Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03517/Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special
আসানসোল - আনন্দ বিহার (টি) দ্রত বিশেষ     आसनसोल - आनंद विहार (टी) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

ASN/Asansol Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 14, 2014 (09:05PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
03517/03518/12361/12362 has RSA. Subham Kabi Entry# 1098155
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASNAsansol Junction10:301
#1.1BCQBarachak Junction10:3510:351
#1.2STNSitarampur Junction10:3810:381
#1.3ULTKulti10:4310:431
#1.4BRRBarakar10:4610:461
#1.5KMMEKumardubi10:4910:491
#1.6MMUMugma10:5310:531
#1.7TNWThapar Nagar10:5810:581
#1.8KAOKalubathan11:0211:021
#1.9CAMChhota Ambana11:1111:111
#1.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction11:1611:161
#1.11DOKMDokra Halt11:2111:211
#2DHNDhanbad Junction11:2511:301
#2.1BHNBhuli11:3811:381
#2.2TETTetulmari11:5011:501
#2.3NPJENichitpur12:0312:031
#2.4MRQMatari12:1412:141
#3GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh12:3512:371
#3.1BLMEBholidih12:4112:411
#3.2NMGNimiaghat12:4612:461
#3.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin12:5212:521
#4PNMEParasnath12:5212:541
#4.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin12:5412:541
#4.2CEMEChegro12:5712:571
#4.3CDBChaudhribandh13:0113:011
#4.4KRMBKarmabad13:0313:031
#4.5CCKChichaki13:0613:061
#4.6GRBHGarea Bihar13:1013:101
#4.7HZDHazaribagh Road13:1313:131
#4.8KSHRKeshwari13:1613:161
#4.9CBHChaube13:2113:211
#4.10DSMEDasara13:2413:241
#4.11PSBParsabad13:2913:291
#4.12YDDYadudih13:3313:331
#4.13SMNDSarmatanr13:3613:361
#4.14HREHirodih13:4113:411
#4.15LRBLarabad13:4513:451
#5KQRKoderma Junction13:4813:501
#5.1GJDGujhandi13:5913:591
#5.2LBZLalbag Block Hut14:0114:011
#5.3DLWDilwa14:0514:051
#5.4NGYNath Ganj14:1114:111
#5.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.14:1214:121
#5.6YGMYadugram Block Hut14:1614:161
#5.7GAPGurpa14:1914:191
#5.8PRPPaharpur14:3014:301
#5.9BNSLBansinala Halt14:3614:361
#5.10TKNTankuppa14:4214:421
#5.11BNFBandhua14:4914:491
#5.12MPOManpur Junction14:5514:551
#5.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt14:5714:571
#6GAYAGaya Junction15:0015:051
#6.1WCBGaya West Cabin15:0815:081
#6.2KSTAKastha15:1215:121
#6.3PRYParaiya15:1715:171
#6.4GRRUGuraru15:2215:221
#6.5IMGEIsmailpur15:2815:281
#6.6RFJRafiGanj15:3515:351
#6.7DORDDeo Road15:4115:411
#6.8JHNJakhim15:4415:441
#6.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa15:4915:491
#6.10PESPhesar15:5315:531
#6.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road16:0016:001
#6.12CPBHChiraila16:0416:041
#6.13SEBSon Nagar Junction16:0816:081
#6.14ADSRAdvance Starter16:1216:121
#7DOSDehri On Sone16:1316:151
#7.1PHEPahaleja Halt16:1816:181
#7.2KWDKarwandia16:2216:221
#7.3SSMSasaram Junction16:2716:271
#7.4KMGEKumahu16:3316:331
#7.5SSGShiu Sagar Road16:3716:371
#7.6KVDKhurmabad Road16:4016:401
#7.7KTQKudra16:4516:451
#7.8PSEPusauli16:5116:511
#7.9MTGEMuthani16:5616:561
#8BBUBhabua Road17:0017:021
#8.1DGODurgauti17:1517:151
#8.2DCXDhanaichha17:2217:221
#8.3KMSKaramnasa17:3117:311
#8.4SYJSaidraja17:4317:431
#8.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar17:5517:551
#8.6GAQGanj Khawaja18:0718:071
#8.7FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai18:1018:101
#8.8MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin18:1418:141
#8.9MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard18:1618:161
#9MGSMughal Sarai Junction18:2018:301
#9.1NEWCNew West Cabin18:3118:311
#9.2JEPJeonathpur18:3818:381
