Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12355/Archana SF Express
ارچنا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अर्चना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
गाड़ी सं 12355 राजेंद्रनगर-जम्‍मुतवी अर्चना एक्स. 21.11.17 को निर्धारित समय 07:00 बजे के बजाय 22:00 बजे राजेंद्रनगर से खुलेगी। असुविधा के लिए खेद है।
Tue Nov 21,
...
more...
2017 (08:40PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (11:01) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (204 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (34)
punctuality - good (35)
food - excellent (34)
ticket avbl - poor (34)
u/r coach - excellent (24)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (34)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)07:00 +01
#2PNBEPatna Junction07:15 +007:20 +01
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.1SCYSachiwalay Halt07:2407:241
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
#2.2PWSPhulwari Sharif07:3007:301
#3DNRDanapur07:37 +107:39 +11
#3.1NEONeora07:4407:441
#3.2GNHIGandhi Halt07:4607:461
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.3SDESadisopur07:4907:491
#3.4PATLPatel Halt07:5107:511
#3.5BTABihta07:5307:531
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.6PAILPali A07:5807:581
#3.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin07:5907:591
#3.8KWRKoelwar08:0008:001
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.9KUAKulharia08:0308:031
#3.10MTBHMahatbania Halt08:0608:061
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.11JMIRJamira Halt08:0808:081
Xing
Tu
#3.12ARAAra Junction08:1108:111
#3.13JGWLJagjivan08:1408:141
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.14KRSKarisath08:1908:191
#3.15KYAKauriya08:2308:231
#3.16XSANSarvodaya Halt08:2408:241
#3.17RNTERamanand Tewary08:2608:261
#3.18BEABihiya08:2908:291
#3.19ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt08:3208:321
#3.20BYNBanahi08:3408:341
#3.21SKRISikaria Halt08:3708:371
#3.22RPRRaghunathpur08:4108:411
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#3.23VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt08:4408:441
#3.24TWGTwining Ganj08:4808:481
#3.25VVGV.V. Giri Halt08:5108:511
#3.26DUREDumraon08:5408:541
#3.27KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt08:5808:581
#3.28BUEBaruna09:0009:001
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.29NDONNadaon Halt09:0509:051
#3.30BXRBuxar09:0709:071
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.31PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt09:1509:151
#3.32CSAChausa09:1609:161
#3.33BQWBarakalan Halt09:2109:211
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.34GMRGahmar09:2409:241
#3.35KKRHKarahia Halt09:2709:271
#3.36BWHBhadaura09:3009:301
#3.37USKUsia Khas Halt09:3309:331
#3.38DLNDildarnagar Junction09:3709:371
#3.39DRVDarauli09:4309:431
Xing
Sa
#3.40ZNAZamania09:4809:481
#3.41BHCLBahora Chandil Halt09:5209:521
#3.42DHADheena09:5809:581
#3.43TLAMTulsi Ashram10:0410:041
#3.44SLDSakaldiha10:0910:091
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.45KCAKuchman10:1610:161
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#3.46EOCMEOCM Cabin10:1710:171
#3.47MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin10:2110:211
#3.48MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard10:2210:221
#4MGSMughal Sarai Junction10:24 +110:44 +21
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.1NEWCNew West Cabin10:4710:471
#4.2BHBVBlock Hut B10:5110:511
Xing
Sa
#4.3VYNVyasnagar11:0111:011
#4.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt11:0811:081
#4.5KEIKashi11:1311:131
#5BSBVaranasi Junction11:25 +411:40 +31
#5.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin11:4211:421
#5.2LOTLohta11:4711:471
#5.3CHHChaukhandi11:5811:581
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#5.4SWPRSewapuri12:0612:061
#5.5KEHKapseti12:1212:121
#5.6PRFParsipur12:2112:211
Xing
Tu Sa
#6BOYBhadohi12:31 +312:33 +31
#6.1MOFMondh12:4012:401
#6.2SAWSuriawan12:4712:471
#6.3SQNSarai Kansrai12:5512:551
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.4JNHJanghai Junction13:0013:001
#6.5NBPNibhapur13:0913:091
#6.6BSEBadshahpur13:1513:151
#6.7SWSSuwansa13:2113:211
#6.8GRXGaura13:2613:261
#6.9DNDDandupur13:3513:351
#6.10PHVPirthiGanj13:4113:411
