Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2303735-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2303755-0

19708/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Falna and 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Ajmer
Sat Jun 13, 2015
...
more...
(05:15PM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (13:53) by S K Jain*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction08:40 +51
#1.1KKUKanakpura08:4608:461
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#1.2BDYKBindayaka08:5008:501
#1.3DNKDhanakya08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura08:5608:561
#1.5BOBSBobas09:0109:011
#2JOBAsalpur Jobner09:06 +1409:08 +131
Xing
F
#2.1DHNDDhinda09:1309:131
#2.2HDAHirnoda09:1709:171
#3FLPhulera Junction09:25 +1409:27 +141
#3.1BNWSBhanwsa09:3209:321
#4NRINaraina09:36 +1809:38 +181
#4.1DTRADantra09:4109:411
#4.2SKSakhun09:4709:471
#4.3SALISali09:5209:521
#4.4GLTAGahlota09:5809:581
#4.5TLTiloniya10:0110:011
#4.6MNDVMandawariya10:0510:051
#5KSGKishangarh10:09 +1710:11 +171
#5.1GEKGegal Akhri10:2710:271
#5.2LRLadpura10:3710:371
#5.3MDJNMadar Junction10:4810:481
#5.4MDMadar Junction10:4910:491
#6AIIAjmer Junction11:00 +711:10 +101
Xing
Xing
Su W
F Sa
#6.1XX-AIIOAjmer Outer Cabin11:1311:131
#6.2DOZDaurai11:1611:161
#6.3SDHSaradhna11:2311:231
#6.4MKRAMakrera11:2611:261
#6.5MLIMangaliyawas11:3111:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6LNALamana11:3411:341
#6.7KRWKharwa11:3911:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8PPFPiplaj11:4411:441
#6.9BNGMBangurgram Halt11:4811:481
Xing
Tu
#7BERBeawar11:52 +2311:54 +251
#7.1APAAmarpura11:5811:581
#7.2SEUSendra12:0412:041
#7.3BARBar12:1012:101
#7.4HPHaripur12:1712:171
#7.5GRIGuriya12:2312:231
#7.6CNLChandawal12:3012:301
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7BGXBagri Sajjanpur12:3412:341
#7.8BQNBagri Nagar12:3712:371
#8SODSojat Road12:41 +3512:43 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BFYBhesana12:5012:501
#8.2DRSDhareshwar12:5812:581
#9MJMarwar Junction13:10 +2913:15 +291
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#9.1AUWAAuwa13:2413:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh13:3213:321
#9.3BWABhinwaliya13:3813:381
#10SOSSomesar13:44 +2713:46 +281
#11JALJawali13:54 +3013:56 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
Su
W F
Tu
#11.1BGPRBhagwanpura14:0214:021
#12RANIRani14:09 +3614:11 +371
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#12.1KZQKhimel14:1814:181
#13FAFalna14:27 +3614:29 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BRLYBiroliya14:4114:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14JWBJawai Bandh14:53 +3114:55 +331
#15MOIMori Bera15:05 +3615:07 +361
#15.1KTRKothar15:1315:131
Xing
Su
#16NANANana15:19 +3815:21 +391
#16.1KVJKeshavganj15:3015:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17SOHSirohi Road15:38 +3915:40 +391
#17.1BNSBanas15:4915:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SRPJSwarupGanj15:56 +3915:58 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
Th F
#18.1BMNBhimana16:1216:121
#18.2KWIKivarli16:2516:251
#18.3MXOMorthala16:3516:351
#19ABRAbu Road16:40 +3716:50 +411
#19.1MAAMaval17:0617:061
#19.2SIMShri Amirgadh17:2017:201
#19.3SZASarotra Road17:2917:291
#19.4IQGIqbal Gadh17:4217:421
#19.5JTYJethi17:5317:531
#19.6CTTChitrasani18:0018:001
#19.7KRJDKarjoda18:1018:101
#20PNUPalanpur Junction18:20 +418:25 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1UMUmardashi18:3218:321
#21CHPChhapi18:38 +2218:40 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Th
Su
F
F
#21.1DRWDharewada18:4818:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22SIDSiddhpur18:54 +3018:56 +331
#22.1KMLIKamli19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23UJAUnjha19:18 +3019:20 +311
#23.1UARUnawa Aithor19:2419:241
#23.2BHUBhandu Motidau19:3119:311
#24MSHMahesana Junction19:40 +4019:42 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1SXSShobhasan19:4919:491
#24.2JDNJagudan19:5519:551
#24.3JDNMJagudan19:5519:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4UMNAmbliyasan20:0520:051
#24.5KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg20:1020:101
#24.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#24.7DNWDangarwa20:1620:161
#24.8GUSBGhumasan Bg20:2020:201
#24.9GUSGhumasan20:2020:201
#24.10JULJhulasan20:2520:251
#24.11PNPansar20:2820:281
#24.12PNSRPansar Bg20:2820:281
#24.13ENIsand20:3120:311
#24.14ENBGIsand Bg20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#25KLLKalol Junction20:38 +3120:40 +321
Xing
Tu
#25.1SHRDSaij Sertha Road20:4620:461
Xing
M Tu Th
#25.2KHDBKhodiyar20:5520:551
#25.3CDKChandkhera Road21:0221:021
#25.4KLRDKali Road21:0521:051
#26SBISabarmati Junction21:08 +3021:10 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
W
F
#26.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin21:2621:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27ADIAhmedabad Junction22:00 +322:30 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th Sa
Su W
F
#27.1KKFKankaria22:3222:321
#27.2KKECKankaria South22:3222:321