#9.3ARWAhraura Road18:4418:441
#9.4KYTKailahat18:5318:531
#9.5CARChunar Junction19:0419:041
#9.6DAPDagmagpur19:1119:111
#9.7PREPahara19:2019:201
#9.8JHGJhingura19:2819:281
#9.9MZPMirzapur19:3619:361
#9.10BDLVindhyachal19:4419:441
#9.11BEOBirohe19:4919:491
#9.12GAEGaipura19:5719:571
#9.13JIAJigna20:0420:041
#9.14MNFManda Road20:1320:131
#9.15UNDUnchdih20:2120:211
#9.16MJAMeja Road20:3020:301
#9.17BEPBheerpur20:4220:421
#9.18KCNKarchana20:5120:511
#9.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)21:0021:001
#9.20NYNNaini Junction21:0221:021
#10ALDAllahabad Junction21:1021:151
#10.1SFGSubedarGanj21:1821:181
#10.2BMUBamhrauli21:2121:211
#10.3MREManauri21:2721:271
#10.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan21:3121:311
#10.5MNJManoharGanj21:3621:361
#10.6BREBharwari21:4221:421
#10.7BDNPBidanpur21:4521:451
#10.8SJTShujaatpur21:4921:491
#10.9SROSirathu21:5621:561
#10.10ASCEAthsarai22:0122:011
#10.11KUWKanwar22:0522:051
#10.12KTCEKatoghan22:0922:091
#10.13KGAKhaga22:1422:141
#10.14SNIESath Naraini22:1922:191
#10.15RUBRasulabad22:2522:251
#10.16FYZFaizullapur22:3122:311
#10.17RAMARamva22:3522:351
#10.18FTPFatehpur22:3922:391
#10.19KKSKurasti Kalan22:4422:441
#10.20MWHMalwan22:5122:511
#10.21KSQKanspur Gugauli22:5622:561
#10.22BKOBindki Road23:0223:021
#10.23AUNGAung23:0623:061
#10.24KBNKarbigwan23:1023:101
#10.25PMPRPrempur23:1423:141
#10.26SSLSirsaul23:1923:191
#10.27RXMRooma23:2423:241
#10.28CHKChakeri23:2723:271
#10.29CNBIChandari23:3223:321
#11CNBKanpur Central23:3523:401
#11.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard23:4123:411
#11.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin23:4323:431
#11.3CPNLKanpur C Panel23:4423:441
#11.4GOYGovindpuri Junction23:4423:441
#11.5PNKPanki23:5223:521
#11.6BPUBhaupur00:0400:042
#11.7MTOMaitha00:1400:142
#11.8RMWRoshan Mau00:1900:192
#11.9PTRAPatra00:2100:212
#11.10RURARura00:2700:272
#11.11AAPAmbiapur00:3600:362
#11.12JJKJhinjhak00:4700:472
#11.13PJYParjani00:5300:532
#11.14KNSKanchausi00:5800:582
#11.15PHDPhaphund01:0701:072
#11.16PATAPata01:1601:162
#11.17ULDAchalda01:2501:252
#11.18GHSRGhasara Halt01:3101:312
#11.19SHWSamhon01:3501:352
#11.20BNTBharthana01:4601:462
#11.21EKLEkdil01:5601:562
#11.22ETWEtawah Junction02:0702:072
#11.23SBSarai Bhopat02:1502:152
#11.24JGRJaswantnagar02:2302:232
#11.25BBLBalrai02:3202:322
#11.26BDNBhadan02:4402:442
#11.27KAAKaurara02:5302:532
#11.28SKBShikohabad Junction03:0503:052
#11.29MNRMakkhanpur03:1503:152
#11.30FZDFirozabad03:2603:262
#11.31HNGHirangaon03:3403:342
#11.32TDLTundla Junction03:4303:432
#11.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin03:4903:492
#11.34MTIMitawali03:5003:502
#11.35BRNBarhan Junction03:5903:592
#11.36CMRChamrola04:0604:062
#11.37JLSJalesar Road04:1304:132
#11.38PORAPora04:2204:222
#11.39HRSHathras Junction04:3404:342
#11.40SNSSasni04:4304:432
#11.41MXKMandrak04:5104:512
#11.42DAQDaud Khan04:5804:582
#11.43ALJNAligarh Junction05:0505:052
#11.44MWUEMahrawal05:1205:122
#11.45KLAKulwa05:1805:182
#11.46SOMSomna05:2905:292
#11.47DARDanwar05:3905:392
#11.48KAMPKamalpur05:4505:452
#11.49KRJKhurja Junction05:5105:512
#11.50SKQSikandarpur05:5705:572
#11.51GNRLGangraul Halt06:0206:022
#11.52CHLChola06:0606:062
#11.53WAIRWair06:1206:122
#11.54DKDEDankaur06:2106:212
#11.55AJRAjaibpur06:3006:302
#11.56BRKYBoraki06:3506:352
#11.57DERDadri06:3906:392
#11.58MIUMaripat06:4606:462
#11.59CYZChipyana Buzurg06:5206:522
#11.60GZBGhaziabad Junction06:5706:572
#11.61SBBSahibabad Junction07:0407:042
#12ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal07:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.