Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1372870-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486403-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2059902-9
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1146592-0

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস /باگھ ایکسپریس     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
a)1 additional Sleeper coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017 b) AC 3tier is Parmanent Now Running as B2
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (11:38PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (10:45) by KOUSH IRF^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
MIL
 18
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KGMKathgodam21:55 +01
#2HDWHaldwani22:13 +122:15 +81
#3LKULal Kuan Junction22:47 +422:52 +51
#4HLDDHaldi Road23:00 +823:02 +81
#5RUPCRudrapur City23:16 +1023:18 +131
#6BLQRBilaspur Road23:35 +1123:37 +111
#6.1KEMRKemri23:5223:521
#6.2CHRUChamrua23:5823:581
#7RMURampur Junction00:25 -200:50 +82
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Sa
Tu
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu
Th Sa
W
F
M
W
F
#7.1SARShahzad Nagar00:5500:552
#7.2DAMDhamora01:0001:002
#7.3DUNDuganpur01:0501:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4MILMilak01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5NRSNagaria Sadat01:1601:162
#7.6DANDhaneta01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
#7.7BTOBhitaura01:2801:282
Xing
Su
#7.8PKRAParsa Khera01:3201:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9CBJClutterbuckGanj01:3601:362
#8BEBareilly Junction01:43 +1201:50 +122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)01:5301:532
#8.2RYSRasuriya01:5901:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3PMRPitambarpur02:0802:082
#8.4TSATisua02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5BLPUBilpur02:2202:222
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
W F
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6MKMiranpur Katra02:2802:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7MILAMilakpur Halt02:3402:342
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#8.8TLHTilhar02:3702:372
Xing
M Th F
#8.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt02:4202:422
#8.10BTRABanthra02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SPNShahjahanpur02:53 +602:55 +82
Xing
F
#9.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt02:5802:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10ROZARoza Junction03:06 +703:08 +122
#10.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil03:1103:112
#10.2KHKahiliya03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#10.3AIGAlgawan03:2203:222
#10.4AJIAnjhi Shahabad03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Sa
M W F
#10.5SHRMSharma03:3203:322
#10.6TDPTodarpur03:3403:342
#10.7BEGBehtagokul03:4003:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#10.8KUFKaurha03:4703:472
Xing
F
#11HRIHardoi03:54 +603:56 +82
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#11.1KARKarna04:0804:082
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Sa
#11.2MSTMasit04:1604:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
W Sa
Tu
#11.3BGHBaghauli04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#11.4BLMBalamau Junction04:3504:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Tu
#11.5DLQDalelnagar04:4504:452
#11.6UTAUmar Tali04:5204:522
#11.7SANSandila04:5804:582
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu
#11.8RBDRahimabad05:1205:122
Xing
Tu
#11.9DILDilawarnagar05:2105:212
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W Sa
#11.10MLDMalihabad05:2705:272
Xing
M W F
#11.11KKJKakori05:3905:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.12AMGAlamnagar05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#11.13LNWTAlambagh West Cabin05:5305:532
#12LJNLucknow Junction NER05:55 +206:20 +72
Xing
W
#12.1ASHAishbagh06:2906:292
#12.2LCLucknow City06:3906:392
#12.3DALDaliGanj06:4706:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BNZBadshahnagar07:03 -207:05 +102
Xing
M W
#13.1GTNRGomti Nagar07:1307:132
#13.2MLMalhaur07:2007:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3JRRJugaur07:3007:302
#13.4SFHSafedabad07:3607:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BBKBarabanki Junction07:50 +407:54 +52
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1JBRJahangirabad Rj08:0008:002
#14.2RFRRafinagar08:0508:052
#14.3BURBindaura08:0808:082
#14.4BUWBurhwal Junction08:1508:152
Xing
Sa
#14.5CKGChowka Ghat08:2008:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
F
Th
#14.6GHTGhaghara Ghat08:2508:252
#15JLDJarwal Road08:28 +2208:30 +222
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1SUJSarju08:4008:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#15.2CLJColonelGanj08:4908:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3KSRKasturi08:5508:552
#15.4MIRMaijapur09:0109:012
#15.5KTHLKathola09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
Tu
Su Th F
#15.6GDKGonda Kachahri09:1509:152
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16GDGonda Junction09:20 +3009:25 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BRCKBaruachak09:3109:312
#16.2MOTGMotiganj09:3709:372
Xing
Tu Sa
#16.3JLHIJhilahi09:4209:422
#16.4MURMankapur Junction09:4709:472
#16.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar09:5109:512
#16.6MSWMaskanwa09:5809:582
