Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876439-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1598326-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View;
Entry# 1646803-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Passing Station;
Entry# 2317408-0

12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:08PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (10:04) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with 4 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.1/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - excellent (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction21:50 +71
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin21:5121:511
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:5121:511
#1.3TPKRTikiapara21:5221:521
#1.4DSNRDashnagar21:5421:541
#1.5RMJRamrajatala21:5521:551
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction21:5621:561
Xing
M W F Sa
#1.7MRGMMaurigram21:5921:591
#1.8ADLAndul22:0122:011
#1.9SELSankrail22:0422:041
Xing
F
#1.10ABBAbada22:0522:051
Xing
Tu
#1.11NALRNalpur22:0822:081
#1.12BVABauria22:1122:111
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#1.13CGAChengel22:1422:141
#1.14FLRPhuleswar22:1622:161
#1.15ULBUluberia22:1822:181
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur22:2222:221
#1.17KGYKulgachia22:2422:241
Xing
Th
#1.18BZNBagnan22:2922:291
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata22:3122:311
#1.20DTEDeulti22:3422:341
#1.21KIGKolaghat22:3822:381
#1.22MCAMecheda22:4122:411
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.22:4322:431
#1.24BOPBhogpur22:4522:451
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail22:4822:481
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer22:4922:491
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction22:5122:511
#1.28KHAIKhirai22:5622:561
#1.29HAURHaur23:0023:001
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur23:0323:031
#1.31DUANDuan23:0623:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.32BCKBalichak23:0923:091
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak23:1423:141
#1.34MPDMadpur23:1923:191
#1.35JPRJakpur23:2423:241
#2KGPKharagpur Junction23:30 +723:35 +61
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop23:3823:381
#2.2NMPNimpura23:4023:401
#2.3KKQKalaikunda23:4223:421
#2.4KSOKhemasuli23:4823:481
#2.5SUASardiha23:5523:551
#2.6BNBBanstola00:0100:012
#2.7JGMJhargram00:0700:072
#2.8KATBKhatkura00:1300:132
#2.9GIIGidhni00:2000:202
#2.10KNMKanimahuli00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
Su M W Th
#2.11CKUChakulia00:3100:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12KKPRKokpara00:3800:382
#2.13DVMDhalbhumgarh00:4600:462
#2.14GTSGhatsila00:5600:562
#2.15GUDGaludih01:0401:042
#2.16RHERakha Mines01:0901:092
#2.17ASBAsanboni01:1301:132
#2.18GVDPGovindpur PH01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19SLJRSalga Jhari01:2301:232
#3TATATatanagar Junction01:25 +1801:32 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1ADTPAdityapur01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2GMHGamharia Junction01:4101:412
#3.3BRBSBirbans01:4901:492
#3.4SINISini Junction01:5601:562
#3.5MMVMahali Marup02:0302:032
#3.6RKSNRajkharsawan Junction02:0902:092
#3.7YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin02:1102:112
#3.8BRMBarabambo02:1802:182
#4CKPChakradharpur02:27 +1202:32 +132
Xing
Sa
#4.1LPHLotapahar02:4002:402
#4.2SWRSonua02:4902:492
#4.3TUXTunia02:5402:542
#4.4GOLGoilkera03:0003:002
#4.5MXWMahadevsal03:0403:042
#4.6DRWNDerowan P. Halt03:0803:082
#4.7PSTPosoita03:1303:132
#4.8GHAAGhaghra03:1803:182
#4.9MOUManoharpur03:2203:222
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#4.10JRAJaraikela03:3203:322
#4.11BULBhalulata03:3803:382
#4.12BZRBisra03:4303:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13ACABBondamunda A Cabin03:4803:482
#4.14BNDMBondamunda03:5003:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.15KCABBondamunda K Cabin03:5103:512
#5ROURourkela Junction03:55 +1304:05 +142
Xing
M W Sa
#5.1PPOPanposh04:1104:112
#5.2KLGKalunga04:1904:192
#5.3KXNKanshbahal04:2604:262
#5.4GPRajgangpur04:3604:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5SXNSonakhan04:4404:442
#5.6SOGRSogra04:5004:502
#5.7GPHGarpos04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8TGMTangarmunda05:0305:032
#5.9BMBBamra05:1205:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10DIHDharuadihi05:2205:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11BEHBagdihi05:2805:282
#5.12PNPLPanpali05:3505:352
#5.13DTVDhutra05:4105:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.14JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard05:4805:482
#6JSGJharsuguda Junction05:50 -205:52 +72
#6.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin05:5405:542
#6.2IBIb06:0006:002
#7BRJNBrajrajnagar06:02 +1406:04 +142
#7.1BPHBelpahar06:1106:112
#7.2HGRHimgir06:2006:202
#7.3DAODaghora06:2506:252
#7.4JMGJamga06:3406:342
#7.5KRLKotarlia06:4006:402
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Th
#8RIGRaigarh06:47 +1906:49 +192
#8.1KDTRKirodimalnagar06:5406:542
#8.2BEFBhupdeopur07:0107:012
Xing
Tu
