Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:34:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:34:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1786303-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1956034-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120294-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468226-0

12947/Azimabad Express
અજિમાબાદ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     अजिमाबाद एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 19, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with one extra 3A coach, BE1.
Wed May 31, 2017 (07:32PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (22:29) by South East Coastal Railway Zone~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19107/19108 & 19419/19420. ; 3 Week cycle for all 3 Rake to restore 1st week start (D-Coach deduction):; Su:ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D1)-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D3) to UHP @ Su; Sa:ADI-MAS-ADI (add D1)-ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D2)-MAS-ADI to MAS @ Sa; Mo: ADI-PNBE-ADI (D3)-ADI-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D2)-ADI-UHP-ADI to PNBE @ Mo
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction21:301
#1.1KKFKankaria21:3221:321
#1.2KKECKankaria South21:3221:321
#1.3MANManinagar21:3321:331
Xing
M W
#1.4VTAVatva21:3721:371
#1.5GERGeratpur21:4221:421
#1.6BJDBarejadi Nandej21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W
W
#1.7KANJKanij21:4921:491
#1.8NEPNenpur21:5221:521
Xing
W
#1.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road21:5521:551
#1.10GTEGothaj22:0322:031
Xing
M W
#2NDNadiad Junction22:1122:131
#2.1UTDUtarsanda22:1722:171
Xing
M W
#2.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction22:2222:221
#2.3XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin22:2722:271
#3ANNDAnand Junction22:2822:301
Xing
Xing
M W
M
#3.1VXDVadod22:4322:431
#3.2ADDAdas Road22:5122:511
Xing
W
#3.3VDAVasad Junction23:0023:001
Xing
M
#3.4NDRNandesari23:1023:101
#3.5RNORanoli23:1423:141
#3.6KRCAKarachiya Yard23:2023:201
#3.7BJWBajva23:2523:251
#3.8BDAVadodara C Cabin23:2723:271
Xing
W
#3.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin23:3123:311
#4BRCVadodara Junction23:3923:551
Overtaken by
Xing
M W
M W
#4.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin23:5923:591
#4.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin00:0000:002
#4.3CYIChhayapuri00:0200:022
#4.4PIOPilol00:0800:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#4.5AIRAlindra Road00:1300:132
Xing
Tu Th
#4.6SMLASamlaya Junction00:1800:182
#4.7LANLotana00:2300:232
Xing
Tu
#4.8CPNChampaner Road00:2800:282
Xing
Tu Th
#4.9BKRLBakrol00:3400:342
#4.10DRLDerol00:3900:392
Xing
Tu Th
#4.11KRSAKharsaliya00:5100:512
#4.12GDAGodhra Junction01:0001:002
#4.13KIZKansudhi01:0401:042
#4.14CCLChanchelav01:1001:102
#4.15SATSant Road01:1801:182
Xing
Th
#4.16PPDPiplod01:2901:292
#4.17LMKLimkheda01:3601:362
#4.18MAMMangal Mahudi01:4401:442
Xing
Tu Th
#4.19USRAUsra01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#4.20JKTJekot01:5601:562
#4.21RETRentia02:0002:002
#4.22DHDDahod02:0502:052
