Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
اجيماباد ایکسپریس     अजिमाबाद एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 21, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1 placed between B4 and S1
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (12:59AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:44) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19107/19108 & 19419/19420. ; 3 Week cycle for all 3 Rake to restore 1st week start (D-Coach deduction):; Su:ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D1)-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D3) to UHP...
more...
@ Su; Sa:ADI-MAS-ADI (add D1)-ADI-UHP-ADI-PNBE-ADI (D2)-MAS-ADI to MAS @ Sa; Mo: ADI-PNBE-ADI (D3)-ADI-MAS-ADI-MAS-ADI (add D2)-ADI-UHP-ADI to PNBE @ Mo
Rating: 3.5/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction23:35 +01
#1.1SCYSachiwalay Halt23:3823:381
#1.2PWSPhulwari Sharif23:4323:431
Xing
W F
#2DNRDanapur23:48 +123:50 +11
#2.1NEONeora23:5423:541
#2.2GNHIGandhi Halt23:5623:561
#2.3SDESadisopur23:5823:581
#2.4PATLPatel Halt00:0000:002
#2.5BTABihta00:0100:012
#2.6PAILPali A00:0500:052
#2.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin00:0600:062
#2.8KWRKoelwar00:0700:072
#2.9KUAKulharia00:0900:092
#2.10JMIRJamira Halt00:1300:132
#3ARAAra Junction00:16 +200:18 +22
#3.1JGWLJagjivan00:2100:212
#3.2KRSKarisath00:2600:262
#3.3KYAKauriya00:3000:302
#3.4XSANSarvodaya Halt00:3100:312
#3.5RNTERamanand Tewary00:3200:322
#3.6BEABihiya00:3600:362
#3.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt00:3900:392
#3.8BYNBanahi00:4000:402
#3.9SKRISikaria Halt00:4400:442
#3.10RPRRaghunathpur00:4700:472
#3.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt00:5100:512
#3.12TWGTwining Ganj00:5400:542
#3.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt00:5800:582
#3.14DUREDumraon01:0101:012
#3.15BUEBaruna01:0601:062
Overtakes
Th
#3.16NDONNadaon Halt01:1201:122
#4BXRBuxar01:14 +301:16 +32
#4.1PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt01:2601:262
Overtaken by
Th
#4.2CSAChausa01:2901:292
Xing
Th Sa
#4.3BQWBarakalan Halt01:3501:352
#4.4GMRGahmar01:4001:402
Xing
Th Sa
#4.5KKRHKarahia Halt01:4401:442
#4.6BWHBhadaura01:4901:492
#4.7USKUsia Khas Halt01:5301:532
Xing
Th
#4.8DLNDildarnagar Junction01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
#4.9DRVDarauli02:0602:062
Xing
Th Sa
#4.10ZNAZamania02:1302:132
#4.11BHCLBahora Chandil Halt02:1902:192
Xing
Sa
#4.12DHADheena02:2802:282
Xing
Th Sa
#4.13TLAMTulsi Ashram02:3602:362
#4.14SLDSakaldiha02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
#4.15KCAKuchman02:5202:522
#4.16EOCMEOCM Cabin02:5402:542
#4.17MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin02:5902:592
#4.18MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard03:0103:012
Xing
Th Sa
#5MGSMughal Sarai Junction03:04 +503:19 +52
Xing
Th Sa
#5.1NEWCNew West Cabin03:2003:202
#5.2AVCDAvoiding Cabin03:2303:232
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#5.3JEPJeonathpur03:2603:262
#5.4ARWAhraura Road03:3103:312
Xing
Th Sa
#5.5KYTKailahat03:3803:382
Xing
Th
#5.6CARChunar Junction03:4703:472
Xing