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#27.3MANManinagar22:3422:341
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#27.4VTAVatva22:3922:391
#27.5GERGeratpur22:4522:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.6BJDBarejadi Nandej22:4822:481
#27.7KANJKanij22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.8NEPNenpur22:5722:571
#27.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.10GTEGothaj23:1023:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
Su W F
Th
#28NDNadiad Junction23:20 +1623:22 +161
Xing
Su
#28.1UTDUtarsanda23:2623:261
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su
#28.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction23:3123:311
Xing
M
#28.3XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin23:3623:361
#29ANNDAnand Junction23:37 +1823:39 +181
Xing
Su
#29.1VXDVadod23:4723:471
Xing
Tu W
#29.2ADDAdas Road23:5223:521
#29.3VDAVasad Junction23:5823:581
#29.4NDRNandesari00:0400:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5RNORanoli00:0700:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.6KRCAKarachiya Yard00:1100:112
#29.7BJWBajva00:1400:142
#29.8BDAVadodara C Cabin00:1500:152
#29.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin00:1800:182
#30BRCVadodara Junction00:23 +1900:28 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
#30.1VSVishvamitri00:3000:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2MPRMakarpura00:3400:342
#30.3VRMVarnama00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#30.4ITAItola00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5KSPRKashipura Sarar00:4300:432
#30.6MYGMiyagam Karjan00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu
W
Sa
F
#30.7LKDLakodra Dethan00:5300:532
#30.8PLJPalej00:5800:582
Xing
F
#30.9VREVarediya01:0201:022
#30.10NIUNabipur01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Th
#30.11CVJChavaj01:1101:112
#30.12XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin01:1401:142
#31BHBharuch Junction01:15 +2601:17 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1CCTAConcor Depot01:2501:252
#32AKVAnkleshwar Junction01:26 +1601:28 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1SNJLSanjali01:3401:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2PAOPanoli01:3801:382
#32.3HATHathuran01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.4KSBKosamba Junction01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.5KIMKim01:5401:542
#32.6KDSDKudsad01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Th Sa
Tu Sa
#32.7SYNSayan02:0402:042
#32.8GTXGothangam02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu
#32.9KSEKosad02:1002:102
#32.10URNUtran02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33STSurat02:17 +2102:22 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Sa
#33.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:2702:272
#33.3BHETBhestan02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th Sa
Tu
M
Su
#33.4SCHSachin02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
#33.5MRLMaroli02:3702:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Th
Tu
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#34NVSNavsari02:43 +2802:45 +312
#34.1GNSTGandhi Smriti02:4802:482
Xing
Th
#34.2HXRHansapore02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su
Th
F
M Sa
Su Tu F
M
Tu
#34.3VDHVedchha02:5202:522
Xing
Su W F
#34.4ACLAncheli02:5402:542
Xing
Sa
#34.5AMLAmalsad02:5702:572
Xing
Sa
#34.6BIMBilimora Junction03:0203:022
#34.7JRSJoravasan03:0503:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.8DGIDungri03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
#34.9BLValsad03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.10ATULAtul03:2103:212
Xing
F
#34.11PADPardi03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.12UVDUdvada03:2903:292
#34.13BAGDBagwada03:3203:322
#35VAPIVapi03:37 +3503:39 +372
#35.1KEBKarambeli03:4503:452
#35.2BLDBhilad03:4903:492
#35.3SJNSanjan04:0004:002
#35.4UBRUmargam Road04:0504:052
#35.5BRRDBordi Road04:0804:082
#35.6GVDGholvad04:1304:132
#36DRDDahanu Road04:23 +3104:25 +312
#36.1VGNVangaon04:3504:352
#36.2BORBoisar04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3UOIUmroli04:4704:472
#36.4PLGPalghar04:5304:532
#36.5KLVKelve Road05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.6SAHSaphale05:0505:052
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.7VTNVaitarna05:1205:122
#36.8VRVirar05:1905:192
#36.9NSPNalla Sopara05:2305:232
#36.10BSRVasai Road05:2605:262
#36.11NIGNaigaon05:2905:292
#36.12BYRBhayandar05:3305:332
#36.13MIRAMira Road05:3605:362
#36.14DICDahisar05:3905:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Th
F
#37BVIBorivali05:41 +2505:43 +252
Xing
Su
#37.1KILEKandivli05:4805:482
#37.2MDDMalad05:5105:512
#37.3GMNGoregaon05:5605:562
#37.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)05:5805:582
#37.5JOSJogeshwari06:0106:012
#38ADHAndheri06:05 +2106:07 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1VLPVille Parle06:1606:162
#38.2STCSanta Cruz06:2506:252
#39BDTSBandra Terminus06:35 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.