#4.23DHMADhamarda02:0902:092
Xing
Tu Th
#4.24BIOBordi02:1402:142
#4.25ANASAnas02:2102:212
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#4.26NRHNahargarh02:2902:292
#4.27MGNMeghnagar02:3402:342
#4.28THDRThandla Road02:4102:412
#4.29BJGBajrangarh02:4702:472
#4.30PCNPanch Pipila02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#4.31AGRAmargarh03:0203:022
#4.32BMIBamnia03:0503:052
#4.33BOGBhairongarh03:1103:112
#4.34RTIRaoti03:2103:212
#4.35BILDBildi03:2803:282
Xing
Th
#4.36MRNMorwani03:3503:352
#4.37DRRNDr. RK Nagar03:4103:412
#4.38RTDRatlam A Cabin03:4403:442
#5RTMRatlam Junction03:4503:552
#5.1RTMCRatlam Siding03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#5.2RTMERatlam East Cabin04:0004:002
#5.3BODBangrod04:0904:092
#5.4RNHRunkhera04:2004:202
#5.5KUHKhachrod04:3504:352
#5.6BRNABerawanya04:4304:432
Xing
Tu Th
#6NADNagda Junction04:5504:572
Xing
Th
#6.1RLKRohal Khurd05:0405:042
#6.2MEPMahidpur Road05:0805:082
#6.3LNRLuni Richha05:1505:152
#6.4VMAVikramgarh Alot05:2205:222
#6.5THURThuria05:2805:282
#6.6TLZTalavli05:3305:332
#6.7CMUChau Mahla05:3705:372
Xing
Tu
#6.8NKHNathukheri05:4305:432
#6.9SVASuwasra05:4705:472
Xing
Tu
#6.10HNUHanspura05:5105:512
Xing
Th
#6.11SGZShamgarh05:5505:552
#6.12GOHGaroth06:0206:022
#6.13KRLSKurlas06:0806:082
Xing
Tu Th
#6.14BWMBhawani Mandi06:1606:162
#6.15DKRADhuankheri06:2306:232
#6.16JHWJhalawar Road06:2706:272
#6.17RMARamganj Mandi Junction06:3406:342
#6.18MKXMorak06:4106:412
#6.19KIWKanwalpura06:4406:442
#6.20DARADara06:5006:502
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
#6.21RDTRavtha Road06:5806:582
#6.22CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road06:5806:582
#6.23DKQDhani Kasar07:0207:022
#6.24ALNIAlniya07:0507:052
#6.25DDVDadhdevi07:1007:102
#6.26DKNTDakaniya Talav07:1407:142
Xing
Tu Th
#6.27KTSCKota South Cabin07:1807:182
#6.28KTTYKota Yard07:1907:192
#7KOTAKota Junction07:2007:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#7.1KCCNKota C Cabin07:3107:312
#7.2GQLGurla Junction07:3407:342
#7.3GNCNGurla N Cabin07:3607:362
#7.4KPTNKeshorai Patan07:4007:402
#7.5AREArnetha07:4807:482
#7.6KPZKapren07:5507:552
Overtakes
Tu Th
#7.7GKBGhataka Varana08:0208:022
#7.8LBNLaban08:0908:092
#7.9LKELakheri08:1508:152
Xing
Tu Th
#7.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi08:2308:232
#7.11AMLIAmli08:3308:332
#7.12RWJRawanjna Dungar08:3808:382
#7.13KTAKushtala08:4508:452
#8SWMSawai Madhopur Junction08:5008:552
#8.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin08:5708:572
Xing
Tu Th
#8.2RNTRanthambhore09:0309:032
#8.3MXLMokholi09:0909:092
#8.4MLZMalarna09:1809:182
Xing
Tu Th
#8.5NMDNomoda09:2309:232
#8.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara09:3009:302
#8.7LRULalpur Umri09:3809:382
#9GGCGangapur City09:4309:452
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th
#9.1COOChhoti Odai10:0210:022
Xing
Tu Th
#9.2PDZPiloda10:1310:132
#9.3KNDPKhandip10:2110:212
#9.4SMBJShri Mahabirji10:3110:312
#9.5SKDMSikroda Mina10:3810:382
#9.6HANHindaun City10:4410:442
#9.7DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera10:5510:552
#9.8FSPFateh Singhpura11:0211:022
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#9.9DYDumariya11:1611:162