#7PBHPratapgarh Junction13:47 +413:53 +51
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.1CILChilbila Junction13:5613:561
#7.2JGJJageshar Ganj14:0614:061
#7.3ANTUAntu14:1214:121
#7.4SHJPSahajipur Halt14:1414:141
#7.5MFLMisrauli14:1614:161
#8AMEAmethi14:21 +514:23 +51
#8.1TLKHTalakhajuri14:2914:291
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.2GNGGauriGanj14:3414:341
#8.3BANIBani14:4014:401
#8.4KCJKasimpur14:4614:461
#9JAISJais14:48 +614:49 +61
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.1FTGFursatGanj14:5914:591
#9.2RUMRupamau15:0815:081
#10RBLRae Bareli Junction15:17 +715:19 +71
#10.1GANGGangaGanj15:3115:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
Tu
#10.2HCPHarchandpur15:4215:421
#10.3KVGKundanganj15:5215:521
#10.4BCNBachhrawan16:0616:061
#10.5SAGRShrirajnagar16:1516:151
#10.6NHNNigohan16:2516:251
#10.7KKAHKankaha16:3516:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#10.8MLJMohanlalGanj16:4816:481
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.9UTRUtraitia Junction17:0117:011
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.10BHAWBlock Hut A17:0917:091
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.11LBHDilkusha Cabin17:1417:141
#11LKOLucknow Charbagh NR17:20 +517:35 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#11.1LKOYLucknow Yard17:3617:361
#11.2AMVLucknow Alambagh17:3617:361
#11.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin17:3717:371
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.4AMGAlamnagar17:4017:401
#11.5KKJKakori17:4717:471
#11.6MLDMalihabad17:5517:551
#11.7DILDilawarnagar18:0018:001
#11.8RBDRahimabad18:0618:061
Xing
Sa
#11.9SANSandila18:1618:161
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#11.10UTAUmar Tali18:2018:201
#11.11DLQDalelnagar18:2518:251
#11.12BLMBalamau Junction18:3318:331
#11.13BGHBaghauli18:4018:401
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#11.14MSTMasit18:4618:461
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.15KARKarna18:5218:521
#11.16HRIHardoi19:0019:001
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.17KUFKaurha19:0719:071
#11.18BEGBehtagokul19:1519:151
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#11.19TDPTodarpur19:2019:201
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.20SHRMSharma19:2219:221
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.21AJIAnjhi Shahabad19:2719:271
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.22AIGAlgawan19:3219:321
#11.23KHKahiliya19:4019:401
#11.24PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil19:4319:431
#11.25ROZARoza Junction19:4719:471
#11.26SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt19:5119:511
#11.27SPNShahjahanpur19:5319:531
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#11.28BTRABanthra20:0020:001
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.29BHDHBahadurpur Halt20:0320:031
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.30TLHTilhar20:0820:081
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.31MILAMilakpur Halt20:1120:111
#11.32MKMiranpur Katra20:1620:161
#11.33BLPUBilpur20:2220:221
Xing
Sa
#11.34TSATisua20:2820:281
#11.35PMRPitambarpur20:3520:351
#11.36RYSRasuriya20:4320:431
#11.37BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)20:4920:491
#12BEBareilly Junction20:52 +920:57 +91
#12.1CBJClutterbuckGanj21:0521:051
#12.2PKRAParsa Khera21:1121:111
#12.3BTOBhitaura21:1621:161
Xing
Tu Sa
#12.4DANDhaneta21:2321:231
#12.5NRSNagaria Sadat21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#12.6MILMilak21:3921:391
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
#12.7DUNDuganpur21:4521:451
#12.8DAMDhamora21:5121:511
Xing
Tu Sa
#12.9SARShahzad Nagar21:5721:571
Xing
Tu
#12.10RMURampur Junction22:0322:031
Xing
Tu Sa
#12.11MPHMundha Pande22:1222:121
#12.12DLPDalpatpur22:1922:191
Xing
Tu Sa
#12.13KGFEKathghar East22:2622:261
#12.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank22:2722:271
#12.15KGFKathghar22:2822:281
#13MBMoradabad Junction22:32 +1822:40 +171
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
#13.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin22:4222:421
#13.2HRHHarthala22:4522:451
#13.3AWPAghwanpur22:5022:501
#13.4MTBMatlabpur22:5922:591
#13.5KNTKanth23:0723:071
#13.6MWEMewa Nawada23:1323:131
