Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75718/Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU
বামনহাট - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     बामनहाट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

BXT/Bamanhat --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 13, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:22) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NJP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BXTBamanhat05:00 +361
#2ABWAbutara Halt05:1005:111
#3NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction05:1805:191
#4FLMFalimari05:2605:271
#5DHHDinhata05:36 +3305:37 +331
#6DCHDinhatta College Halt05:4205:431
#7VTGBhetaguri05:5505:561
#8DWTDewan Hat06:02 +4006:03 +401
#9COBCooch Behar06:1606:171
#10NCBNew Cooch Behar06:25 +5106:30 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PQZPundibari06:47 +5706:48 +581
#12SJRRSajherpar06:53 +1:0006:54 +1:041
Xing
Su
#13GDXGhoksadanga07:01 +1:0807:02 +1:121
#14GUZGumanihat07:10 +1:1607:11 +1:191
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15FLKFalakata07:26 +1:1707:27 +1:201
#16SXXSalbari07:35 +1:2207:36 +1:231
#17KLGRKolai Gram07:43 +1:2507:44 +1:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18DQGDhupguri07:50 +1:3207:51 +1:341
#19ATMAltagram07:59 +1:3608:00 +1:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BYXABetgara08:17 +1:3108:18 +1:331
#21NMXNew Maynaguri08:25 +1:3208:26 +1:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22NQHNew Domohani08:34 +1:3508:35 +1:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
Su
Th
#22.1YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin08:5108:511
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#23JPEJalpaiguri Road09:36 +5009:37 +1:001
#24RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction09:47 +1:0709:48 +1:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25BLKBelakoba09:56 +1:1309:57 +1:171
#26ABFCAmbari Falakata10:06 +1:1910:07 +1:251
#27NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction10:20 +1:2510:30 +1:421
#28SGUTSiliguri Town10:41 +1:5610:42 +1:561
#29SGUJSiliguri Junction10:50 +1:431
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.