#10BXNBayana Junction11:2811:302
#10.1BAMABirambad11:3611:362
#10.2BRBandh Bareta11:4211:422
Xing
Tu Th
#10.3NGLTNaglatula11:5011:502
#10.4BIQBansi Paharpur11:5911:592
#10.5DXKDhana Kherli12:0712:072
#10.6RBSRupbas12:1712:172
#10.7AEDAulenda12:2412:242
#10.8FTSFatehpur Sikri12:3612:362
#10.9SNPRSingarpur12:4412:442
#10.10KLBKiraoli12:5312:532
Xing
Th
#10.11MIQMirhakur13:0413:042
#10.12PTLIPathauli13:1213:122
#10.13YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin13:2013:202
#10.14IDHIdgah Agra Junction13:2213:222
#11AFAgra Fort13:2513:302
#11.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra13:3713:372
#11.2CHLRChhalesar13:5113:512
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11.3KBPKuberpur14:0214:022
#11.4ETUEEtmadpur14:2014:202
#12TDLTundla Junction14:3014:402
#12.1HNGHirangaon14:5014:502
#12.2FZDFirozabad14:5814:582
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th
Th
#12.3MNRMakkhanpur15:0915:092
Xing
Tu Th
#12.4SKBShikohabad Junction15:2015:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#12.5KAAKaurara15:3215:322
#12.6BDNBhadan15:4215:422
Xing
Tu Th
#12.7BBLBalrai15:5415:542
#12.8JGRJaswantnagar16:0416:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Tu
Tu Th
Tu
Th
#12.9SBSarai Bhopat16:1216:122
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#12.10ETWEtawah Junction16:2116:212
Xing
Tu Th
#12.11EKLEkdil16:3216:322
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#12.12BNTBharthana16:4316:432
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#12.13SHWSamhon16:5516:552
#12.14GHSRGhasara Halt16:5916:592
Overtakes
Tu Th
#12.15ULDAchalda17:0517:052
#12.16PATAPata17:1417:142
#12.17PHDPhaphund17:2317:232
#12.18KNSKanchausi17:3317:332
Xing
Tu Th
#12.19PJYParjani17:3917:392
#12.20JJKJhinjhak17:4517:452
Overtaken by
Tu Th
#12.21AAPAmbiapur17:5617:562
#12.22RURARura18:0618:062
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu
#12.23PTRAPatra18:1218:122
#12.24RMWRoshan Mau18:1518:152
#12.25MTOMaitha18:1918:192
#12.26BPUBhaupur18:3018:302
Xing
Tu Th
#12.27PNKPanki18:4218:422
#12.28GOYGovindpuri Junction18:5118:512
#12.29CPNLKanpur C Panel18:5118:512
#12.30CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin18:5218:522
#12.31GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard18:5418:542
#13CNBKanpur Central18:5519:052
#13.1CNBIChandari19:0819:082
#13.2CHKChakeri19:1419:142
#13.3RXMRooma19:1719:172
#13.4SSLSirsaul19:2219:222
#13.5PMPRPrempur19:2719:272
#13.6KBNKarbigwan19:3119:312
#13.7AUNGAung19:3619:362
#13.8BKOBindki Road19:4119:412
#13.9KSQKanspur Gugauli19:4719:472
Overtakes
Tu Th
#13.10MWHMalwan19:5219:522
#13.11KKSKurasti Kalan19:5919:592
#13.12FTPFatehpur20:0520:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#13.13RAMARamva20:0920:092
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Tu Th
#13.14FYZFaizullapur20:1320:132
#13.15RUBRasulabad20:2020:202
#13.16SNIESath Naraini20:2620:262
#13.17KGAKhaga20:3220:322
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#13.18KTCEKatoghan20:3720:372
Xing
Tu Th
#13.19KUWKanwar20:4220:422
Xing
Tu Th
#13.20ASCEAthsarai20:4620:462
#13.21SROSirathu20:5120:512
Overtakes
Tu Th
#13.22SJTShujaatpur20:5820:582
