Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:54:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:54:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13064/Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)
বালুরঘাট - হাওড়া দ্বি-সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     बालुरघाट - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

BLGT/Balurghat --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (06:55PM)
Updated: Yesterday (19:12) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLGTBalurghat20:301
#1.1MKRHMallickpur Hat20:4420:441
#1.2RMPBRampur Bazar20:5220:521
#1.3MLNHMalancha20:5520:551
#2GRMPGangarampur21:0621:081
Xing
M Tu
#3BNDPBuniadpur21:2721:321
#3.1DLPHDaulatpur Hat21:4121:411
#3.2DOTLDeotala21:4821:481
#3.3MANGMahanagar21:5521:551
#4GZOGazole21:5922:011
#5EKIEklakhi Junction22:1522:201
Xing
Xing
M Tu
M Tu
#5.1ADFAdina22:3722:371
#5.2OMLFOld Malda Junction22:5522:551
#6MLDTMalda Town23:1023:251
Xing
Tu
#6.1GZMGour Malda23:3323:331
Xing
M
#6.2JMQJamirghata23:3823:381
#6.3KTJKhaltipur23:4423:441
#6.4CMXChamagram23:5223:521
#6.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin23:5623:561
#7NFKNew Farakka Junction23:5723:591
#7.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin00:0100:012
#7.2BQZBallalpur00:0600:062
Xing
Tu W
#7.3SXPSankopara00:1300:132
Xing
Tu W
#7.4DGLEDhulian Ganga00:2100:212
#7.5HSMHausnagar00:2600:262
#7.6BDBPBasudebpur00:3100:312
#7.7NILENimtita00:3600:362
#7.8SPLESujnipara00:4600:462
#7.9AHNAhiran00:5600:562
#7.10JRLEJangipur Road01:0601:062
Xing
Tu W
#7.11GALEGankar01:1601:162
#7.12PSPMSagardighi Thermal Power Plant Siding01:2401:242
#7.13MGLEManigram01:2801:282
#7.14NWMSNoapara Mahisha01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#7.15MPLEMahipal01:4101:412
#7.16MPLRMahipal Road01:4401:442
#7.17PRDGPoradanga Halt01:5101:512
#7.18AJLEAzimganj Cabin01:5601:562
#7.19ACLEAzimganj City01:5701:572
#8AZAzimganj Junction01:5902:042
Xing
W
#8.1DHPDDahapara Dham02:0802:082
#8.2LCAELalbagh Court Road02:1102:112
#8.3NLSFNiyalish Para02:1702:172
#8.4KGLEKhagraghat Road02:2002:202
#8.5JVTJivanti Halt02:2602:262
Xing
Tu W
#8.6KNSNKarna Subarna02:3202:322
#8.7KTLRKanthaliya Road02:3902:392
#8.8CWLEChowrigacha02:4202:422
#8.9KZPEKazipara Halt02:4602:462
#8.10BZLEBazarsau02:5002:502
#8.11MIANMiangram02:5302:532
#8.12TYAETenya02:5702:572
#8.13MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road03:0203:022
#8.14SALESalar03:0403:042
#8.15JHBNJhamatpur Baharan03:0803:082
#8.16GGLEGangatikuri03:1203:122
#8.17SHBLShiblun03:1403:142
#8.18NBKHNabagram Kankurhati03:1903:192
#9KWAEKatwa Junction03:2303:252
#9.1DHAEDainhat03:3103:312
#9.2SHBASahebtala03:3303:332
#9.3AGAEAgradwip03:3603:362
#9.4PTAEPatuli03:4003:402
#9.5BQYBelerhat03:4403:442
#9.6LKXLakshmipur03:4603:462
#9.7MTFAMertala Phaleya03:4803:482
#9.8PSAEPurbasthali03:5103:512
#9.9BFZBhandartikuri03:5303:532
#9.10VSPRBishnupriya03:5603:562
#10NDAENabadwip Dham03:5703:592
#10.1KLNTKalinagar04:0404:042
#10.2SMAESamudra Garh04:0804:082
#10.3NDIMNandaigram Halt04:1204:122
#10.4DTAEDhatrigram04:1604:162
#10.5BGRABaghnapara04:2104:212
#10.6ABKAAmbika Kalna04:2504:252
#10.7GPAEGuptipara04:3304:332
#10.8BHLABehula04:3604:362
#10.9SOAESomra Bazar04:4104:412
Overtakes
Tu W
#10.10BGAEBalagarh04:4404:442
#10.11JITJirat04:4804:482
#10.12KMAEKhamargachhi04:5404:542
#10.13DMLEDumurdaha04:5604:562
#10.14KJUKuntighat05:0005:002
#10.15TBAETribeni05:0405:042
#10.16IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt05:0605:062
#10.17BSAEBansh Baria05:0805:082
#11BDCBandel Junction05:1305:152
#11.1HGYHooghly05:1805:182
#11.2CNSChuchura05:2105:212
#11.3CGRChandan Nagar05:2505:252
#11.4MUUMankundu05:2905:292
#11.5BHRBhadreshwar05:3205:322
#11.6BBAEBaidyabati05:3805:382
#11.7SHESeoraphuli Junction05:4205:422
#11.8SRPShrirampur (Serampore)05:4505:452
#11.9RISRishra05:5005:502
#11.10KOGKonnagar05:5505:552
#11.11HMZHind Motor05:5705:572
#11.12UPAUttarpara06:0006:002
#11.13BLYBally06:0206:022
#11.14BEQBelur06:0506:052
Overtaken by
W
#11.15LLHLiluah06:0806:082
Xing
Tu W
#11.16SYAELiluah Sorting06:1006:102
#11.17HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:1306:132
#11.18HJNHowrah Cabin06:1406:142
#12HWHHowrah Junction06:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.