Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37749/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া লোকাল     बैण्डेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will leave Bandel at 15:00 hours instead of 14:45 hours. 07/05,09/05
Thu May 03, 2012 (03:40PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2017 (02:27) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDCBandel Junction12:15 +21
#2BSAEBansh Baria12:19 +812:20 +81
#2.1IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt12:2112:211
#3TBAETribeni12:23 +912:24 +91
#4KJUKuntighat12:26 +912:27 +91
#5DMLEDumurdaha12:29 +912:30 +91
#6KMAEKhamargachhi12:32 +912:33 +91
#7JITJirat12:36 +1212:37 +121
#8BGAEBalagarh12:40 +1212:41 +121
#9SOAESomra Bazar12:43 +1212:44 +121
#10BHLABehula12:47 +1212:48 +121
#11GPAEGuptipara12:50 +1412:51 +161
#12ABKAAmbika Kalna12:56 +1612:57 +161
#13BGRABaghnapara13:00 +1613:01 +161
#14DTAEDhatrigram13:05 +2213:06 +221
#14.1NDIMNandaigram Halt13:0913:091
#15SMAESamudra Garh13:13 +2313:14 +231
#16KLNTKalinagar13:17 +2313:18 +231
#17NDAENabadwip Dham13:23 +2113:25 +201
#18VSPRBishnupriya13:27 +1813:28 +181
#19BFZBhandartikuri13:31 +2313:32 +231
#20PSAEPurbasthali13:34 +2313:35 +231
#21MTFAMertala Phaleya13:38 +2313:39 +231
#22LKXLakshmipur13:42 +2313:43 +231
#23BQYBelerhat13:45 +2313:46 +231
#24PTAEPatuli13:50 +2413:51 +271
#25AGAEAgradwip13:55 +2813:56 +281
#26SHBASahebtala13:58 +2813:59 +281
#27DHAEDainhat14:02 +2814:03 +281
#28KWAEKatwa Junction14:30 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.