MDJNMadar Junction09:4709:472
#25.4MDMadar Junction09:4809:482
#26AIIAjmer Junction10:00 +262
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.