Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 38m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra Sleeper 01/01/2018 to 31/01/2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:32PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:38) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central19:10 +01
#1.1MMCTMumbai Central19:1019:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2MXMahalakshmi19:1219:121
#1.3PLLower Parel19:1419:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4EPRElphinstone Road19:1619:161
#1.5DDRDadar Western19:1719:171
#1.6MRUMatunga Road19:1919:191
#1.7MMMahim Junction19:2019:201
#1.8BABandra19:2219:221
#1.9KHARKhar19:2519:251
#1.10STCSanta Cruz19:2619:261
#1.11VLPVille Parle19:2919:291
#1.12ADHAndheri19:3119:311
#1.13JOSJogeshwari19:3319:331
#1.14RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)19:3519:351
Xing
Th
#1.15GMNGoregaon19:3719:371
#1.16MDDMalad19:4019:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.17KILEKandivli19:4319:431
#2BVIBorivali19:46 +119:48 +21
#2.1DICDahisar19:5019:501
#2.2MIRAMira Road19:5219:521
#2.3BYRBhayandar19:5519:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4NIGNaigaon19:5919:591
#2.5BSRVasai Road20:0220:021
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara20:0520:051
#2.7VRVirar20:0820:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Sa
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th
#2.8VTNVaitarna20:1520:151
#2.9SAHSaphale20:2120:211
#2.10KLVKelve Road20:2620:261
Xing
F
#2.11PLGPalghar20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12UOIUmroli20:3820:381
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W
#2.13BORBoisar20:4220:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
Sa
#2.14VGNVangaon20:4920:491
Xing
Th
#2.15DRDDahanu Road20:5920:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#2.16GVDGholvad21:0821:081
#2.17BRRDBordi Road21:1221:121
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.18UBRUmargam Road21:1521:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19SJNSanjan21:1921:191
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Th Sa
Tu
M
Su F
Su W
W
#2.20BLDBhilad21:2821:281
#2.21KEBKarambeli21:3221:321
#2.22VAPIVapi21:3721:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Th
#2.23BAGDBagwada21:4321:431
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#2.24UVDUdvada21:4521:451
Xing
Sa
#2.25PADPardi21:5021:501
#2.26ATULAtul21:5321:531
#3BLValsad21:58 +922:00 +121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#3.1DGIDungri22:0822:081
#3.2JRSJoravasan22:1322:131
#3.3BIMBilimora Junction22:1622:161
#3.4AMLAmalsad22:2122:211
#3.5ACLAncheli22:2422:241
#3.6VDHVedchha22:2722:271
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7HXRHansapore22:3122:311
#3.8GNSTGandhi Smriti22:3222:321
#4NVSNavsari22:35 +622:37 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1MRLMaroli22:4622:461
#4.2SCHSachin22:5422:541
#4.3BHETBhestan22:5922:591
#4.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin23:0223:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)23:0623:061
#5STSurat23:10 +223:15 +21
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#5.1URNUtran23:1823:181
#5.2KSEKosad23:2023:201
Xing
F
#5.3GTXGothangam23:2223:221
Xing
Su
#5.4SYNSayan23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
#5.5KDSDKudsad23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#5.6KIMKim23:3123:311
Xing
F
#5.7KSBKosamba Junction23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#5.8HATHathuran23:3923:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9PAOPanoli23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su Tu W
#5.10SNJLSanjali23:4523:451
#6AKVAnkleshwar Junction23:49 +1123:51 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1CCTAConcor Depot23:5223:521
#7BHBharuch Junction23:59 +1500:06 +101
#7.1XX-BHBCBaruch Bypass Cabin00:0700:072
#7.2CVJChavaj00:1100:112
Xing
M
#7.3NIUNabipur00:1600:162
Xing
M W Sa
#7.4VREVarediya00:2200:222
#7.5PLJPalej00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6LKDLakodra Dethan00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7MYGMiyagam Karjan00:3900:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8KSPRKashipura Sarar00:4500:452
#7.9ITAItola00:4800:482
Xing
Tu Th
#7.10VRMVarnama00:5100:512
#7.11MPRMakarpura00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#7.12VSVishvamitri01:0101:012
#8BRCVadodara Junction01:03 +1101:13 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
W
Su Tu Th Sa
Sa
Tu
Tu
M W F
#8.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin01:1701:172
#8.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin01:1901:192
#8.3CYIChhayapuri01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4PIOPilol01:2801:282
#8.5AIRAlindra Road01:3401:342
#8.6SMLASamlaya Junction01:4001:402
#8.7LANLotana01:4601:462
#8.8CPNChampaner Road01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
#8.9BKRLBakrol01:5801:582
#8.10DRLDerol02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th Sa
#8.11KRSAKharsaliya02:1702:172
#9GDAGodhra Junction02:28 +302:30 +52
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KIZKansudhi02:3302:332
#9.2CCLChanchelav02:3802:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th Sa
Su W F
#9.3SATSant Road02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#9.4PPDPiplod02:5302:532
#9.5LMKLimkheda02:5902:592
#9.6MAMMangal Mahudi03:0603:062
Xing
F
#9.7USRAUsra03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#9.8JKTJekot03:1503:152
#9.9RETRentia03:1903:192
#10DHDDahod03:23 +1803:25 +182
#10.1DHMADhamarda03:2803:282
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
#10.2BIOBordi03:3203:322
#10.3ANASAnas03:3703:372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4NRHNahargarh03:4303:432
#11MGNMeghnagar03:47 +2203:49 +222
Xing
M
#12THDRThandla Road03:57 +2503:59 +242
#12.1BJGBajrangarh04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#12.2PCNPanch Pipila04:1104:112
#12.3AGRAmargarh04:1904:192
#13BMIBamnia04:22 +2604:24 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
#13.1BOGBhairongarh04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2RTIRaoti04:5004:502
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#13.3BILDBildi05:0105:012
#13.4MRNMorwani05:1405:142
#13.5DRRNDr. RK Nagar05:2305:232
#13.6RTDRatlam A Cabin05:2805:282
#14RTMRatlam Junction05:30 +1705:35 +212
#14.1RTMCRatlam Siding05:3505:352
#14.2RTMERatlam East Cabin05:3805:382
#14.3BODBangrod05:4305:432
Xing
W
#14.4RNHRunkhera05:4905:492
Xing
M Tu
#15KUHKhachrod05:57 +3105:59 +312
#15.1BRNABerawanya06:0906:092
#16NADNagda Junction06:22 +2406:24 +302
Overtakes
Sa
#16.1BTSDBhatisuda06:3006:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2PPGPiploda Bagla06:3606:362
#16.3UNLUnhel06:4306:432
#16.4PSOPalsora Makrawan06:5106:512
#16.5ASLAslaoda07:0007:002
#16.6GRFBGambhir Bridge07:0307:032
#16.7NKINaikheri07:0907:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.8SPBGSipra Bridge07:1707:172
#17UJNUjjain Junction07:20 +2007:25 +262
Xing
Th
#17.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin07:2807:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2VRGVikram Nagar07:3307:332
#17.3KDHAKarchha07:4907:492
#17.4UDMUndasa Madhopur07:5907:592
#17.5NRGRNaranjipur08:0608:062
#18DWXDewas Junction08:19 +2108:27 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1BNJNBinjana08:3708:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2BLAXBarlai08:4408:442
#18.3DKCHDakacha08:4908:492
#18.4MGGMangliyagaon08:5708:572
#18.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar09:1109:112
#19INDBIndore Junction09:15 +372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.