Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 846123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164784-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2224928-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2127089-0

12315/Ananya Express
অনন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     अनन्या एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 03, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ananya Exp will converted into LHB Coaches From Kolkata WEF 09/02/2017 & From Udaipur City WEF 13/02/2017
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:08AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:34) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12317/12318 has RSA. ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata13:10 +01
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road13:1113:111
#1.2PTKRPatipukur13:1213:121
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction13:1413:141
#1.4BARNBaranagar Road13:1813:181
#1.5DAKEDakshineswar13:1913:191
#1.6BLYGBally Ghat13:2113:211
#1.7BLYHBally Halt13:2113:211
#1.8RCDRajchandrapur13:2313:231
#1.9CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin13:2313:231
#1.10CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West13:2413:241
#1.11DKAEDankuni Junction13:2713:271
#1.12GBRAGobra13:2913:291
#1.13JOXJanai Road13:3213:321
#1.14BPAEBegampur13:3413:341
#1.15BRPABaruipara13:3713:371
Xing
Th
#1.16MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:4013:401
#1.17BLAEBalarambati13:4213:421
#1.18KQUKamarkundu13:4313:431
#1.19KQLSKamarkundu (lower)13:4413:441
#1.20MDSEMadhusudanpur13:4613:461
#1.21CDAEChandanpur13:5013:501
#1.22PBZPorabazar13:5413:541
#1.23BMAEBelmuri13:5613:561
#1.24DNHLDhaniakhali Halt13:5813:581
#1.25SHBCSibaichandi14:0014:001
#1.26CRAECheragram Block Hut14:0214:021
#1.27HIHHajigarh14:0414:041
#1.28GRAEGurap14:0614:061
#1.29JPQJhapandanga14:1014:101
Xing
Th
#1.30JRAEJaugram14:1214:121
#1.31NBAENabagram14:1614:161
#1.32MSAEMasagram Junction14:1814:181
Xing
Th
#1.33CHCChanchai14:2114:211
#1.34PRAEPallaroad14:2414:241
Xing
Th
#1.35SKGSaktigarh14:2914:291
#1.36GRPGangpur14:3314:331
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction14:39 +714:41 +91
Overtakes
Th
#2.1TITTalit14:4614:461
Xing
Th
#2.2KANKhana Junction14:5114:511
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin14:5314:531
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt14:5414:541
Xing
Th
#2.5GLIGalsi14:5814:581
Xing
Th
#2.6PAJParaj15:0315:031
#2.7MNAEMankar15:0915:091
Xing
Th
#2.8PANPanagarh15:1715:171
Xing
Th
#2.9RBHRajbandh15:2215:221
#2.10DGRDurgapur15:2915:291
#2.11DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant15:3015:301
#2.12OYRWaria15:3515:351
#2.13POLPinjrapol15:3615:361
#2.14EOCAndal East Outer Cabin15:3815:381
#2.15INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin15:3815:381
#2.16UDLEAndal East Cabin15:3915:391
#2.17LCABAndal Link Cabin15:4015:401
#2.18UDLAndal Junction15:4115:411
#2.19UDLWAndal West Cabin15:4115:411
#2.20ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )15:4215:421