#8.3ROBRobertson07:0807:082
#8.4KHSKharsia07:1407:142
#8.5JDIJharradih07:1807:182
#8.6SKTSakti07:2507:252
#8.7JDDAJetha07:3107:312
#8.8BUABaradwar07:3607:362
#8.9SGRDSaragaon Road07:4107:412
#8.10XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin07:4407:442
#9CPHChampa Junction07:47 +3807:49 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1NIAJanjgir Naila08:0408:042
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W
#9.2KPNAKapan08:1308:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3AKTAkaltara08:2408:242
#9.4LATILatia Cabin08:2708:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
Su
#9.5KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt08:3208:322
#9.6JRMGJairamnagar08:4108:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7GTWGatora08:5208:522
Xing
M Th
#10BSPBilaspur Junction09:00 +1309:15 +162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin09:1809:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2DPHDadhapara09:2109:212
#10.3CHBTChakarbhatha09:2309:232
Xing
Tu F
#10.4BYLBelha09:2809:282
Xing
F
#10.5DGSDagori09:3409:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
M W Th F
#10.6NPINipania09:4109:412
#10.7BYTBhatapara09:5309:532
#10.8HNHathbandh10:0510:052
#10.9TLDTilda10:1410:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M F
#10.10BKTHBaikunth10:1910:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.11SLHSiliari10:2610:262
Xing
Su W
#10.12MDHMandhar10:3510:352
#10.13XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin10:4110:412
#10.14URKUrkura10:4210:422
#10.15WRCWRS Colony PH10:4310:432
#11RRaipur Junction10:45 +1810:55 +162
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
#11.1SRWNSaraswatinagar10:5910:592
#11.2SZBSarona Cabin11:0311:032
#11.3KMIKumhari11:1111:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4CABNBhilai Cabin11:1311:132
#11.5DCABBhilai D Cabin11:1611:162
#11.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard11:1611:162
#11.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard11:1711:172
#11.8HCABBhilai H Cabin11:1811:182
#11.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda11:1911:192
#11.10CCABBhilai C Cabin11:2111:212
#11.11GCABBhilai G Cabin11:2211:222
#11.12BIABhilai11:2411:242
#11.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai11:2711:272
#11.14BPHBBhilai Power House11:3011:302
#11.15BQRBhilai Nagar11:3511:352
#12DURGDurg Junction11:40 +911:45 +102
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#12.1RSMRasmara11:5111:512
#12.2MUPMurhipar11:5611:562
#12.3PMSParmalkasa12:0012:002
#13RJNRaj Nandgaon12:06 +2712:08 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BAKLBakal12:1712:172
#13.2MUAMusra12:2412:242
#13.3JTRJatkanhar12:2912:292
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#13.4DGGDongargarh12:3512:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5PJBPaniajob12:4112:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6BTLBortalao12:4912:492
#13.7DKSDarekasa12:5512:552
#13.8SKSSalekasa13:0513:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M
Th F
#13.9DNLDhanoli13:1213:122
#13.10AGNAmgaon13:1813:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11GDMGudma13:2713:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Sa
#14GGondia Junction13:37 +3213:39 +322
#14.1GJGangajhari13:4913:492
#14.2KWNKachewani13:5513:552
#14.3TROTirora13:5913:592
#14.4MNUMundikota14:0614:062
#15TMRTumsar Road Junction14:13 +3514:15 +342
#15.1KOKAKoka14:2314:232
#16BRDBhandara Road14:29 +3514:30 +362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KHATKhat14:4114:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M
W Sa
Th
#16.2RRLRewral14:5114:512
#16.3TARTharsa14:5714:572
#16.4CHCRChacher15:0415:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5SALSalwa15:1115:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
#16.6KNHNKanhan Junction15:1715:172
#16.7KPKamptee15:2215:222
#16.8KAVKalamna15:3015:302
#16.9YYNGPIItwari Bypass Cabin15:3515:352
#16.10NGPDNagpur D Cabin15:3715:372
#16.11XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin15:3815:382
#16.12NGPBNagpur NG15:3915:392
#17NGPNagpur Junction15:40 +3415:50 +402
#17.1XX-NGPANagpur A cabin15:5015:502
#17.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)15:5215:522
#17.3AQXAjni Yard15:5315:532
#17.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed15:5315:532
#17.5ACDAAjni Depot15:5315:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6KRIKhapri15:5815:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7GMGGumgaon16:0316:032
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#17.8BTBRButi Bori16:0916:092
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th
#17.9BOKBorkhedi16:1416:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
Tu
F
#17.10SNISindi16:2216:222
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#17.11TGPTuljapur16:2716:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.12SLORSeloo Road16:3416:342
Overtakes
Tu
#17.13VADRWarud16:3916:392
#17.14SEGMSewagram Junction16:4116:412
#18WRWardha Junction16:43 +5616:46 +552
#18.1DAEDahegaon17:0017:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2KAOTKaotha17:0917:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3PLOPulgaon Junction17:1617:162
