Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1991192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153646-0

01708/Atari - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
ਅਟਾਰੀ - ਜਬਲਪੁਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਿਰਾਆ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अटारी - जबलपुर विशेष किराया विशेष

ATT/Attari Shyam Singh --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 04, 2017 (10:15PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 28, 2017 at JBP/Jabalpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ATTAttari Shyam Singh14:45 +181
#1.1KSAKhasa15:1115:111
#1.2CIAChheharta15:2515:251
#2ASRAmritsar Junction15:40 +1715:50 +301
Xing
Su W
#2.1MOWMananwala15:5915:591
Xing
Su W
#2.2JNLJandiala16:0316:031
#2.3TRATangra16:0816:081
#2.4BTRButari16:1216:121
Xing
Su W
#2.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya16:1616:161
#3BEASBeas Junction16:20 +4016:22 +401
#3.1DIWDhilwan16:2616:261
Xing
Su W
#3.2RYMRamidi Halt16:3316:331
#3.3HMRHamira16:3616:361
#3.4KREKartarpur16:4116:411
#3.5SRXSura Nussi16:4816:481
#3.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar16:5216:521
#3.7XX-JUCOJalandhar City Outer Cabin16:5316:531
#4JUCJalandhar City Junction16:55 +3617:00 +371
#4.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction17:0517:051
#4.2CEUChiheru17:1417:141
Xing
Su W
#4.3PGWPhagwara Junction17:2217:221
#4.4MLIHMauli Halt17:2717:271
#4.5MAULMauli17:2817:281
#4.6GRYGoraya17:3317:331
#4.7BTTNBhatian17:3917:391
#4.8PHRPhillaur Junction17:4617:461
Xing
Su W
#4.9LDWLadhowal17:5117:511
Xing
Su W
#5LDHLudhiana Junction18:00 +4418:10 +441
#5.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut18:1518:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Su
#5.2DDLDhandari Kalan18:2218:221
#5.3SNLSanehwal18:3418:341
#5.4DOADoraha18:4518:451
Xing
Su W
#5.5JSPNJaspalon18:5218:521
#5.6CHAChawapail19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
W
#5.7KNNKhanna19:1719:171
#5.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh19:3019:301
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su W
#5.9SIRSirhind Junction19:4519:451
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Su W
#5.10SDYSadhoo Garh19:5819:581
#5.11SBJSarai Banjara20:1120:111
#5.12RPJRajpura Junction20:2620:261
Xing
Su W
#5.13SMUShambhu20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
#5.14UBCAmbala City20:5820:581
Xing
Su W
#6UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction21:10 +2721:15 +281
Xing
Su W
#6.1MOYMohri21:2721:271
#6.2SHDMShahbad Markanda21:4021:401
Xing
W
#6.3DHMZDhola Mazra21:4821:481
Xing
W
#6.4DPPDhirpur21:5521:551
Xing
Su W
#6.5DHKRDhoda Khedi22:0222:021
#6.6KKDEKurukshetra Junction22:0922:091
#6.7AMINAmin22:2022:201
#6.8NLKRNilokheri22:3022:301
Xing
Su W
#6.9TRRTaraori22:3622:361
#6.10BZKBhaini Khurd22:4222:421
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#6.11KUNKarnal22:5122:511
Xing
Su W
#6.12BZJTBazida Jatan23:0323:031
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#6.13GRAGharaunda23:1423:141
Xing
Su W
#6.14KFUKohand23:2023:201
#6.15BBDEBabarpur23:2623:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su W
#6.16PNPPanipat Junction23:3523:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
Su W
#6.17DWNADiwana23:4623:461
#6.18SMKSamalkha23:5723:571
#6.19BDMJBhodwal Majri00:0500:052
Xing
M Th
#6.20GNUGanaur00:1300:132
Xing
M Th
#6.21RUGRajlu Garhi00:1800:182
#6.22SLKNSandal Kalan00:2200:222
Xing
Th
#6.23SNPSonipat Junction00:3300:332
#6.24HNNHarsana Kalan00:4000:402
#6.25RDDERathdhana00:4600:462
#6.26NURNarela00:5500:552
#6.27HUKHolambi Kalan01:0201:022
#6.28KHKNKhera Kalan01:0701:072
Xing
Th
#6.29BHDBadli01:1101:112
#6.30ANDIAdarsh Nagar01:1701:172
#6.31DAZDelhi Azadpur01:1901:192
#6.32SZMSabzi Mandi01:2501:252
#6.33XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin01:2601:262
#6.34DSBSadar Bazar01:2801:282
#7NDLSNew Delhi01:30 +2002:00 +92
#7.1CSBShivaji Bridge02:0102:012
#7.2TKJTilak Bridge02:0302:032
#7.3PGMDPragati Maidan02:0402:042
#7.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin02:0802:082
#7.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin02:1002:102
#7.6OKAOkhla02:1202:122
#7.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin02:1502:152
#7.8TKDTuglakabad02:1902:192
#7.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin02:2502:252
#7.10FDBFaridabad02:3102:312
Xing
Th
#7.11FDNFaridabad New Town02:3502:352
#7.12BVHBallabh Garh02:3902:392
#7.13PYLAPiyala Block Hut02:4602:462
#7.14ASTAsaoti02:5002:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
M
M Th
#7.15PWLPalwal03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