#2.21JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )15:4315:431
#2.22BQTBakhtarnagar15:4315:431
#2.23RNGRaniGanj15:4615:461
#2.24NMCNimcha15:5115:511
#2.25KPKKalipahari15:5615:561
#3ASNAsansol Junction16:00 +2516:05 +281
#3.1BCQBarachak Junction16:0916:091
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#3.2STNSitarampur Junction16:1116:111
Xing
Th
#3.3SLSSalanpur16:1516:151
#3.4RNPRRupnarayanpur16:2016:201
#3.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur16:2116:211
#3.6CRJChittaranjan16:2316:231
#3.7BMBodma16:2716:271
#3.8CCSJJamtara Siding16:3216:321
#3.9JMTJamtara16:3316:331
#3.10KEEKaseetar Halt16:3916:391
#3.11VDSVidyasagar16:4616:461
#3.12MNCMadankata16:5216:521
#3.13JRWJoramow16:5616:561
#4MDPMadhupur Junction17:03 +3717:05 +361
#4.1NPZNawapatra17:1117:111
#4.2MUWMathurapur17:1717:171
Xing
Th
#4.3SNQSankarpur17:2317:231
#4.4KBQKumrabad Rohini17:2917:291
Xing
Th
#5JSMEJasidih Junction17:35 +3117:37 +301
#5.1TTNTulsitanr17:4917:491
Xing
Th
#5.2LHBLahabon18:0418:041
#5.3TLBTalwa Bazar18:1718:171
#5.4STLSimultala18:2218:221
#5.5GHNGhorparan18:3418:341
#5.6NRGONarganjo Halt18:4018:401
#5.7RJLARajla Halt18:4718:471
Xing
Th
#6JAJJhajha18:55 +1719:00 +171
#6.1DPXDadpur19:0719:071
#6.2GHRGidhaur19:1119:111
Xing
Th
#6.3CUXChaura19:1719:171
Xing
Th
#6.4JMUJamui19:2519:251
#6.5KDERKunder Halt19:3019:301
#6.6BFMBhalui19:3419:341
Xing
Th
#6.7MNPMananpur19:3819:381
Xing
Th
#6.8BLHRBalahapur Halt19:4319:431
#6.9BSQPBansipur19:4419:441
#6.10LCKLakhochak Halt19:4619:461
#6.11MHLTMahesh Leta Halt19:4819:481
#6.12KIULKiul Junction19:5119:511
#6.13KBCKiul Bridge19:5219:521
Xing
Th
#6.14LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:5319:531
Xing
Th
#6.15MKBMankatha19:5819:581
#6.16DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt20:0020:001
Xing
Th
#6.17DMRXDumri Halt20:0320:031
#6.18GGSYGangasarai Halt20:0520:051
#6.19BRYABarhiya20:0720:071
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#6.20RDUMRampur Dumra Junction20:1220:121
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6.21HTZHathidah Junction20:1620:161
#6.22TALLTall Junction20:2020:201
#6.23ANAHAunta Halt20:2020:201
#6.24MKAMokama20:2420:241
#6.25SIVNSivnar Halt20:2620:261
#6.26BHADBarhapur Halt20:2920:291
#6.27MORMor20:3120:311
#6.28KNHPKanhaipur20:3420:341
#6.29MMKBMemrakhabad20:3620:361
Xing
Th
#6.30PHKPunarakh20:3920:391
#6.31LEBLemuabad20:4220:421
#6.32RLERailey Halt20:4420:441
#6.33SHTSahari Halt20:4720:471
#6.34BARHBarh20:4920:491
#6.35ACUAchuara20:5420:541
#6.36ATLAthmal Gola20:5820:581
#6.37JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli21:0021:001
#6.38BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction21:0621:061
Xing
Th
#6.39CPPRChampapur Halt21:0921:091
#6.40TKBGTeka Bigha Halt21:1121:111
Xing
Th
#6.41SMBHSalim Pur Bihar21:1321:131
#6.42KWOKarauta21:1521:151
Xing
Th
#6.43MJMManjhauligram Halt21:1721:171
#6.44KOOKhusropur21:2121:211
#6.45HDEHardas Bigha21:2421:241
#6.46BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar21:2721:271
#6.47FUTFatuha Junction21:2921:291
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#6.48BKGBanka Ghat21:3521:351
Xing