#18.4TLNTalni17:2617:262
Overtakes
Sa
#18.5DMNDhamangaon17:3617:362
#18.6DIPDipore17:4617:462
#18.7CNDChandur17:5317:532
#18.8MLRMalkhed18:0618:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.9TMTTimtala18:1318:132
#18.10XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin18:2018:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
W Sa
#19BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)18:22 +3818:25 +392
#19.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard18:2618:262
#19.2TKITakli18:3118:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3KUMKuram18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
W
#19.4MNDAMandura18:4218:422
#19.5MANAMana18:4618:462
#19.6MZRMurtizapur Junction18:5518:552
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7KTPKatepurna19:0319:032
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#19.8BGNBorgaon19:0919:092
#19.9YADYeulkhed19:1719:172
#20AKAkola Junction19:22 +4119:25 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1GAOGaigaon19:3319:332
#20.2PSParas19:3819:382
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#20.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari19:4419:442
#21SEGShegaon19:49 +4719:50 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Th F
Tu
M Sa
Su
Th
W
#21.1JMJalamb Junction19:5819:582
Xing
M
#21.2NNNandura20:0620:062
Xing
Su
#21.3KJLKhumgaon Burti20:1120:112
#21.4BISBiswa Bridge20:1520:152
#21.5WADOWadoda20:1920:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
Th
#22MKUMalkapur20:24 +5320:25 +542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
M
#22.1KMKDKhamkhed20:3520:352
#22.2KLHDKolhadi20:4120:412
#22.3BDWDBodwad20:4720:472
#22.4ACGAchegaon21:0021:002
#22.5VNAVarangaon21:0621:062
#22.6BSCNBhusaval C Cabin21:1621:162
#22.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard21:1721:172
#22.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard21:1921:192
#23BSLBhusaval Junction21:20 +5121:30 +542
#23.1BDIBhadli21:4321:432
#23.2TRWTarsod21:4721:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24JLJalgaon Junction21:54 +1:0021:55 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
F
F
Sa
W
Tu
#24.1SSShirsoli22:0322:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
M W Sa
Su Tu
F
#24.2MWDMhasavad22:1022:102
#24.3MYJMaheji22:1922:192
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F
#24.4PHQPardhande22:2422:242
#24.5PCPachora Junction22:2922:292
#24.6GAAGalan22:3722:372
#24.7NGDNagardevla22:4322:432
Xing
W
#24.8KJKajgaon22:4822:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
F
Tu
Th
Su
#24.9VGLVaghli22:5522:552
Xing
Tu
#24.10CSNChalisgaon Junction23:0223:022
Xing
M W F Sa
#24.11HPRHirapur23:0723:072
#24.12RHNERohini23:1423:142
#24.13NINaydongri23:1723:172
#24.14PKEPimpar Khed23:2423:242
#24.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)23:3123:312
#24.16NGNNandgaon23:3223:322
#24.17PJNPanjhan23:3723:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.18HSLHisvahal23:4023:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.19PNVPanevadi23:4623:462
#25MMRManmad Junction23:50 +1:1123:55 +1:172
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
#25.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard23:5623:562
#25.2AAKAnkai Killa00:1400:143
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3ANKAnkai00:2500:253
#25.4YLYeola00:5900:593
#26KPGKopargaon01:29 +3601:30 +433
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1SNVRSanvatsar01:3901:393
#26.2KNGNKanhegaon01:4701:473
#26.3PBPuntamba Junction01:5701:573
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
#26.4CITChitali02:0602:063
#27BAPBelapur02:19 +4802:20 +493
#27.1NPWNipani Vadgaon02:2602:263
#27.2PDGNPadhegaon02:3202:323
#27.3TKMYTaklimiya02:4102:413
#27.4RRIRahuri02:4702:473
#27.5VBRVambori03:0003:003
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.6VLVilad03:1103:113
#27.7NNBNimblak03:2103:213
#28ANGAhmadnagar03:27 +4303:30 +433
#28.1AKRAkolner03:4403:443
#28.2SRLSarola03:5103:513
#28.3RNJDRanjangaon Road04:0204:023
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4VPRVisapur04:0904:093
#28.5BWDBelwandi04:2504:253
#28.6SGNDShrigonda Road04:4104:413
#28.7KSTHKashti04:5304:533
#28.8DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin05:0305:033
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su F Sa
#28.9DDJADaund Goods Yard05:0405:043
#28.10DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard05:0405:043
#29DDDaund Junction05:05 +2805:20 +423
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard05:2105:213
#29.2DDJADaund Goods Yard05:2105:213
#29.3DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin05:2205:223
#29.4PAAPatas05:3405:343
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5KDTNKadethan05:4005:403
#29.6KDGKedgaon05:4605:463
#29.7KTTKhutbav05:5305:533
#29.8YTYevat06:0106:013
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#29.9URIUruli06:1606:163
#29.10LONILoni06:3006:303
#29.11MJBKManjari Budruk06:3706:373
#29.12HDPHadapsar06:4306:433
#29.13GITGhorpuri Transh Yard06:4806:483
#30PUNEPune Junction06:50 +353
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.