Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1752592-9
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983002-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129532-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193299-0

12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
اگست کرانتی راجدھانی ایکسپریس     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BCT/Mumbai Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks given after NZM dep, Dinner provided at 9PM, (Passenger...
more...
boarding from Kota also get dinner); Morning tea at 6am, Morning breakfast at 7.30
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 (12:38PM)
Updated: Jan 14 2017 (18:03) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express ; 5 combined rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (189 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (32)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - excellent (30)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin16:50 +81
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin16:5216:521
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Th Sa
M Tu
F
#1.2OKAOkhla16:5316:531
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin16:5516:551
#1.4TKDTuglakabad16:5916:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su
Tu Sa
M
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin17:0217:021
Xing
W Th
#1.6FDBFaridabad17:0717:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town17:1017:101
#1.8BVHBallabh Garh17:1317:131
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut17:1817:181
#1.10ASTAsaoti17:2117:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su F
Tu Th Sa
#1.11PWLPalwal17:3017:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.12RDERundhi17:3817:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13SHLKSholaka17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.14BNCRBanchari17:4917:491
#1.15HDLHodal17:5517:551
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan18:0518:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.17CHJChata18:1318:131
#1.18AJHAjhai18:2118:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road18:3018:301
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar18:3618:361
#2MTJMathura Junction18:38 +218:40 +81
#2.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur18:4518:451
#2.2CRGChuraman Nagri18:4618:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3JJAJajan Patti18:4918:491
#2.4RKRRanikund Rarah18:5118:511
#2.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina18:5418:541
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#2.6BTEBharatpur Junction18:5818:581
#2.7XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin18:5918:591
#2.8SWARSewar19:0319:031
#2.9JCUJaicholi19:0619:061
#2.10PNGRPingora19:0919:091
#2.11KEVKela Devi19:1419:141
#2.12SABDSalabad19:1619:161
#2.13BXNBayana Junction19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
M Tu W Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#2.14DYDumariya19:2519:251
#2.15FSPFateh Singhpura19:3119:311
#2.16DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera19:3419:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.17HANHindaun City19:3819:381
#2.18SKDMSikroda Mina19:4119:411
#2.19SMBJShri Mahabirji19:4419:441
Overtakes
M
#2.20KNDPKhandip19:4719:471
#2.21PDZPiloda19:5119:511
#2.22COOChhoti Odai19:5519:551
#2.23GGCGangapur City20:0220:021
#2.24LRULalpur Umri20:0520:051
#2.25NNWNarayanpur Tatwara20:1120:111
Overtakes
W
#2.26NMDNomoda20:1620:161
#2.27MLZMalarna20:2020:201
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.28MXLMokholi20:2620:261
#2.29RNTRanthambhore20:3120:311
Xing
Su
#2.30SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin20:3420:341
#3SWMSawai Madhopur Junction20:36 +2720:38 +271
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KTAKushtala20:4220:421
#3.2RWJRawanjna Dungar20:4720:471
#3.3AMLIAmli20:5120:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi20:5920:591
#3.5LKELakheri21:0521:051
#3.6LBNLaban21:1021:101
#3.7GKBGhataka Varana21:1521:151
#3.8KPZKapren21:2121:211
#3.9AREArnetha21:2621:261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10KPTNKeshorai Patan21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#3.11GNCNGurla N Cabin21:3621:361
#3.12GQLGurla Junction21:3721:371
#3.13KCCNKota C Cabin21:3921:391
#4KOTAKota Junction21:40 +3721:50 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Sa
Su M Th F
#4.1KTTYKota Yard21:5121:511
#4.2KTSCKota South Cabin21:5221:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3DKNTDakaniya Talav21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#4.4DDVDadhdevi22:0122:011
#4.5ALNIAlniya22:0622:061
#4.6DKQDhani Kasar22:1022:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road22:1322:131
#4.8RDTRavtha Road22:1422:141
#4.9DARADara22:2322:231
#4.10KIWKanwalpura22:2922:291
#4.11MKXMorak22:3322:331
#4.12RMARamganj Mandi Junction22:4022:401
#4.13JHWJhalawar Road22:4822:481
#4.14DKRADhuankheri22:5222:521
#4.15BWMBhawani Mandi22:5922:591
#4.16KRLSKurlas23:0823:081
#4.17GOHGaroth23:1423:141
#4.18SGZShamgarh23:2223:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.19HNUHanspura23:2623:261
Xing
Tu F
#4.20SVASuwasra23:3123:311
#4.21NKHNathukheri23:3523:351
#4.22CMUChau Mahla23:4223:421
#4.23TLZTalavli23:4523:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
M W
Sa
Th
#4.24THURThuria23:5123:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.25VMAVikramgarh Alot23:5723:571
#4.26LNRLuni Richha00:0600:062
#4.27MEPMahidpur Road00:1300:132
#4.28RLKRohal Khurd00:1700:172
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4.29NADNagda Junction00:2500:252
Xing
Th
#4.30BRNABerawanya00:3000:302
#4.31KUHKhachrod00:3400:342
Overtakes
M
#4.32RNHRunkhera00:4100:412
#4.33BODBangrod00:4600:462
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
#4.34RTMERatlam East Cabin00:5100:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
M
#4.35RTMCRatlam Siding00:5300:532
#5RTMRatlam Junction00:53 +2000:55 +222
#5.1RTDRatlam A Cabin00:5600:562