Th
#6.49DDGJDeedarganj21:3821:381
#6.50PNCPatna Saheb21:4121:411
#6.51GZHGulzarbagh21:4321:431
#6.52RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)21:4821:481
Overtakes
Th
#7PNBEPatna Junction21:50 +4222:00 +431
Xing
Th
#7.1SCYSachiwalay Halt22:0222:021
#7.2PWSPhulwari Sharif22:0722:071
Xing
Th
#7.3DNRDanapur22:1122:111
Xing
Th
#7.4NEONeora22:1722:171
#7.5GNHIGandhi Halt22:2022:201
#7.6SDESadisopur22:2522:251
#7.7PATLPatel Halt22:2722:271
#7.8BTABihta22:2922:291
#7.9PAILPali A22:3622:361
#7.10VHCHChakki Block Cabin22:3722:371
#7.11KWRKoelwar22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#7.12KUAKulharia22:4322:431
Overtakes
Th
#7.13JMIRJamira Halt22:4822:481
#7.14ARAAra Junction22:5322:531
#7.15JGWLJagjivan22:5722:571
#7.16KRSKarisath23:0423:041
#7.17KYAKauriya23:0823:081
#7.18XSANSarvodaya Halt23:1023:101
#7.19RNTERamanand Tewary23:1223:121
Xing
Th
#7.20BEABihiya23:1723:171
Xing
Th
#7.21ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt23:2123:211
#7.22BYNBanahi23:2323:231
#7.23SKRISikaria23:2723:271
#7.24RPRRaghunathpur23:3323:331
#7.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt23:3723:371
#7.26TWGTwining Ganj23:4223:421
#7.27VVGV.V. Giri Halt23:4623:461
#7.28DUREDumraon23:5023:501
#7.29BUEBaruna23:5823:581
#7.30NDONNadaon Halt00:0500:052
#7.31BXRBuxar00:0800:082
#7.32PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt00:1800:182
#7.33CSAChausa00:2000:202
#7.34BQWBarakalan00:2600:262
#7.35GMRGahmar00:3000:302
#7.36KKRHKarahia00:3400:342
#7.37BWHBhadaura00:3900:392
#7.38USKUsia Khas00:4300:432
#7.39DLNDildarnagar Junction00:4700:472
#7.40DRVDarauli00:5500:552
#7.41ZNAZamania01:0201:022
#7.42BHCLBahora Chandil01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
F
F
#7.43DHADheena01:1501:152
Xing
F
#7.44TLAMTulsi Ashram01:2301:232
#7.45SLDSakaldiha01:3001:302
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#7.46KCAKuchman01:3801:382
#7.47EOCMEOCM01:4101:412
Xing
F
#7.48MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin01:4501:452
#7.49MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard01:4701:472
Xing
F
#8MGSMughal Sarai Junction01:50 +702:05 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#8.1NEWCNew West Cabin02:0602:062
#8.2JEPJeonathpur02:1102:112
#8.3ARWAhraura Road02:1602:162
Xing
F
#8.4KYTKailahat02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.5CARChunar Junction02:3102:312
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#8.6DAPDagmagpur02:3702:372
Xing
F
#8.7PREPahara02:4302:432
Xing
F
#8.8JHGJhingura02:4902:492
#8.9MZPMirzapur02:5602:562
Xing
F
#8.10BDLVindhyachal03:0203:022
Xing
F
#8.11BEOBirohe03:0603:062
#8.12GAEGaipura03:1203:122
Xing
F
#8.13JIAJigna03:1703:172
#8.14MNFManda Road03:2403:242
Xing
F
#8.15UNDUnchdih03:3003:302
Overtakes
F
#8.16MJAMeja Road03:3703:372
#8.17BEPBheerpur03:4603:462
#8.18KCNKarchana03:5303:532
#8.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)04:0004:002
#8.20NYNNaini Junction04:0204:022
#9ALDAllahabad Junction04:08 +1:3604:18 +1:392
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
#9.1SFGSubedarGanj04:2104:212
#9.2BMUBamhrauli04:2504:252