#16.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia10:0210:022
#16.8BNGYBahman Jyotia10:0410:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.9PATIParsa Tiwari10:0610:062
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu
#16.10BVBabhnan10:1110:112
Xing
Tu
#16.11GAURGaur10:1710:172
#16.12THTinich10:2310:232
#16.13GOVRGovindnagar10:3010:302
#17BSTBasti10:35 +3910:40 +392
#17.1ORWOrwara10:4910:492
#17.2MNDMunderwa10:5610:562
#17.3CRVChureb11:0411:042
#18KLDKhalilabad11:13 +3111:15 +312
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#18.1MHHMaghar11:3111:312
Xing
M
#18.2SIPRSihapar Halt11:3811:382
#18.3SWASahjanwa11:4711:472
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4JTBJagatbela11:5911:592
#18.5DMGDomingarh12:1212:122
#19GKPGorakhpur Junction12:20 +1012:45 +82
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.12:4912:492
#19.2KHMKusmhi12:5912:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F
#19.3SANRSardarnagar13:0513:052
#20CCChauri Chaura13:10 +2913:12 +302
Xing
Su
#20.1GBGauri Bazar13:2113:212
#20.2BALRBaitalpur13:2913:292
#21DEOSDeoria Sadar13:35 +3013:37 +332
#21.1AHLRAhilyapur13:4313:432
#21.2NRANunkhar13:5113:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BTTBhatni Junction13:58 +3014:03 +302
#22.1NNPRNonapar14:0714:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23BHTRBhatpar Rani14:13 +3314:15 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24BTKBankata14:25 +3314:27 +332
#25MWMairwa14:36 +3314:38 +332
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#25.1KYWKarchhui Halt14:4614:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26ZRDEJiradei14:53 +3014:55 +312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27SVSiwan Junction15:10 +3415:20 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M W Th Sa
#27.1PCKPachrukhi15:2615:262
#28DDADuraundha Junction15:33 +3615:35 +362
#29CWChainwa15:45 +3615:47 +362
#29.1MHRNMahendranath Halt15:5015:502
#30EKMAEkma15:56 +3515:58 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#31DDPDaudpur16:18 +2516:20 +252
#31.1KPSKopa Samhota16:4716:472
#31.2TKVRTeknewas17:0617:062
Xing
Th
#32CPRChhapra Junction17:20 -217:30 +62
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#32.1CIChhapra Kacheri17:3217:322
#32.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.17:3617:362
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3GJHGoldinganj17:4317:432
#32.4DRIDumri Juara17:4817:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.5BAGLBaragopal17:5317:532
#32.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt17:5617:562
#32.7ATNRAwatarnagar17:5917:592
#32.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt18:0118:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Su Th
Tu Sa
#33DGADighwara18:05 +1718:07 +182
#33.1STLRSitalpur18:1118:112
Overtakes
M
#34NYONayagaon18:17 +2318:19 +232
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
#34.1PMUParmanandpur18:2518:252
#35SEESonpur Junction18:35 +2418:41 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36HJPHajipur Junction18:54 +2318:56 +262
#36.1GWHGhoshawar19:0019:002
#36.2SAISarai19:0519:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3BTHLBithauli19:0919:092
#37BNRBhagwanpur19:13 +3719:15 +402
#37.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur19:1919:192
#38GRLGoraul19:23 +4419:25 +462
Xing
Su M Th
#38.1KHIKurhani19:3719:372
Xing
Xing
W
F
#38.2TURTurki19:5119:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
F
#38.3RDRam Dayalu Nagar20:0720:072
Xing
Sa
#39MFPMuzaffarpur Junction20:20 +4020:25 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1NRPANarayanpur Anant20:2920:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.2SLTSilout20:3420:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.3SIHOSiho20:4020:402
#40DOLDholi20:46 +5220:48 +522
Xing
F
#40.1DUBHDubaha20:5320:532
#40.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt20:5620:562
#41KRBPKhudiram B Pusa21:00 +5421:02 +552
#42KPGMKarpoori Gram21:09 +5621:11 +572
Xing
W
#43SPJSamastipur Junction21:35 +4921:40 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1BLRIBelari Halt21:4421:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.2UJPUjiarpur21:4821:482
#43.3NAZJNazirGanj21:5321:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.4BSRABasarhia Halt21:5621:562
#44DSSDalsingh Sarai22:00 +5622:02 +562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
F
#44.1STJTSathajagat22:1022:102
#45BCABachhwara Junction22:22 +5022:24 +512
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#45.1TGATeghra22:4922:492
#45.2BUJBarauni Flag23:0323:032
#46BJUBarauni Junction23:10 +3723:35 +292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th Sa
Su W
F
#46.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin23:3923:392
#46.2GHXGarhara23:4323:432
#46.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria23:5223:522
#46.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria23:5223:522
#46.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding23:5223:522
#46.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt23:5523:552
#46.7RJORajendra Pul23:5923:592
#46.8HTZUHathidah Upper00:0800:083
#46.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction00:2000:203
#46.10BRYABarhiya00:3400:343
#46.11GGSYGangasarai Halt00:4100:413
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.12DMRXDumri Halt00:4600:463
Xing
Sa
#46.13DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt00:5400:543
#46.14MKBMankatha00:5900:593