Th Sa
#5.7DAPDagmagpur03:5303:532
#5.8PREPahara04:0004:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Th Sa
#5.9JHGJhingura04:0604:062
#5.10MZPMirzapur04:1304:132
#5.11BDLVindhyachal04:2004:202
#5.12BEOBirohe04:2404:242
#5.13GAEGaipura04:3004:302
#5.14JIAJigna04:3604:362
#5.15MNFManda Road04:4304:432
#5.16UNDUnchdih04:5004:502
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Sa
Th Sa
#5.17MJAMeja Road04:5704:572
Xing
Th Sa
#5.18BEPBheerpur05:0705:072
#5.19KCNKarchana05:1505:152
Xing
Th Sa
#5.20COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:2205:222
#5.21ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction05:2205:222
#5.22NYNNaini Junction05:2405:242
#6ALDAllahabad Junction05:30 +1905:35 +192
Xing
Th Sa
#6.1SFGSubedarGanj05:3805:382
#6.2BMUBamhrauli05:4205:422
Xing
Th Sa
#6.3MREManauri05:4805:482
#6.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan05:5205:522
Xing
Th
#6.5MNJManoharGanj05:5805:582
Xing
Th Sa
#6.6BREBharwari06:0406:042
Xing
Th Sa
#6.7BDNPBidanpur06:0706:072
#6.8SJTShujaatpur06:1206:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
#6.9SROSirathu06:1906:192
#6.10ASCEAthsarai06:2406:242
#6.11KUWKanwar06:2806:282
#6.12KTCEKatoghan06:3306:332
Xing
Th Sa
#6.13KGAKhaga06:3806:382
#6.14SNIESath Naraini06:4406:442
#6.15RUBRasulabad06:5006:502
#6.16FYZFaizullapur06:5706:572
Xing
Th Sa
#6.17RAMARamva07:0107:012
#6.18FTPFatehpur07:0507:052
#6.19KKSKurasti Kalan07:1007:102
Overtaken by
Xing
Th Sa
Th
#6.20MWHMalwan07:1707:172
#6.21KSQKanspur Gugauli07:2307:232
Xing
Th Sa
#6.22BKOBindki Road07:2907:292
Overtakes
Th Sa
#6.23AUNGAung07:3407:342
#6.24KBNKarbigwan07:3907:392
#6.25PMPRPrempur07:4307:432
#6.26SSLSirsaul07:4807:482
#6.27RXMRooma07:5307:532
#6.28CHKChakeri07:5607:562
#6.29CNBIChandari08:0108:012
#7CNBKanpur Central08:05 +3008:20 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
Th
#7.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard08:2108:212
#7.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin08:2208:222
#7.3GOYGovindpuri Junction08:2308:232
#7.4PNKPanki08:3008:302
#7.5BPUBhaupur08:3908:392
#7.6MTOMaitha08:4708:472
#7.7RMWRoshan Mau08:5108:512
#7.8PTRAPatra08:5308:532
Xing
Th Sa
#7.9RURARura08:5708:572
#7.10AAPAmbiapur09:0509:052
Xing
Th Sa
#7.11JJKJhinjhak09:1309:132
#7.12PJYParjani09:1809:182
#7.13KNSKanchausi09:2309:232
#7.14PHDPhaphund09:3009:302
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#7.15PATAPata09:3709:372
Xing
Th Sa
#7.16ULDAchalda09:4409:442
#7.17GHSRGhasara Halt09:4909:492
#7.18SHWSamhon09:5209:522
Xing
Th Sa
#7.19BNTBharthana10:0110:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Sa
#7.20EKLEkdil10:0910:092
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
#7.21ETWEtawah Junction10:1810:182
Xing
Th Sa
#7.22SBSarai Bhopat10:2510:252
#7.23JGRJaswantnagar10:3110:312
Xing
Th Sa
#7.24BBLBalrai10:3810:382
Xing
Sa
#7.25BDNBhadan10:4710:472
Xing
Th
#7.26KAAKaurara10:5510:552
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#7.27SKBShikohabad Junction11:0411:042
#7.28MNRMakkhanpur11:1211:122
Xing
Th Sa
#7.29FZDFirozabad11:2111:212
Xing
Th Sa
#7.30HNGHirangaon11:2811:282
