Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194512-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Arriving+MORENA+Clicked+by+The+Rail+Camera
Entry# 2373850-0


19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਦੌਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 17, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 9th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (01:11PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:18) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction23:15 +161
#1.1MOWMananwala23:2323:231
Xing
W Sa
#1.2JNLJandiala23:2723:271
#1.3TRATangra23:3223:321
#1.4BTRButari23:3623:361
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya23:3923:391
#2BEASBeas Junction23:43 +1723:45 +171
#2.1DIWDhilwan23:5023:501
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt00:0000:002
#2.3HMRHamira00:0400:042
#2.4KREKartarpur00:1200:122
#2.5SRXSura Nussi00:2100:212
Xing
Su Th
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar00:2600:262
#2.7XX-JUCOJalandhar City Outer Cabin00:2800:282
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction00:30 +1600:40 +162
#3.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction00:4500:452
Xing
Su Th
#3.2CEUChiheru00:5400:542
#3.3PGWPhagwara Junction01:0201:022
Xing
Su
#3.4MLIHMauli Halt01:0701:072
#3.5MAULMauli01:0801:082
#3.6GRYGoraya01:1301:132
#3.7BTTNBhattian01:1901:192
Xing
Su Th
#3.8PHRPhillaur Junction01:2601:262
Overtakes
Su Th
#3.9LDWLadhowal01:3101:312
#4LDHLudhiana Junction01:40 +1601:50 +172
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#4.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut01:5301:532
#4.2DDLDhandari Kalan01:5701:572
Xing
Su Th
#4.3SNLSanehwal02:0402:042
Xing
Su Th
#4.4DOADoraha02:1102:112
Xing
Su Th
#4.5JSPNJaspalon02:1502:152
#4.6CHAChawapail02:2102:212
Xing
Su Th
#4.7KNNKhanna02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Th
#4.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh02:3902:392
Xing
Su Th
#5SIRSirhind Junction02:48 +1702:50 +172
Xing
Su Th
#5.1SDYSadhoo Garh03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#5.2SBJSarai Banjara03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Th
Su Th
#5.3RPJRajpura Junction03:2503:252
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Su Th
#5.4SMUShambhu03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#5.5UBCAmbala City03:5203:522
Xing
Su Th
#6UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction04:03 +1704:13 +172
Xing
Overtakes
Su Th
Su Th
#6.1DOKYDukheri04:2004:202
#6.2KESKesri04:2604:262
Xing
Su Th
#6.3TDWTandwal04:3304:332
#6.4RAABarara04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#6.5MFBMustafabad04:4704:472
#6.6DZPDarazpur04:5504:552
Xing
Su Th
#6.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop04:5904:592
#6.8YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri05:0405:042
#6.9JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri05:0505:052
#6.10KNZKalanour05:1105:112
Xing
Su Th
#6.11SSWSarsawa05:2205:222
#6.12PKYPilkhani05:2705:272
#7SRESaharanpur Junction05:35 +1805:45 +182
#7.1TPZTapri Junction05:5005:502
#7.2NGLNangal05:5905:592
#7.3THJTalheri Buzurg06:0506:052
#8DBDDeoband06:13 +2006:15 +202
#8.1RNARohana Kalan06:2406:242
#8.2BMHRBamanheri06:3006:302
#9MOZMuzaffarnagar06:33 +2106:35 +212
Xing
Su Th
#9.1JDWJarauda Nara06:3906:392
#9.2MSPMansurpur06:4606:462
#9.3KATKhatauli06:5306:532
#9.4SKFSakhoti Tanda07:0107:012
#9.5DRLADaurala07:0807:082
Xing
Su Th
#9.6PQYPabli Khas07:1407:142
#9.7MUTMeerut Cantt.07:1707:172
Xing
Su Th
#10MTCMeerut City Junction07:21 +2107:26 +212
Xing
Su Th
#10.1PRTPPartapur07:3807:382
Xing
Su Th
#10.2MUZMohiuddinpur07:4507:452
Xing
Su Th
#10.3MDNRModinagar07:5907:592
#10.4MUDMuradnagar08:1508:152
#10.5DXHDuhai Halt08:2208:222
#10.6GUHGuldhar08:2908:292
#10.7GZNNew Ghaziabad08:3508:352
#11GZBGhaziabad Junction08:45 +1908:47 +192
Xing
Su Th
#11.1SBBSahibabad Junction09:0409:042
#11.2DSBPShahdara B Panel09:1209:122
#11.3CNJChander Nagar09:1409:142
#11.4ANVRAnand Vihar09:1909:192
#11.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar09:2709:272