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.7SEOSeohara23:2223:221
#13.8CAJChakraj Mal23:2823:281
#13.9DPRDhampur23:3423:341
#13.10HBWHabibwala23:3923:391
#13.11PNIPuraini23:4423:441
#13.12NGGNagina23:4923:491
#13.13BEKBundki23:5823:581
#13.14MSDRMurshadpur00:0400:042
#13.15NBDNajibabad Junction00:0900:092
#13.16FZLFazalpur00:1500:152
#13.17MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction00:2000:202
Xing
Su W
#13.18CNKChandok00:2600:262
#13.19BLWBalawali00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#13.20RSIRaisi00:4000:402
Xing
Su W
#13.21LRJLaksar Junction00:4700:472
#13.22LRJCLaksar South Cabin00:4900:492
Xing
Su W
#13.23DSNIDausni00:5200:522
#13.24LDRLandaura00:5600:562
#13.25DNRADhandera01:0101:012
Xing
Su W
#13.26RKRoorkee01:0401:042
#13.27IQBIqbalpur01:1001:102
Xing
Su W
#13.28CDLChodiala01:1601:162
#13.29SNKESunehti Kharkhari01:2101:212
Xing
Su W
#13.30BAEBaliakheri01:2601:262
Overtakes
Su W
#13.31HNCHindan Cabin01:2901:292
Xing
W
#14SRESaharanpur Junction01:35 +2101:45 +222
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su W
#14.1PKYPilkhani01:5401:542
Xing
Su W
#14.2SSWSarsawa02:0002:002
#14.3KNZKalanour02:1102:112
#14.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:1802:182
#14.5YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri02:1902:192
#14.6JUDWJagadhri Workshop02:2402:242
#14.7DZPDarazpur02:2902:292
Xing
Su W
#14.8MFBMustafabad02:3802:382
#14.9RAABarara02:4802:482
#14.10TDWTandwal02:5402:542
Xing
W
#14.11KESKesri03:0003:002
Xing
Su W
#14.12DOKYDukheri03:0703:072
#15UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction03:15 +2503:25 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
#15.1UBCAmbala City03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
Su W
Su W
#15.2SMUShambhu03:4303:432
Xing
Su
#15.3RPJRajpura Junction03:5503:552
Xing
Su W
#15.4SBJSarai Banjara04:0504:052
#15.5SDYSadhoo Garh04:1304:132
#15.6SIRSirhind Junction04:2104:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su W
Su
Su W
#15.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh04:3104:312
#15.8KNNKhanna04:4004:402
#15.9CHAChawapail04:5204:522
#15.10JSPNJaspalon04:5704:572
#15.11DOADoraha05:0105:012
#15.12SNLSanehwal05:0905:092
#15.13DDLDhandari Kalan05:1705:172
#15.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut05:2205:222
#16LDHLudhiana Junction05:25 +2405:35 +242
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#16.1LDWLadhowal05:4505:452
#16.2PHRPhillaur Junction05:5005:502
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#16.3BTTNBhattian05:5805:582
#16.4GRYGoraya06:0506:052
#16.5MAULMauli06:1006:102
#16.6MLIHMauli Halt06:1106:112
Xing
Su W
#16.7PGWPhagwara Junction06:1606:162
Xing
Su W
#16.8CEUChiheru06:2506:252
Xing
Su W
#17JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction06:35 +2406:38 +242
#17.1SCPDSuchipind06:4106:412
#17.2DREDhogri06:4906:492
#17.3AWLAlawalpur06:5106:512
#17.4BSPDBiaspind06:5406:542
#17.5KKLKala Bakra06:5606:562
#17.6MHWLMachrowar07:0007:002
#17.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal07:0407:042
#17.8SWUSanaura07:0707:072
#17.9CGHCholang07:1107:112
#17.10TDOTanda Urmar07:1607:162
Xing
Su W
#17.11KZXKhudda Kurala07:2107:212
#17.12GSBGarna Sahib07:2707:272
#17.13DZADasuya07:3007:302
Xing
W
#17.14UCBUnchi Bassi07:3607:362
#17.15GPWGhaunspur07:3807:382
#17.16MEXMukerian07:4407:442
#17.17MSBRMusahibpur07:4807:482
#17.18BNGLBhangala07:5307:532
#17.19CKKNChak Kalan07:5907:592
Xing
W
#17.20MRTLMirthal08:0208:022
#17.21GILAGhiala08:0808:082
#17.22KNDIKandrori08:1208:122
#17.23BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank08:1708:172
#18PTKCPathankot Cantt08:20 +2308:25 +232
#18.1XX-BHROBharoli Outer Cabin08:2808:282
#18.2BHRLBharoli Junction08:2808:282
#18.3SJNPSujanpur08:3508:352
#18.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab08:4408:442
#18.5KTHUKathua08:5408:542
#18.6BDHYBudhi09:1009:102
Xing
Su W
#18.7CHNRChhan Arorian09:1909:192
#18.8CKDLChakdayala09:2609:262
#18.9HRNRHira Nagar09:3109:312
Xing
Su W
#18.10GHGLGhagwal09:3709:372
#18.11SMBXSamba09:4909:492
#18.12BHBTBasantar Block Hut09:5709:572
#18.13VJPJVijaypur Jammu10:0310:032
Xing
W
#18.14BBMNBari Brahman10:1910:192
#19JATJammu Tawi10:30 +242
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.