#46.15LKRLuckeesarai Junction01:1401:143
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.16KBCKiul Bridge01:1501:153
#47KIULKiul Junction01:17 +1:0201:22 +1:003
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt01:2901:293
#47.2LCKLakhochak Halt01:3201:323
#47.3BSQPBansipur01:3601:363
#47.4BLHRBalahapur Halt01:3901:393
#47.5MNPMananpur01:4801:483
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.6BFMBhalui01:5801:583
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.7KDERKunder Halt02:0502:053
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Tu
#47.8JMUJamui02:1502:153
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.9CUXChaura02:3102:313
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.10GHRGidhaur02:4302:433
#47.11DPXDadpur02:5202:523
#48JAJJhajha03:05 +2603:15 +323
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1RJLARajla Halt03:1903:193
#48.2NRGONarganjo Halt03:2203:223
#48.3GHNGhorparan03:2503:253
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#49STLSimultala03:31 +4603:33 +473
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Su
#49.1TLBTalwa Bazar03:3503:353
Xing
M
#49.2LHBLahabon03:4203:423
#49.3TTNTulsitanr03:5003:503
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50JSMEJasidih Junction03:56 +1:1404:01 +1:213
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#50.1KBQKumrabad Rohini04:1304:133
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
Tu
Th
Su W Sa
#50.2SNQSankarpur04:2404:243
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.3MUWMathurapur04:4904:493
Xing
W
#50.4NPZNawapatra05:0405:043
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51MDPMadhupur Junction05:20 +4805:24 +453
#51.1JRWJoramow05:3105:313
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.2MNCMadankata05:3505:353
#52VDSVidyasagar05:42 +5305:44 +533
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.1KEEKaseetar Halt05:5305:533
#53JMTJamtara06:01 +5206:03 +533
#53.1CCSJJamtara Siding06:0406:043
#53.2BMBodma06:1606:163
#54CRJChittaranjan06:23 +4706:25 +513
#54.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur06:3006:303
#55RNPRRupnarayanpur06:32 +5206:34 +523
#55.1SLSSalanpur07:2007:203
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56STNSitarampur Junction07:48 +1607:50 +253
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su F
Tu W Sa
Sa
#56.1BCQBarachak Junction08:0708:073
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F
Tu F
#57ASNAsansol Junction08:30 +708:45 +123
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.1KPKKalipahari08:4908:493
Xing
Sa
#57.2NMCNimcha08:5408:543
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58RNGRaniGanj09:00 +1709:02 +163
#58.1BQTBakhtarnagar09:0909:093
#58.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )09:0909:093
#58.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )09:1109:113
#58.4UDLWAndal West Cabin09:1209:123
#59UDLAndal Junction09:13 +1409:15 +133
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
#59.1LCABAndal Link Cabin09:1609:163
#59.2UDLEAndal East Cabin09:1709:173
Xing
F
#59.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin09:1809:183
#59.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin09:1909:193
#59.5POLPinjrapol09:2009:203
#59.6OYRWaria09:2209:223
#59.7DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant09:2709:273
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60DGRDurgapur09:29 +1309:31 +133
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.1RBHRajbandh09:3709:373
#61PANPanagarh09:42 +1509:44 +153
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
M Tu F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.1MNAEMankar09:5409:543
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Th
M
#61.2PAJParaj10:0210:023
#61.3GLIGalsi10:0810:083
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt10:1510:153
#61.5KANLKhana Link Cabin10:1510:153
#61.6KANKhana Junction10:1810:183
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#61.7TITTalit10:2410:243
#62BWNBarddhaman Junction10:31 +2110:36 +213
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#62.1GRPGangpur10:4310:433
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62.2SKGSaktigarh10:4810:483
#62.3PLAEPalsit10:5110:513
#62.4RSLRRasulpur10:5510:553
#62.5NMFNimo10:5810:583
#62.6MYMMemari11:0111:013
#62.7BGFBagila11:0411:043
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62.8DBPDebipur11:0811:083
#62.9BOIBainchi11:1311:133
#62.10BCGMBainchigram11:1611:163
#62.11SLGSimlagarh11:1811:183
#62.12PDAPundooah11:2211:223
#62.13KHNKhanyan11:2811:283
#62.14TLOTalandu11:3311:333
#62.15MUGMagra11:3711:373
#62.16ADSTAdi Saptagram11:4011:403
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63BDCBandel Junction11:44 +1811:49 +183
#63.1HGYHooghly11:5211:523
#63.2CNSChuchura11:5411:543
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.3CGRChandan Nagar11:5811:583
#63.4MUUMankundu12:0112:013
#63.5BHRBhadreshwar12:0412:043
#63.6BBAEBaidyabati12:0812:083
#63.7SHESeoraphuli Junction12:1212:123
#63.8SRPShrirampur (Serampore)12:1512:153
#63.9RISRishra12:1912:193
#63.10KOGKonnagar12:2312:233
#63.11HMZHind Motor12:2512:253
#63.12UPAUttarpara12:2712:273
#63.13BLYBally12:2912:293
#63.14BEQBelur12:3212:323
#63.15LLHLiluah12:3412:343
#63.16SYAELiluah Sorting12:3612:363
#63.17HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin12:3912:393
#63.18HJNHowrah Cabin12:3912:393
#64HWHHowrah Junction12:40 +153
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.