#8TDLTundla Junction11:35 +3111:40 +322
#8.1ETUEEtmadpur11:4711:472
#8.2KBPKuberpur11:5911:592
#8.3CHLRChhalesar12:0612:062
#8.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra12:1612:162
#9AFAgra Fort12:20 +3212:25 +322
#9.1IDHIdgah Agra Junction12:2812:282
#9.2YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin12:3112:312
#9.3PTLIPathauli12:4112:412
#9.4MIQMirhakur12:5012:502
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#9.5KLBKiraoli13:0313:032
#9.6SNPRSingarpur13:1313:132
#9.7FTSFatehpur Sikri13:2313:232
#9.8AEDAulenda13:3713:372
#9.9RBSRupbas13:4513:452
#9.10DXKDhana Kherli13:5713:572
#9.11BIQBansi Paharpur14:0614:062
#9.12NGLTNaglatula14:1614:162
Xing
Th Sa
#9.13BRBandh Bareta14:2514:252
#9.14BAMABirambad14:3314:332
#10BXNBayana Junction14:40 +3214:42 +322
Xing
Th Sa
#10.1DYDumariya14:4814:482
#10.2FSPFateh Singhpura14:5514:552
#10.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera14:5914:592
#10.4HANHindaun City15:0415:042
#10.5SKDMSikroda Mina15:0715:072
#10.6SMBJShri Mahabirji15:1115:112
#10.7KNDPKhandip15:1615:162
#10.8PDZPiloda15:2015:202
#10.9COOChhoti Odai15:2515:252
Xing
Th
#11GGCGangapur City15:34 +3215:35 +322
#11.1LRULalpur Umri15:3915:392
#11.2NNWNarayanpur Tatwara15:4715:472
Xing
Sa
#11.3NMDNomoda15:5415:542
#11.4MLZMalarna15:5915:592
Xing
Sa
#11.5MXLMokholi16:0616:062
Overtakes
Th Sa
#11.6RNTRanthambhore16:1316:132
Xing
Th Sa
#11.7SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin16:1816:182
#12SWMSawai Madhopur Junction16:20 +3216:25 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
Th
#12.1KTAKushtala16:3016:302
#12.2RWJRawanjna Dungar16:3616:362
#12.3AMLIAmli16:4116:412
#12.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi16:5016:502
#12.5LKELakheri16:5816:582
#12.6LBNLaban17:0317:032
#12.7GKBGhat ka Varana17:1017:102
#12.8KPZKapren17:1717:172
#12.9AREArnetha17:2317:232
#12.10KPTNKeshorai Patan17:3117:312
Xing
Th Sa
#12.11GNCNGurla N Cabin17:3517:352
#12.12GQLGurla Junction17:3617:362
#12.13KCCNKota C Cabin17:3917:392
#13KOTAKota Junction17:40 +3217:50 +332
#13.1KTTYKota Yard17:5217:522
#13.2KTSCKota South Cabin17:5317:532
#13.3DKNTDakaniya Talav17:5917:592
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
#13.4DDVDadhdevi18:0618:062
#13.5ALNIAlniya18:1318:132
Xing
Th
#13.6DKQDhani Kasar18:1918:192
Xing
Th Sa
#13.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road18:2518:252
#13.8RDTRavtha Road18:2518:252
#13.9DARADara18:3918:392
#13.10KIWKanwalpura18:4818:482
#13.11MKXMorak18:5318:532
#13.12RMARamganj Mandi Junction19:0419:042
Xing
Th Sa
#13.13JHWJhalawar Road19:1619:162
#13.14DKRADhuankheri19:2219:222
#13.15BWMBhawani Mandi19:3219:322
#13.16KRLSKurlasi19:4519:452
#13.17GOHGaroth19:5519:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#13.18SGZShamgarh20:0620:062
#13.19HNUHanspura20:1320:132
Xing
Th
#13.20SVASuwasra20:2020:202
Xing
Th Sa
#13.21NKHNathukheri20:2620:262
#13.22CMUChau Mahla20:3620:362
#13.23TLZTalavli20:4120:412
#13.24THURThuria20:5020:502
#13.25VMAVikramgarh Alot20:5920:592
#13.26LNRLuni Richha21:1221:122
#13.27MEPMahidpur Road21:2321:232
#13.28RLKRohal Khurd21:2921:292