#7.16RDERundhi03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M Th
Th
#7.17SHLKSholaka03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#7.18BNCRBanchari03:2703:272
#7.19HDLHodal03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#7.20KSVKosi Kalan03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
M Th
#7.21CHJChata03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#7.22AJHAjhai04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
M Th
#7.23VRBDVrindaban Road04:2204:222
#7.24BTSRBhuteshwar04:3004:302
Xing
M Th
#8MTJMathura Junction04:33 +904:35 +122
Xing
M Th
#8.1BADBaad04:4504:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
M
M
Th
#8.2FARFarah04:5404:542
#8.3FHTFarah Town04:5604:562
#8.4DDDMDeen Dayal Dham04:5604:562
#8.5KXMKitham05:0605:062
Xing
M Th
#8.6RNKARunkuta05:1505:152
#8.7BFPBilochpura Agra05:2405:242
#8.8RKMRaja Ki Mandi05:2605:262
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
Th
M
#9AGCAgra Cantt.05:30 +905:35 +122
Xing
M Th
#9.1BHABhandai05:4505:452
Xing
M
#9.2JJJajau06:0006:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
Th
M
#9.3MIAMania06:1306:132
#9.4DHODholpur Junction06:2506:252
#9.5GHERGher06:3106:312
Xing
M Th
#9.6HETHetampur06:3806:382
Xing
M Th
#9.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri06:4306:432
#9.8MRAMorena06:5106:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
M
M Th
#9.9SANKSank07:0007:002
Xing
Th
#9.10NUBNurabad07:0407:042
#9.11BAOBanmor07:0907:092
Xing
M
#9.12RRURayaru07:1607:162
#9.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction07:2507:252
#10GWLGwalior Junction07:28 +2407:30 +282
#10.1STLISithouli07:3807:382
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#10.2SLVSandalpur07:4607:462
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#10.3ARIAntri07:5107:512
Xing
M Th
#10.4AEHAnant Paith08:0208:022
#10.5SMTLSimariatal08:0608:062
Xing
M Th
#10.6DBADabra08:1108:112
Xing
M Th
#10.7KTRAKotra08:2008:202
#10.8SORSonagir08:3008:302
#10.9DAADatia08:4108:412
#10.10KRQKarari08:5408:542
#11JHSJhansi Junction09:05 +4009:15 +432
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#11.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin09:1709:172
Xing
M Th
#11.2BJIBijauli09:2109:212
#11.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha09:2709:272
#11.4KHJKhajraha09:2809:282
#11.5BABBabina09:3309:332
#11.6BPWBurhpura09:3709:372
#11.7BZYBasai09:4209:422
Xing
M Th
#11.8MZXMatatila09:4809:482
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#11.9TBTTalbahat09:5109:512
#11.10DLADoulta09:5509:552
#11.11BJABijrotha09:5909:592
#11.12JHAJakhaura10:0510:052
#11.13DWADailwara10:1310:132
#12LARLalitpur Junction10:20 +1:0010:22 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
M
#12.1JROJiron10:3610:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
Th
#12.2JLNJakhalaun10:4510:452
Xing
Th
#12.3DUADhaura11:0211:022
#12.4MXSMohasa11:1511:152
#12.5KOAKaronda11:2311:232
Xing
M Th
#12.6AGDAgasod Junction11:3911:392
#13MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction11:50 +1:0711:52 +1:072
Overtaken by
M
#13.1BJQBaghora11:5711:572
#13.2KYEKhurai12:0912:092
#13.3SMRRSumreri12:1712:172
#13.4JRKJeruwa Khera12:2612:262
Xing
M Th
#13.5ISHIsarwara12:3512:352
Xing
M Th
#13.6NOINariaoli12:4212:422
#13.7RTZRatona12:5312:532
#14SGOSaugor13:00 +1:0413:05 +1:052
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtaken by
M Th
M Th
M
#14.1MKRNMakronia13:1113:112
#14.2LDALidhora Khurd13:1713:172
#14.3GWGirwar13:2513:252
#14.4DGDDangidhar13:3113:312
#14.5GAJGaneshGanj13:3713:372
Xing
M
#14.6PHAPatharia13:4813:482
#14.7ANAAslana14:0014:002
#15DMODamoh14:10 +1:1314:15 +1:112
#15.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli14:2314:232
#15.2BNUBandakpur14:3014:302
#15.3GEAGhatera14:4114:412
#15.4GTYGola Pati14:5014:502
Overtakes
M
#15.5SAOSagoni14:5714:572
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
#15.6RTGNRatangaon15:0915:092
#15.7SYASalaia15:1615:162
#15.8BQQBakhleta15:2615:262
#15.9REIRithi15:3515:352
#15.10PTHDPatohan15:4115:412
#15.11HDUHardua15:5015:502
#15.12MJGPMajhagawan Phatak15:5915:592
Overtakes
M Th
#16KMZKatni Murwara16:05 +1:2516:10 +1:262
#16.1KTESKatni South16:1116:112
Xing
M Th
#16.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road16:1416:142
#16.3NWRNiwar16:2016:202
#16.4SNRRSansarpur16:2616:262
Xing
M Th
#16.5SBDSleemanabad Road16:3116:312
#16.6DDCEDundi16:3916:392
Xing
M Th
#16.7SHRSihora Road16:5016:502
Xing
M Th
#16.8GSPRGosalpur16:5916:592
Xing
M Th
#16.9DOEDeori17:0717:072
Overtakes
Xing
M Th
M Th
#16.10ADTLAdhartal17:1417:142
#17JBPJabalpur Junction17:20 +1:572
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.