#12NZMHazrat Nizamuddin09:45 +1810:05 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Su Th
Su Th
#12.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin10:0710:072
#12.2OKAOkhla10:0810:082
#12.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin10:1110:112
#12.4TKDTuglakabad10:1410:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Th
#12.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin10:1810:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su
Th
#13FDBFaridabad10:23 +1810:25 +182
#13.1FDNFaridabad New Town10:2810:282
#13.2BVHBallabh Garh10:3110:312
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#13.3PYLAPiyala Block Hut10:3610:362
#13.4ASTAsaoti10:3910:392
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#13.5PWLPalwal10:4810:482
Xing
Su Th
#13.6RDERundhi10:5510:552
Overtakes
Su Th
#13.7SHLKSholaka11:0311:032
Xing
Su Th
#13.8BNCRBanchari11:0611:062
#13.9HDLHodal11:1111:112
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#13.10KSVKosi Kalan11:2111:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su Th
#13.11CHJChata11:2911:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Su Th
#13.12AJHAjhai11:3711:372
#13.13VRBDVrindaban Road11:4511:452
Xing
Th
#13.14BTSRBhuteshwar11:5111:512
Xing
Su Th
#14MTJMathura Junction11:53 +1911:58 +192
Xing
Su
#14.1BADBaad12:0512:052
#14.2FARFarah12:1112:112
#14.3FHTFarah Town12:1312:132
#14.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham12:1312:132
#14.5KXMKitham12:1912:192
#14.6RNKARunkuta12:2612:262
Overtakes
Su Th
#14.7BFPBilochpura Agra12:3212:322
#15RKMRaja Ki Mandi12:33 +2012:35 +202
#16AGCAgra Cantt.12:50 +1912:55 +192
#16.1BHABhandai Junction13:0513:052
Xing
Su Th
#16.2JJJajau13:2013:202
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#16.3MIAMania13:3413:342
#16.4DHODholpur Junction13:4613:462
#16.5GHERGher13:5213:522
#16.6HETHetampur13:5913:592
#16.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri14:0414:042
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#16.8MRAMorena14:1214:122
Xing
Su Th
#16.9SANKSank14:2214:222
#16.10NUBNurabad14:2514:252
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#16.11BAOBanmor14:3114:312
#16.12RRURayaru14:3714:372
#16.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction14:4714:472
#17GWLGwalior Junction14:50 +3015:00 +302
#17.1NGONNaugaon15:1015:102
#17.2PNHRPanihar15:2015:202
#17.3GHAIGhatigaon15:3015:302
#17.4RENHRenhat15:4215:422
#17.5MOJMohana15:5215:522
#17.6IDGHIndargarh16:0316:032
#17.7PARHPadarkheda16:1516:152
#17.8KAWKhajri16:3016:302
#18SVPIShivpuri16:43 +3616:48 +362
Xing
Th
#18.1RSRIRaishree16:5716:572
Xing
Su Th
#18.2KCRKhonker17:0817:082
#18.3KLRSKolaras17:2017:202
#18.4LWSLukwasa17:3617:362
#18.5BDWSBadarwas17:5417:542
#18.6RSJRayser18:1018:102
#18.7MINAMiyana18:1718:172
#18.8BDJRBhadora Jagir18:2918:292
#18.9TRWTTaravata18:3718:372
#19GUNAGuna Junction18:55 +3419:05 +342
Xing
Su Th
#19.1MUGAMahugara19:1419:142
#20RTARuthiyai Junction19:30 +3419:35 +342
Xing
Th
#20.1VJPVijay Pur19:4219:422
#20.2RGGRaghogarh19:4619:462
Xing
Su Th
#20.3KHRJKumbhraj20:0620:062
Xing
Su
#20.4RMQRamri20:2320:232
#20.5CBKChachaura Binaganj20:3420:342
#20.6PCFPenchi20:4020:402
#20.7SFZSinduriya Kachari21:0021:002
#21BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh21:13 +3221:15 +322
#21.1KNRAKachnaria21:2821:282
#21.2KNWSKaranwas21:4421:442
#21.3PFRPachor Road22:0722:072
#21.4UDKUdyan Kheri22:3222:322
#21.5PQUParhana Mau22:4822:482
#21.6SFWSarangpur23:0423:042
#21.7SFFSunera Pirkheri23:3823:382
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#21.8SFYShajapur23:5323:532
#21.9CAZChauhani00:1600:163
#21.10SYOSiroliya00:2500:253
#22MKCMaksi Junction00:43 +4500:45 +453
#22.1DONDonta00:5600:563
#22.2RCJRanyal Jasmiya01:0901:093
#22.3SKBNSilakeri01:2101:213
#22.4AJKIAjitkhedi01:3101:313
#23DWXDewas Junction01:42 +2301:44 +243
#23.1BNJNBinjana01:5301:533
#23.2BLAXBarlai02:0002:003
#23.3DKCHDakacha02:0502:053
#23.4MGGMangliyagaon02:1302:133
#23.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar02:2602:263
#24INDBIndore Junction02:30 +253
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.