#5.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Sa
#5.3MRNMorwani01:0301:032
#5.4BILDBildi01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#5.5RTIRaoti01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6BOGBhairongarh01:2401:242
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
F
Su
#5.7BMIBamnia01:2901:292
#5.8AGRAmargarh01:3201:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9PCNPanch Pipila01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Th Sa
#5.10BJGBajrangarh01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th Sa
#5.11THDRThandla Road01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
Tu
#5.12MGNMeghnagar01:5601:562
#5.13NRHNahargarh02:0102:012
#5.14ANASAnas02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#5.15BIOBordi02:1302:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu Th
Sa
#5.16DHMADhamarda02:1802:182
#5.17DHDDahod02:2102:212
#5.18RETRentia02:2502:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.19JKTJekot02:2902:292
#5.20USRAUsra02:3502:352
#5.21MAMMangal Mahudi02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#5.22LMKLimkheda02:4602:462
#5.23PPDPiplod02:5202:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.24SATSant Road03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W
#5.25CCLChanchelav03:0803:082
#5.26KIZKansudhi03:1303:132
#5.27GDAGodhra Junction03:1703:172
Overtakes
Xing
W
W Th
#5.28KRSAKharsaliya03:2503:252
#5.29DRLDerol03:3503:352
#5.30BKRLBakrol03:4003:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.31CPNChampaner Road03:4403:442
#5.32LANLotana03:4903:492
#5.33SMLASamlaya Junction03:5303:532
Xing
M Th
#5.34AIRAlindra Road03:5703:572
#5.35PIOPilol04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
F
Su Th Sa
#5.36CYIChhayapuri04:0704:072
#5.37BRGZVadodara E Cabin04:0804:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M W
Su F
#5.38BRGYVadodara D Cabin04:1004:102
#6BRCVadodara Junction04:13 +1904:23 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1VSVishvamitri04:2504:252
#6.2MPRMakarpura04:2804:282
Overtakes
Th Sa
#6.3VRMVarnama04:3104:312
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th Sa
M
Tu
#6.4ITAItola04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th Sa
Tu
Su
M
#6.5KSPRKashipura Sarar04:3504:352
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.6MYGMiyagam Karjan04:3904:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
M
Th
W
Sa
Th
Su F
Su W F
#6.7LKDLakodra Dethan04:4404:442
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#6.8PLJPalej04:4804:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Th Sa
F
Sa
#6.9VREVarediya04:5104:512
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su
Sa
M
F
Tu
#6.10NIUNabipur04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11CVJChavaj04:5904:592
#6.12XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin05:0105:012
#7BHBharuch Junction05:02 +2805:04 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
F
#7.1CCTAConcor Depot05:1205:122
#7.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction05:1205:122
#7.3SNJLSanjali05:1705:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4PAOPanoli05:2205:222
#7.5HATHathuran05:2505:252
#7.6KSBKosamba Junction05:2905:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Th
Su M Th
#7.7KIMKim05:3605:362
#7.8KDSDKudsad05:3805:382
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.9SYNSayan05:4505:452
#7.10GTXGothangam05:4805:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11KSEKosad05:5105:512
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.12URNUtran05:5405:542
#8STSurat05:57 +1706:02 +182
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)06:0406:042
#8.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin06:0606:062
#8.3BHETBhestan06:0806:082
#8.4SCHSachin06:1106:112
#8.5MRLMaroli06:1506:152
#8.6NVSNavsari06:2006:202
Overtakes
Sa
#8.7GNSTGandhi Smriti06:2206:222
#8.8HXRHansapore06:2306:232
#8.9VDHVedchha06:2506:252
#8.10ACLAncheli06:2706:272
#8.11AMLAmalsad06:3006:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.12BIMBilimora Junction06:3306:332
#8.13JRSJoravasan06:3506:352
#8.14DGIDungri06:3906:392
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BLValsad06:44 +2106:46 +212
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ATULAtul06:5006:502
#9.2PADPardi06:5306:532
#9.3UVDUdvada06:5706:572
#9.4BAGDBagwada06:5906:592
#10VAPIVapi07:03 +2507:05 +252
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1KEBKarambeli07:1007:102
#10.2BLDBhilad07:1407:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su
F
Th
#10.3SJNSanjan07:2207:222
#10.4UBRUmargam Road07:2607:262
#10.5BRRDBordi Road07:3007:302
#10.6GVDGholvad07:3307:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Th
F
Sa
#10.7DRDDahanu Road07:4207:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8VGNVangaon07:5107:512
#10.9BORBoisar07:5807:582
#10.10UOIUmroli08:0208:022
Overtakes
Su
#10.11PLGPalghar08:0708:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.12KLVKelve Road08:1308:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.13SAHSaphale08:1808:182
#10.14VTNVaitarna08:2408:242
Xing
Su
#10.15VRVirar08:3008:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.16NSPNalla Sopara08:3408:342
#10.17BSRVasai Road08:3708:372
Xing
Su M Th F
#10.18NIGNaigaon08:4008:402
#10.19BYRBhayandar08:4308:432
#10.20MIRAMira Road08:4608:462
#10.21DICDahisar08:4808:482
#11BVIBorivali08:50 +1908:52 +192
#11.1KILEKandivli08:5608:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2MDDMalad08:5808:582
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3GMNGoregaon09:0109:012
#11.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)09:0309:032
#11.5JOSJogeshwari09:0509:052
#12ADHAndheri09:08 +2009:10 +202
#12.1VLPVille Parle09:1409:142
#12.2STCSanta Cruz09:1809:182
#12.3KHARKhar09:2109:212
#12.4BABandra09:2409:242
#12.5MMMahim Junction09:2809:282
#12.6MRUMatunga Road09:3109:312
#12.7DDRDadar Western09:3309:332
#12.8EPRElphinstone Road09:3609:362
#12.9PLLower Parel09:3909:392
#12.10MXMahalakshmi09:4209:422
#13BCTMumbai Central09:45 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.