#13.23BDNPBidanpur21:0321:032
#13.24BREBharwari21:0621:062
Xing
Tu Th
#13.25MNJManoharGanj21:1221:122
#13.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan21:1821:182
#13.27MREManauri21:2221:222
#13.28BMUBamhrauli21:2821:282
#13.29SFGSubedarGanj21:3221:322
#14ALDAllahabad Junction21:3521:452
Xing
Tu
#14.1NYNNaini Junction21:5421:542
#14.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)21:5621:562
#14.3KCNKarchana22:0722:072
#14.4BEPBheerpur22:1822:182
Xing
Tu Th
#14.5MJAMeja Road22:3222:322
Xing
Tu Th
#14.6UNDUnchdih22:4122:412
#14.7MNFManda Road22:5122:512
Overtaken by
Tu Th
#14.8JIAJigna23:0123:012
Xing
Tu Th
#14.9GAEGaipura23:1023:102
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
#14.10BEOBirohe23:1923:192
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#14.11BDLVindhyachal23:2523:252
Xing
Tu Th
#14.12MZPMirzapur23:3323:332
Xing
Tu Th
#14.13JHGJhingura23:4323:432
Xing
Th
#14.14PREPahara23:5323:532
#14.15DAPDagmagpur00:0200:023
#14.16CARChunar Junction00:1100:113
Xing
W
#14.17KYTKailahat00:2300:233
Overtakes
W F
#14.18ARWAhraura Road00:3300:333
#14.19JEPJeonathpur00:4000:403
#14.20NEWCNew West Cabin00:4900:493
Xing
Xing
W
F
#15MGSMughal Sarai Junction00:5001:003
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#15.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard01:0201:023
#15.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin01:0301:033
#15.3EOCMEOCM01:0601:063
#15.4KCAKuchman01:0801:083
#15.5SLDSakaldiha01:1301:133
Xing
W F
#15.6TLAMTulsi Ashram01:1801:183
Xing
Xing
W
F
#15.7DHADheena01:2301:233
#15.8BHCLBahora Chandil Halt01:2901:293
Xing
W F
#15.9ZNAZamania01:3201:323
#15.10DRVDarauli01:3701:373
Xing
W F
#15.11DLNDildarnagar Junction01:4201:423
#15.12USKUsia Khas Halt01:4601:463
Xing
W
#15.13BWHBhadaura01:4801:483
#15.14KKRHKarahia Halt01:5101:513
Xing
F
#15.15GMRGahmar01:5401:543
#15.16BQWBarakalan Halt01:5701:573
#15.17CSAChausa02:0102:013
Xing
W F
#15.18PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt02:0202:023
#16BXRBuxar02:0902:113
#16.1NDONNadaon Halt02:1302:133
#16.2BUEBaruna02:1702:173
#16.3DUREDumraon02:2102:213
#16.4VVGV.V. Giri Halt02:2402:243
#16.5TWGTwining Ganj02:2602:263
#16.6VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt02:2902:293
#16.7RPRRaghunathpur02:3202:323
#16.8SKRISikaria02:3502:353
#16.9BYNBanahi02:3702:373
#16.10ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt02:3902:393
Xing
F
#16.11BEABihiya02:4102:413
#16.12RNTERamanand Tewary02:4402:443
#16.13XSANSarvodaya Halt02:4502:453
#16.14KYAKauriya02:4602:463
Xing
W F
#16.15KRSKarisath02:4902:493
#16.16JGWLJagjivan02:5302:533
#17ARAAra Junction02:5502:573
Xing
W F
#17.1JMIRJamira Halt03:0303:033
#17.2KUAKulharia03:1003:103
#17.3KWRKoelwar03:1503:153
#17.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin03:1703:173
#17.5PAILPali A03:1803:183
#17.6BTABihta03:2603:263
#17.7PATLPatel Halt03:2903:293
Xing
W F
#17.8SDESadisopur03:3203:323
#17.9GNHIGandhi Halt03:3803:383
#17.10NEONeora03:4103:413
#18DNRDanapur03:4903:513
#18.1PWSPhulwari Sharif04:0604:063
#18.2SCYSachiwalay Halt04:2104:213
#19PNBEPatna Junction04:303
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.