#14NADNagda Junction21:40 +3021:42 +302
Xing
Th Sa
#14.1BRNABerawanya21:5121:512
#14.2KUHKhachrod21:5821:582
#14.3RNHRunkhera22:1022:102
#14.4BODBangrod22:1922:192
#14.5RTMERatlam East Cabin22:2622:262
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#14.6RTMCRatlam Siding22:3022:302
#15RTMRatlam Junction22:30 +3022:40 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
Th Sa
#15.1RTDRatlam A Cabin22:4122:412
#15.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar22:4422:442
#15.3MRNMorwani22:5022:502
Xing
Th Sa
#15.4BILDBildi22:5722:572
Xing
Sa
#15.5RTIRaoti23:0423:042
#15.6BOGBhairongarh23:1423:142
#15.7BMIBamnia23:2023:202
#15.8AGRAmargarh23:2323:232
Xing
Th Sa
#15.9PCNPanch Pipila23:3223:322
#15.10BJGBajrangarh23:3823:382
#15.11THDRThandla Road23:4423:442
Xing
Th Sa
#15.12MGNMeghnagar23:5123:512
#15.13NRHNahargarh23:5623:562
#15.14ANASAnas00:0400:043
#15.15BIOBordi00:1100:113
Xing
Su F
#15.16DHMADhamarda00:1600:163
#15.17DHDDahod00:2000:203
#15.18RETRentia00:2500:253
#15.19JKTJekot00:2900:293
Xing
Su F
#15.20USRAUsra00:3600:363
Xing
Su F
#15.21MAMMangal Mahudi00:4100:413
Xing
F
#15.22LMKLimkheda00:4900:493
#15.23PPDPiplod00:5600:563
Xing
Su F
#15.24SATSant Road01:0701:073
Xing
Su
#15.25CCLChanchelav01:1501:153
#15.26KIZKansudhi01:2101:213
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#15.27GDAGodhra Junction01:2501:253
Xing
Su F
#15.28KRSAKharsaliya01:3401:343
#15.29DRLDerol01:4601:463
Xing
Su F
#15.30BKRLBakrol01:5101:513
Xing
Su F
#15.31CPNChampaner Road01:5701:573
#15.32LANLotana02:0202:023
#15.33SMLASamlaya Junction02:0702:073
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#15.34AIRAlindra Road02:1202:123
#15.35PIOPilol02:1702:173
#15.36CYIChhayapuri02:2302:233
#15.37BRGZVadodara E Cabin02:2502:253
#15.38BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:2602:263
Xing
Overtakes
Su F
Su F
#16BRCVadodara Junction02:30 +3002:45 +313
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su F
Su F
Su F
#16.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:5002:503
#16.2BDAVadodara C Cabin02:5102:513
#16.3BJWBajva02:5202:523
#16.4KRCAKarachiya Yard02:5502:553
Xing
Su F
#16.5RNORanoli02:5902:593
#16.6NDRNandesari03:0103:013
#16.7VDAVasad Junction03:0703:073
#16.8ADDAdas Road03:1303:133
Xing
Su
#16.9VXDVadod03:1703:173
#17ANNDAnand Junction03:25 +3203:27 +323
#17.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin03:2803:283
Xing
Su F
#17.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction03:3303:333
#17.3UTDUtarsanda03:3803:383
#18NDNadiad Junction03:42 +3203:44 +323
Xing
Su F
#18.1GTEGothaj04:0304:033
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
F
Su F
Su
Su F
#18.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road04:2104:213
#18.3NEPNenpur04:2904:293
#18.4KANJKanij04:3604:363
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#18.5BJDBarejadi Nandej04:4504:453
#18.6GERGeratpur04:5204:523
Xing
Su F
#18.7VTAVatva05:0305:033
Xing
Su
#18.8MANManinagar05:1305:133
#18.9KKECKankaria South05:1605:163
#18.10KKFKankaria05:1605:163
#19ADIAhmedabad Junction05:20 +283
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.