#9.3MREManauri04:3104:312
#9.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan04:3404:342
Xing
F
#9.5MNJManoharGanj04:4004:402
Xing
F
#9.6BREBharwari04:4604:462
#9.7BDNPBidanpur04:4904:492
Xing
F
#9.8SJTShujaatpur04:5404:542
#9.9SROSirathu05:0105:012
Xing
F
#9.10ASCEAthsarai05:0605:062
#9.11KUWKanwar05:1005:102
#9.12KTCEKatoghan05:1505:152
Xing
F
#9.13KGAKhaga05:2005:202
#9.14SNIESath Naraini05:2605:262
Xing
F
#9.15RUBRasulabad05:3105:312
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.16FYZFaizullapur05:3805:382
#9.17RAMARamva05:4205:422
#9.18FTPFatehpur05:4605:462
#9.19KKSKurasti Kalan05:5205:522
Xing
F
#9.20MWHMalwan05:5805:582
#9.21KSQKanspur Gugauli06:0406:042
#9.22BKOBindki Road06:1006:102
#9.23AUNGAung06:1406:142
#9.24KBNKarbigwan06:1906:192
Xing
F
#9.25PMPRPrempur06:2306:232
#9.26SSLSirsaul06:2806:282
Xing
F
#9.27RXMRooma06:3306:332
#9.28CHKChakeri06:3606:362
Xing
F
#9.29CNBIChandari06:4206:422
#10CNBKanpur Central06:45 +3:1006:50 +3:182
Xing
F
#10.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard06:5106:512
#10.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin06:5206:522
#10.3CPNLKanpur C Panel06:5306:532
#10.4GOYGovindpuri Junction06:5306:532
#10.5PNKPanki06:5806:582
#10.6BPUBhaupur07:0707:072
Xing
F
#10.7MTOMaitha07:1407:142
Overtakes
F
#10.8RMWRoshan Mau07:1707:172
#10.9RURARura07:2307:232
#10.10AAPAmbiapur07:2907:292
#10.11JJKJhinjhak07:3707:372
#10.12PJYPara Jani Halt07:4107:412
#10.13KNSKanchausi07:4507:452
#10.14PHDPhaphund07:5107:512
#10.15PATAPata07:5707:572
#10.16ULDAchalda08:0408:042
#10.17GHSRGhasara Halt08:0808:082
#10.18SHWSamhon08:1008:102
Xing
F
#10.19BNTBharthana08:1808:182
#10.20EKLEkdil08:2508:252
Xing
F
#10.21ETWEtawah Junction08:3308:332
Xing
Xing
F
F
#10.22SBSarai Bhopat08:3908:392
#10.23JGRJaswantnagar08:4408:442
#10.24BBLBalrai08:5108:512
#10.25BDNBhadan08:5908:592
#10.26KAAKaurara09:0509:052
Xing
F
#10.27SKBShikohabad Junction09:1309:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#10.28MNRMakkhanpur09:2009:202
#10.29FZDFirozabad09:2809:282
#10.30HNGHirangaon09:3409:342
Xing
F
#11TDLTundla Junction09:40 +4:3009:45 +4:362
#11.1ETUEEtmadpur09:5209:522
Xing
F
#11.2KBPKuberpur10:0410:042
#11.3CHLRChhalesar10:1110:112
#11.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra10:2110:212
#12AFAgra Fort10:25 +4:4310:30 +4:472
#12.1IDHIdgah Agra Junction10:3310:332
#12.2YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin10:3410:342
#12.3PTLIPathauli10:4210:422
Xing
F
#12.4MIQMirhakur10:4910:492
#12.5KLBKiraoli10:5910:592
#12.6SNPRSingarpur11:0611:062
#12.7FTSFatehpur Sikri11:1411:142
#12.8AEDAulenda11:2511:252
#12.9RBSRupbas11:3111:312
#12.10DXKDhana Kherli11:4011:402
#12.11BIQBansi Paharpur11:4711:472
#12.12NGLTNaglatula11:5511:552
#12.13BRBandh Bareta12:0212:022
#12.14BAMABirambad12:0812:082
#12.15BXNBayana Junction12:1312:132
#12.16DYDumariya12:2412:242
Xing
F
#12.17FSPFateh Singhpura12:3712:372
#12.18DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera12:4312:432
Xing
F
#12.19HANHindaun City12:5312:532
#12.20SKDMSikroda Mina12:5912:592
Xing
F
#12.21SMBJShri Mahabirji13:0613:062
