Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਦੇਹਰਾਦੂਨ(ਲਹੌਰੀ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - देहरादून(लहौरी) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (7h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4, S3, S2, S1, 5 GEN, B2, B1 GOES DDN ONLY REST COACHES STAY IN HARIDWAR
Sat Sep 30, 2017 (02:57PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:06) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Running with 2 rake only..
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction22:10 +91
#1.1MOWMananwala22:2022:201
#2JNLJandiala22:25 +2022:27 +201
#2.1TRATangra22:3322:331
#2.2BTRButari22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
M
Su W Sa
#2.3BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya22:4322:431
#3BEASBeas Junction22:48 +2022:50 +201
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#3.1DIWDhilwan22:5422:541
#3.2RYMRamidi Halt23:0323:031
#3.3HMRHamira23:0623:061
#4KREKartarpur23:13 +1823:15 +181
#4.1SRXSura Nussi23:2623:261
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar23:3223:321
#4.3XX-JUCOJalandhar City Outer Cabin23:3423:341
#5JUCJalandhar City Junction23:37 +1423:47 +181
#6JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction00:01 +1500:03 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1CEUChiheru00:1000:102
#7PGWPhagwara Junction00:16 +2100:18 +212
#7.1MLIHMauli Halt00:2200:222
#7.2MAULMauli00:2400:242
#7.3GRYGoraya00:2900:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4BTTNBhattian00:3500:352
Xing
Su
#8PHRPhillaur Junction00:42 +1900:44 +192
#8.1LDWLadhowal00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9LDHLudhiana Junction01:10 +1401:20 +182
#9.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2DDLDhandari Kalan01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3SNLSanehwal01:3501:352
#9.4DOADoraha01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5JSPNJaspalon01:4601:462
#9.6CHAChawapail01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KNNKhanna02:02 +3102:04 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#10.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
#11SIRSirhind Junction02:20 +3702:22 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SDYSadhoo Garh02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SBJSarai Banjara02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#12RPJRajpura Junction02:39 +5302:41 +542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SMUShambhu02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2UBCAmbala City03:0703:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction03:17 +1:0203:25 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu F
Sa
Su W
#13.1DOKYDukheri03:3003:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2KESKesri03:3503:352
#13.3TDWTandwal03:3903:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4RAABarara03:4303:432
#13.5MFBMustafabad03:5003:502
#13.6DZPDarazpur03:5603:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14JUDWJagadhri Workshop03:59 +1:1504:01 +1:152
#15YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri04:13 +1:1404:15 +1:152
#15.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri04:1504:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Tu
Su W
#15.2KNZKalanour04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
W
Sa
Su M Th
W
#15.3SSWSarsawa04:4004:402
#15.4PKYPilkhani04:4904:492
#16SRESaharanpur Junction05:00 +1:2305:10 +1:232
Xing
Tu
#16.1HNCHindan Cabin05:1505:152
#16.2BAEBaliakheri05:1805:182
#16.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari05:2205:222
#16.4CDLChodiala05:2605:262
Xing
M
#16.5IQBIqbalpur05:3105:312
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#17RKRoorkee05:37 +1:3805:42 +1:372
#17.1DNRADhandera05:4605:462
#17.2LDRLandaura05:5405:542
#17.3DSNIDausni06:0206:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin06:0706:072
#18LRJLaksar Junction06:10 +1:3906:50 +1:332
#18.1LRNCLaksar North Cabin06:5306:532
#18.2ATMOAithal07:0107:012
#19PRIPathri07:09 +1:3807:11 +1:402
#20IKKIkkar07:18 +1:4007:20 +1:412
#21JWPJwalapur07:30 +1:4007:32 +1:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22HWHaridwar07:50 +1:3208:30 +1:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M
Su
M F
Tu W
#23MOTCMotichur08:38 +1:2108:40 +1:212
#24RWLRaiwala Junction08:53 +1:1808:55 +1:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25QSRKansrao09:16 +1:1409:18 +1:162
#26DWODoiwala09:33 +1:1609:35 +1:162
#26.1HRWHarrawala10:0810:082
#27DDNDehradun10:35 +1:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.