#12.22KNDPKhandip13:1513:152
#12.23PDZPiloda13:2213:222
#12.24COOChhoti Odai13:3213:322
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
F
#12.25GGCGangapur City13:4713:472
#12.26LRULalpur Umri13:5513:552
#12.27NNWNarayanpur Tatwara14:0814:082
#12.28NMDNomoda14:2014:202
#12.29MLZMalarna14:2814:282
Overtaken by
F
#12.30MXLMokholi14:4214:422
#12.31RNTRanthambhore14:5314:532
#12.32SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin15:0115:012
#13SWMSawai Madhopur Junction15:05 +4:2015:10 +4:442
#13.1DPZDevpura15:2215:222
#13.2CKBChauth ka Barwara15:3315:332
Xing
F
#13.3SURLSureli15:4315:432
#13.4ISAIsarda15:5215:522
#13.5SRASSiras16:0316:032
#13.6BNLWBanasthali Niwai16:2016:202
#13.7CHNNChannani16:3416:342
#13.8CKSChaksu16:4516:452
#13.9SASSheodaspura Padampura16:5916:592
#13.10SNGNSanganer17:1717:172
#13.11DPADurgapura17:2217:222
Xing
F
#13.12BSGDBais Godam17:2817:282
#14JPJaipur Junction17:30 +4:5017:45 +4:492
Xing
Xing
F
F
#14.1KKUKanakpura17:5517:552
#14.2BDYKBindayaka18:0118:012
#14.3DNKDhanakya18:0618:062
#14.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura18:1118:112
Xing
F
#14.5BOBSBobas18:1918:192
#14.6JOBAsalpur Jobner18:2718:272
#14.7DHNDDhinda18:3318:332
#14.8HDAHirnoda18:3818:382
#14.9FLPhulera Junction18:4818:482
#14.10BNWSBhanwsa18:5418:542
Xing
F
#14.11NRINaraina19:0019:002
#14.12DTRADantra19:0519:052
#14.13SKSakhun19:1419:142
#14.14SALISali19:2119:212
Xing
F
#14.15GLTAGahlota19:3019:302
#14.16TLTiloniya19:3419:342
#14.17MNDVMandawariya19:4019:402
#14.18KSGKishangarh19:4719:472
#14.19GEKGegal Akhri19:5819:582
#14.20LRLadpura20:0420:042
#14.21MDMadar Junction20:1220:122
#14.22MDJNMadar Junction20:1220:122
Xing
F
#15AIIAjmer Junction20:20 +4:2720:30 +4:292
#15.1AHOAdarshnagar20:3520:352
#15.2HTDHatundi20:4020:402
#15.3LACLachhipura20:4520:452
#15.4ROSRajosi20:4720:472
#16NSDNasirabad20:52 +4:3720:54 +4:392
#16.1JWSJharwasaa21:0421:042
#16.2BDWBandanwara21:1221:122
#16.3SGWSingwal21:2121:212
Xing
F
#16.4MAKHMokhampura21:2621:262
#17BJNRBijainagar21:32 +4:3721:34 +4:392
#17.1GBPGulabpura21:3621:362
#17.2RPIRupaheli21:4421:442
#17.3BHASBhojras21:4621:462
#17.4SSRSareri21:5421:542
#17.5RLRRaila Road21:5921:592
#17.6LMALambiya22:0422:042
Xing
F
#17.7DWLDhuwala22:1122:112
#17.8MDLMandal22:1622:162
#18BHLBhilwara22:25 +4:4222:30 +4:422
#18.1MDPAMandpiya22:4422:442
#18.2HMGHamirgarh22:5722:572
#18.3SNYNSoniyana23:0623:062
#18.4GGRGangrar23:1723:172
#18.5DETDet23:2723:272
Xing
F
#18.6CNAChanderiya23:3923:392
#18.7XX-BECEBerach E Cabin23:4523:452
#18.8BECBerach Junction Cabin23:4623:462
#19CORChittaurgarh Junction23:50 +4:2000:20 +4:192
#19.1BECBerach Junction Cabin00:2300:233
#19.2XX-BECDBerach D Cabin00:2400:243
#19.3GSDGhosunda00:3300:333
#19.4NTWLNetawal00:3900:393
#19.5PMOPandoli00:4700:473
#19.6KINKapasan00:5700:573
#19.7BSJBhupalsagar01:0901:093
Xing
Sa
#19.8FANFatehnagar01:2201:223
#20MVJMavli Junction01:36 +4:0401:38 +4:063
#20.1BIMLBhimal01:4601:463
Xing
Sa
#20.2KLHKhemli02:0002:003
#20.3DRBDebari02:1102:113
#21RPZRanapratapnagar02:23 +3:5502:25 +3:553
#22UDZUdaipur City02:45 +3:443
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.